International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth Orienteering Championships 2019 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Belarus
Date: 30 June 2019

Women 16

2 500 m, 92 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marketa MulickovaCzech Republic9:053:38
2Hanna SudolPoland9:11+0:063:40
3Viktoria MagHungary9:19+0:133:43
3Anna KarlovaCzech Republic9:19+0:133:43
5Boglarka CzakoHungary9:21+0:153:44
6Ines BergerSwitzerland9:26+0:213:46
7Barbora SmolkovaCzech Republic9:28+0:223:47
8Salla IsoherranenFinland9:39+0:333:51
9Alina NiggliSwitzerland9:42+0:363:52
10Sigrid Hoeyer StaugaardDenmark9:48+0:423:55
11Julia KrempinskaPoland9:49+0:433:55
11Fanny KukonlehtoFinland9:49+0:443:55
13Anna TrempoltsevaRussian Federation9:52+0:463:56
14Nina HubmannSwitzerland9:54+0:483:57
15Anna GasserSwitzerland9:58+0:523:59
16Rita SarkozyHungary10:05+1:004:02
16Elena PorkhunRussian Federation10:05+0:594:02
18Olga TomashavaBelarus10:10+1:044:04
19Eeva Liina OjanahoFinland10:11+1:064:04
20Rachel BrownGreat Britain10:13+1:084:05
21Anastasia RukomelRussian Federation10:14+1:094:05
21Alix VillarFrance10:14+1:084:05
23Annabelle DelenneFrance10:18+1:124:07
24Lilla ZempleniHungary10:19+1:134:07
25Emili AleksandrovaBulgaria10:22+1:174:08
26Iris Aurora PecorariItaly10:24+1:184:09
27Patricia ToledoSpain10:32+1:264:12
28Kseniya MironavaBelarus10:33+1:284:13
29Alesia DzichkouskayaBelarus10:35+1:294:14
29Lucine GintzburgerFrance10:35+1:304:14
31Rachele GaioItaly10:37+1:314:14
32Anastasiia BiliakovaUkraine10:38+1:324:15
33Daria VlasovaRussian Federation10:40+1:344:16
34Elanor HenriksenDenmark10:42+1:364:16
35Diane BodyFrance10:43+1:374:17
36Iga MullerPoland10:48+1:424:19
36Vanda VavrovaCzech Republic10:48+1:424:19
36Petronela FilipovaSlovakia10:48+1:424:19
39Yana PenevaBulgaria10:49+1:434:19
39Ema HavlikovaSlovakia10:49+1:434:19
39Olha SeredaUkraine10:49+1:444:19
42Ugne SkucaiteLithuania10:51+1:454:20
42Alexandra RomanRomania10:51+1:454:20
44Kristina PashchenkoUkraine10:53+1:484:21
45Velina KoevaBulgaria10:57+1:514:22
46Marit WersinGermany10:59+1:534:23
47Laura BerkeLatvia11:00+1:544:24
48Agnese JaunmuktaneLatvia11:01+1:554:24
49Emma CaspariGermany11:03+1:574:25
50Siri SimonsenDenmark11:06+2:004:26
51Emilia TalaFinland11:09+2:034:27
52Aleksandra NitschPoland11:13+2:084:29
53Marta Martinez BarceloSpain11:17+2:114:30
54Esma MelleTurkey11:22+2:164:32
55Julika FunkGermany11:23+2:174:33
56Beatrice KarlonaiteLithuania11:30+2:254:36
57Aiga Irbe BlumaLatvia11:31+2:254:36
57Veronika ArbuzovaUkraine11:31+2:254:36
59Nicole RizItaly11:36+2:304:38
59Hannah WinklerAustria11:36+2:304:38
61Duygu YigenTurkey11:37+2:324:38
61Sofya KarelinaBelarus11:37+2:314:38
