International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth Orienteering Championships 2019 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by classHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Belarus
Date: 29 June 2019

Austria

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
8AustriaMen 18 (29)1:47:29+12:54
1. Jakob Wolfram34:351134:3511
2. Lukas Novak35:14111:09:4910-1
3. Erik Bonek37:40101:47:298-2+12:54
17AustriaWomen 16 (25)2:32:45+47:31
1. Hannah Winkler44:161844:1618
2. Flora Aigmueller47:31161:31:4716-2
3. Anna Angermann1:00:58212:32:4517+1+47:31
21AustriaMen 16 (25)2:20:56+47:31
1. Anton Buschek58:572358:5723
2. Lukas Wieser44:32191:43:2922-1
3. Joel Prutsch37:27152:20:5621-1+47:31

Belarus

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
11BelarusWomen 16 (25)2:05:20+20:06
1. Sofya Karelina50:092050:0920
2. Alesia Dzichkouskaya38:4961:28:5815-5
3. Olga Tomashava36:2252:05:2011-4+20:06
12BelarusMen 16 (25)1:51:21+17:56
1. Aliaksandr Furyk35:47635:476
2. Oleg Tomashau43:52171:19:3913+7
3. Siarhei Zhylinski31:4231:51:2112-1+17:56
19BelarusWomen 18 (27)2:37:28+54:01
1. Maria Tambasova46:431946:4319
2. Karyna Krauchanka52:54211:39:3720+1
3. Maryana Rabtsava57:51202:37:2819-1+54:01
24BelarusMen 18 (29)2:36:19+1:01:44
1. Andrei Skinder44:462444:4624
2. Arseni Mironov40:50191:25:3621-3
3. Alexander Reshetov1:10:43272:36:1924+3+1:01:44

Belgium

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
14BelgiumMen 18 (29)1:58:11+23:36
1. Simon Arno37:291737:2917
2. Aurelien Van Aerschot41:21201:18:5018+1
3. Cedric Amerijckx39:21131:58:1114-4+23:36
19BelgiumMen 16 (25)2:09:29+36:04
1. Antoine Mattart41:301741:3017
2. Lasse Taillieu38:22101:19:5214-3
3. Willem Bakelants49:37232:09:2919+5+36:04
21BelgiumWomen 18 (27)2:44:05+1:00:38
1. Laurence Defraigne37:04937:049
2. Julia Krekels1:16:15241:53:1922+13
3. Kato Keuppens50:46172:44:0521-1+1:00:38

Bulgaria

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
14BulgariaWomen 18 (27)2:05:40+22:13
1. Evangelina Dyaksova39:231339:2313
2. Niya Georgieva43:30131:22:5314+1
3. Yasna Petrova42:47142:05:40140+22:13
18BulgariaMen 16 (25)2:09:16+35:51
1. Kaloyan Atanasov49:111949:1119
2. Stefan Dimitrov45:08211:34:1921+2
3. Preslav Shterev34:57112:09:1618-3+35:51
18BulgariaMen 18 (29)2:02:41+28:06
1. Veselin Shterev35:081335:0813
2. Aleksandar Ivanov45:54231:21:0219+6
3. Valentin Neykov41:39192:02:4118-1+28:06
20BulgariaWomen 16 (25)2:47:50+1:02:36
1. Yana Ilieva47:561947:5619
2. Yana Peneva54:15181:42:1118-1
3. Velina Koeva1:05:39222:47:5020+2+1:02:36

Czech Republic

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Czech RepublicMen 16 (25)1:33:25
1. Jakub Chaloupsky28:44128:441
2. Martin Simsa30:13258:5