63Daria GalateanuRomania11:39+2:334:39
64Mia KrtinicSerbia11:45+2:394:42
65Teja TusarSlovenia11:46+2:414:42
66Victoria NosencoMoldova, Republic of11:47+2:414:42
67Benedikta DeveikyteLithuania11:54+2:494:45
68Aiste DementaviciuteLithuania11:56+2:514:46
69Brigitte PankerEstonia11:58+2:534:47
70Gulce CelikTurkey12:09+3:044:51
71Flora AigmuellerAustria12:18+3:124:55
72Tina KernSlovenia12:20+3:154:56
73Gabriela TrepacovaSlovakia12:22+3:164:56
74Leana Jete KorbEstonia12:28+3:224:59
75Bernadett DeakRomania12:41+3:355:04
76Anastasia SocolovaMoldova, Republic of12:50+3:445:08
77Leonarda BaltinaLatvia12:59+3:535:11
78Kris Jette PihtEstonia13:07+4:015:14
79Elsa BarthelGermany13:17+4:115:18
80Maria Belloso PovedaSpain13:27+4:215:22
81Marie Moeller NielsenDenmark13:51+4:455:32
82Nevena NajdanovicSerbia14:16+5:105:42
83Eva SolajaSerbia14:25+5:205:46
84Simona MihalicovaSlovakia14:36+5:305:50
85Nicoletta ParaschevaMoldova, Republic of14:50+5:445:56
86Katja BabicSlovenia15:11+6:066:04
87Andreea ManuRomania16:08+7:026:27
88Meadow McCauleyIreland16:28+7:236:35
Yana IlievaBulgariamispunched
Isabella Zinzan DickieNew Zealandnot competing
Daisy YorkNew Zealandnot competing
Kaia JoergensenNew Zealandnot competing

Women 18

2 200 m, 98 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Malin Agervig KristianssonDenmark11:125:05
2Yasna PetrovaBulgaria11:43+0:315:19
3Olesia RiazanovaRussian Federation11:55+0:425:24
4Csilla GardonyiHungary11:59+0:465:26
5Feia TsyvilskaUkraine12:06+0:545:29
6Guenda ZaffanellaItaly12:11+0:585:32
7Hanne HiloFinland12:12+1:005:32
8Andrea RanvikNorway12:16+1:045:34
9Mikaela KarjalainenFinland12:17+1:045:34
10Melina LahdenperaFinland12:24+1:115:38
10Ebba BerglinSweden12:24+1:125:38
12Jenny BaklidNorway12:27+1:155:39
13Tamara MiklusovaSlovakia12:28+1:155:39
14Michaela DittrichovaCzech Republic12:31+1:185:41
15Hilda JohanssonSweden12:33+1:215:42
16Polina SurkovaUkraine12:34+1:215:42
17Nelli HajduHungary12:37+1:245:44
18Maria MaattanenFinland12:41+1:285:45
19Dominika MeroHungary12:42+1:295:46
20Lilly GraberSwitzerland12:43+1:305:46
21Nerea GonzalezSpain12:48+1:365:49
22Anna SafronovaRussian Federation12:51+1:385:50
23Agnieszka MazurekPoland12:53+1:415:51
24Elza KuzeLatvia12:58+1:465:53
25Olha HupaloUkraine12:59+1:475:54
26Julia NedaHungary13:03+1:505:55
27Oda ScheeleNorway13:11+1:595:59
27Zuzanna GielecPoland13:11+1:595:59
29Evangelina DyaksovaBulgaria13:13+2:016:00
30Vera MoserSwitzerland13:15+2:026:01
31Taisiia KhokhlovaRussian Federation13:17+2:056:02
32Anniken RanvikNorway13:18+2:066:02
33Niya GeorgievaBulgaria13:19+2:066:03
34Ugne LieguteLithuania13:22+2:106:04
35Anna Emilija SutaLatvia13:24+2:126:05
36Tilde BacklundSweden13:25+2:126:05
36Luboslava WeissovaSlovakia13:25+2:126:05
38Lucia Misas BernardinoSpain13:26+2:136:06
39Alice WilsonGreat Britain13:29+2:166:07
40Aija Denija TrezinaLatvia13:30+2:176:08
40Tereza ChrastovaCzech Republic13:30+2:176:08
42Lina BuchbergerGermany13:31+2:196:08
43Maya KastnerAustria13:38+2:256:11
44Amelia BlockPoland13:39+2:276:12
45Kika Basaran van HamSpain13:45+2:326:14
46Perrine ToussaintFrance13:46+2:336:15
47Romane LesquerFrance13:47+2:356:15
48Lizzie StansfieldGreat Britain13:50+2:386:17
49Lucie LatasteFrance13:53+2:406:18
49Hanna WeySwitzerland13:53+2:406:18
51Judit DivinRomania13:54+2:416:19
52Anna PradelItaly13:58+2:456:20
53Laurence DefraigneBelgium14:03+2:516:23
54Elizaveta BotovaRussian Federation14:04+2:516:23
54Lucie SemikovaCzech Republic14:04+2:526:23
56Dorota SmelikovaSlovakia14:11+2:596:26
57Charlotte LeonhardtGermany14:13+3:016:27
58Anna GroellAustria14:14+3:026:28
59Gabriele TirlikaiteLithuania14:17+3:046:29
60Gaelle FronhoffsBelgium14:19+3:076:30
61Johanna LaanojaEstonia14:23+3:106:32
62Alina MyroniukUkraine14:26+3:136:33
63Viktoria KostercovaSlovakia14:29+3:176:34
64Margarita RadevaBulgaria14:32+3:196:36
65Jana PekarovaCzech Republic14:33+3:216:36
66Anika Schwarze ChintapatlaGreat Britain14:34+3:216:37
67Luise SteinertGermany14:44+3:326:41
67Corina HueniSwitzerland14:44+3:316:41
69Magdalena ToporPoland14:45+3:336:42
70Juste SkaisgiryteLithuania14:47+3:346:43
71Nicol CanovaItaly14:48+3:356:43
72Eva Ornhagen JorgensenDenmark14:59+3:466:48
73Maria TambasovaBelarus15:11+3:596:54
74Ines AugustoPortugal15:18+4:056:57
74Karyna KrauchankaBelarus15:18+4:056:57
76Anita LaanejoeEstonia15:22+4:096:59
77Kristine BrunereLatvia15:25+4:137:00
78Zala ZavrlSlovenia15:27+4:157:01
79Alexandra CreciunRomania15:37+4:257:05
80Melisa AltinciTurkey15:38+4:267:06
81Deja RazpetSlovenia15:39+4:267:06
81Maryana RabtsavaBelarus15:39+4:277:06
83Anastasija PahhomenkovaEstonia15:42+4:297:08
84Beyza DilberTurkey15:46+4:337:10
84Cemre Nur YesilTurkey15:46+4:347:10
86Helene ChampignyFrance15:47+4:357:10
87Joana CatarinoPortugal16:10+4:587:20
88Lisa KaestnerGermany16:11+4:587:21
89Emilija LevickyteLithuania16:13+5:007:22
90Kato KeuppensBelgium16:27+5:147:28
91Reka RadulyRomania16:35+5:227:32
92Aoife O SullivanIreland16:38+5:257:33
93Lorely KorvelEstonia16:46+5:337:37
94Matilde RibeiroPortugal16:47+5:347:37
95Julia KrekelsBelgium18:22+7:098:20
96Victoriya ShumskayaBelarus18:50+7:378:33
96Cliodhna DonaghyIreland18:50+7:378:33
98Ana Pia PogacarSlovenia19:05+7:538:40

Men 16

3 300 m, 101 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Konstantin KunckelGermany8:572:42
2Stepan AleksandrovRussian Federation9:06+0:092:45
2Pascal SchaererSwitzerland9:06+0:082:45
4Tadas DementaviciusLithuania9:09+0:112:46
5Aaron GonzalezSpain9:10+0:132:46
6Topias KemppiFinland9:12+0:152:47
7Lukas VitebskyCzech Republic9:15+0:172:48
8Tomas SiposSlovakia9:20+0:232:49
9Dominic MuellerSwitzerland9:21+0:232:50
10Joe HuddGreat Britain9:22+0:242:50
10Martin SimsaCzech Republic9:22+0:242:50
12Anselm ReichenbachGermany9:24+0:272:50
13Ilya MalyginRussian Federation9:25+0:282:51
14Benjamin WeySwitzerland9:26+0:292:51
14Mathias BuchgreitzDenmark9:26+0:282:51
14Oscar David Brom JensenDenmark9:26+0:292:51
17Marcos Bernabeu carbonellSpain9:29+0:312:52
18Jim BaileyGreat Britain9:30+0:322:52
18Peleg MitzafonIsrael9:30+0:322:52
20Matiss SauliteLatvia9:31+0:342:53
21Preslav ShterevBulgaria9:33+0:352:53
22Mark TutyninRussian Federation9:34+0:372:53
23Adam ValikCzech Republic9:39+0:412:55
24Jakub ChaloupskyCzech Republic9:40+0:432:55
25Richard SlamaSlovakia9:41+0:442:56
25Artems BabinsLatvia9:41+0:432:56
27Maxim GavrilyukRussian Federation9:42+0:442:56
27Stanislaw PachnikPoland9:42+0:452:56
29Aimar Urquizu DiegoSpain9:43+0:462:56
30Aarni RonkainenFinland9:44+0:462:56
31Martin RohacSlovakia9:48+0:502:58
32Guilhem VeroveFrance9:49+0:512:58
33Antoine MattartBelgium9:50+0:522:58
34Peter GoncziHungary9:51+0:542:59
35Martin KoehleSwitzerland9:52+0:542:59
35Catalin VadeanRomania9:52+0:552:59
37Illia OtreshkoUkraine9:54+0:573:00
37Mael HeritierFrance9:54+0:563:00
39Illia MashkovUkraine9:55+0:573:00
40Riku GrohnFinland10:03+1:053:02
41Aliaksandr FurykBelarus10:04+1:063:03
41Ilya KrushnyBelarus10:04+1:063:03
43Siarhei ZhylinskiBelarus10:10+1:123:04
44Zdravko KolevBulgaria10:12+1:153:05
44Oleg TomashauBelarus10:12+1:143:05
46Marek PompeGermany10:13+1:163:05
47Gustavs StanaLatvia10:16+1:193:06
48Jan SztranekPoland10:20+1:223:07
49Villads SkovbjergDenmark10:21+1:243:08
49Jonas Damm AlsDenmark10:21+1:233:08
49Leandre MagatFrance10:21+1:243:08
52Bora Ugur OzkaranfilTurkey10:24+1:273:09
53Mathias Barros ValletFrance10:27+1:303:10
54Goran PolojazItaly10:29+1:313:10
55Lukas NovotaSlovakia10:30+1:323:10
55Iaroslav DavidovMoldova, Republic of10:30+1:333:10
55Andojas LapinskasLithuania10:30+1:323:10
58Marco Anselmo Di StefanoItaly10:31+1:333:11
59Sampo SankeloFinland10:32+1:353:11
59Anton BuschekAustria10:32+1:353:11
61Yrii SkvortcovUkraine10:36+1:383:12
61Davide De BonaItaly10:36+1:393:12
63Mikolaj PaterekPoland10:41+1:443:14
64Adomas CasasLithuania10:44+1:463:15
65Lukas WieserAustria10:45+1:483:15
66Almos Huba FulopHungary10:46+1:493:15
66Kaloyan AtanasovBulgaria10:46+1:483:15
68Olle Ilmar JaamaEstonia10:51+1:543:17
68Roy AlpertIsrael10:51+1:533:17
70Lasse TaillieuBelgium10:52+1:553:17
71Natan Maj PozenelSlovenia10:53+1:553:17
72Grzegorz NowakPoland11:00+2:033:20
73Kelen KlementHungary11:02+2:053:20
74Kende Pal KovacsHungary11:03+2:053:20
74Oliver CalvetAustria11:03+2:053:20
76Stefan DimitrovBulgaria11:04+2:063:21
77Adar YevsaevIsrael11:10+2:133:23
78Jurgen JoonasEstonia11:12+2:143:23
79Willem BakelantsBelgium11:15+2:173:24
80Liam CotterIreland11:17+2:193:25
81Orkunt TekTurkey11:19+2:213:25
82Jose Antonio Villar GorrizSpain11:22+2:243:26
82Tal ZoreaIsrael11:22+2:253:26
82Jonas JansenBelgium11:22+2:243:26
85Nikola KosticSerbia11:28+2:303:28
85Ahmet OzbeyTurkey11:28+2:313:28
87Pedro LagartoPortugal11:29+2:313:28
88Daniel EarnshawIreland11:37+2:403:31
89Joel PrutschAustria11:43+2:453:33
90Endre JancsikRomania12:09+3:123:40
91Samuel KolsarEstonia12:13+3:163:42
91Nikola TalijanSerbia12:13+3:163:42
93Adam VorosRomania12:14+3:163:42
94Andrei GalateanuRomania12:17+3:203:43
95Tautvydas RimkusLithuania12:25+3:283:45
96Eoghan WhelanIreland12:29+3:323:46
97Cuan RiordanIreland12:42+3:453:50
98Danylo DvornikovUkraine12:46+3:493:52
99Ivan VujanovicSerbia14:27+5:294:22
100Emils LazdansLatvia14:31+5:344:23
Berke BasozTurkeymispunched

Men 18

2 700 m, 106 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stanislaw KurzypPoland11:374:18
2Marcell SzaboHungary11:38+0:014:18
3Leo JohanssonSweden11:41+0:044:19
4Ferenc JonasHungary11:42+0:054:20
5Touko SeppaFinland11:44+0:074:20
6Matan IvriIsrael11:53+0:164:24
7Jacob SteinthalDenmark11:57+0:204:25
8Zoltan BujdosoHungary12:01+0:244:27
9Simon HamelSwitzerland12:05+0:274:28
10Francesco MarianiItaly12:05+0:284:28
11Rokas BarauskasLithuania12:12+0:354:31
11Axel ElmbladSweden12:12+0:354:31
11Tomas JanovskyCzech Republic12:12+0:344:31
14Andre Daniel FerreiraPortugal12:14+0:374:31
15Elias Hinge KrogsgaardDenmark12:15+0:384:32
15Kylian WymerFrance12:15+0:384:32
17Miguel Garrido CorralSpain12:16+0:394:32
17Flurry GriersonGreat Britain12:16+0:394:32
19Artemiy DormaRussian Federation12:18+0:414:33
20Florencio GarciaSpain12:19+0:414:33
21Manuele RenSwitzerland12:21+0:444:34
22Pablo Ferrando GalanSpain12:22+0:454:34
23Adam JonasSlovakia12:24+0:474:35
24Milan MalackaCzech Republic12:28+0:514:37
25Lukas NovakAustria12:30+0:534:37
26Vasco MendesPortugal12:32+0:544:38
27Pascal SchmidSwitzerland12:33+0:564:38
28Tomas ZalabaCzech Republic12:34+0:564:39
29Jonas GabsDenmark12:36+0:594:40
30Mikhail BeliakovRussian Federation12:37+1:004:40
31Tamas NedaHungary12:38+1:014:40
31Matus SimoSlovakia12:38+1:014:40
33Ondrej MetelkaCzech Republic12:41+1:044:41
34Simon ArnoBelgium12:42+1:044:42
34Marco OrlerItaly12:42+1:054:42
36Isaac Hernandez PindadoSpain12:44+1:074:42
37Linus Agervig KristianssonDenmark12:45+1:084:43
37Oskari LepistoFinland12:45+1:084:43
39David BunnGreat Britain12:47+1:104:44
39Piotr PestaPoland12:47+1:104:44
41Davis SolmanisLatvia12:48+1:114:44
41Andrius CereskaLithuania12:48+1:114:44
41Rotem YogevIsrael12:48+1:114:44
44Topias ArolaFinland12:50+1:124:45
44Daniil FominRussian Federation12:50+1:134:45
46Rotem YasurIsrael12:51+1:144:45
47Axel PannierFrance12:52+1:154:45
47Cedric AmerijckxBelgium12:52+1:154:45
49Martin ArgirovBulgaria12:53+1:164:46
50Lorand VighRomania12:54+1:174:46
50Erik BonekAustria12:54+1:174:46
52Romain DischerFrance12:55+1:184:47
53Kornelius Kriszat LovfaldNorway12:58+1:214:48
53Aaro OjalaFinland12:58+1:214:48
55Basile BassetFrance12:59+1:224:48
56Dovydas KausakysLithuania13:00+1:234:48
56Piotr RzencaPoland13:00+1:234:48
58Jakob WolframAustria13:02+1:254:49
59Valentin NeykovBulgaria13:05+1:284:50
60Janis HutzliSwitzerland13:06+1:284:51
61Rodrigo OliveiraPortugal13:12+1:354:53
62Sela ZamirIsrael13:13+1:364:53
63Simon FriskSweden13:14+1:374:54
63Lucas ImbsweilerGermany13:14+1:364:54
65Alberto BazanItaly13:15+1:384:54
66Vladyslav ArbuzovUkraine13:17+1:404:55
67Bohdan GriazievUkraine13:19+1:424:55
68Konrad StamerGermany13:23+1:454:57
69Bruno DeredosPoland13:24+1:474:57
69Tymofii TeremetskyiUkraine13:24+1:474:57
69Vegard KittilsenNorway13:24+1:474:57
72Emils ZernisLatvia13:27+1:504:58
73Augusts VeldeLithuania13:31+1:545:00
74Dmitrii StepanovRussian Federation13:32+1:555:00
75Alexandru CatanaRomania13:33+1:565:01
76Aziz KiziltasTurkey13:34+1:575:01
77Kustu KunnapasEstonia13:35+1:585:01
78Marko RadovanovicSerbia13:37+2:005:02
79Philip CarlssonSweden13:38+2:015:02
80Alexander ReshetovBelarus13:40+2:025:03
81Aleksandar IvanovBulgaria13:42+2:055:04
82Aurelien Van AerschotBelgium13:43+2:065:04
83Tomas LimaPortugal13:45+2:075:05
84Veselin ShterevBulgaria13:46+2:095:05
85Matthew GoochGreat Britain13:48+2:115:06
86Kolya SassGermany13:57+2:205:10
87Pauls AlberingsLatvia13:59+2:225:10
88Andrei SkinderBelarus14:06+2:295:13
89Mykhailo PiddubnyiUkraine14:07+2:305:13
90Sander PritsikEstonia14:24+2:475:20
91Aidan McCulloughIreland14:28+2:515:21
92Kilian TrummerAustria14:33+2:555:23
92Andrew ElwoodIreland14:33+2:565:23
94Domen KavcicSlovenia14:41+3:035:26
95Vladimir IordatiiMoldova, Republic of14:49+3:125:29
96Kiryl MakarankaBelarus14:54+3:165:31
97Medard FederSlovakia14:55+3:185:31
98Nichita IurichinMoldova, Republic of15:10+3:335:37
99Csongor SzikszaiRomania15:18+3:415:40
100Aleksander KeplerEstonia15:19+3:425:40
101Darragh HoareIreland15:25+3:485:42
102Arseni MironovBelarus15:40+4:025:48
103Hando AllmannEstonia15:51+4:145:52
Cornelius BjorkNorwaydisqualified
Daniel PompuraSlovakiamispunched
Nils CiglisLatviamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements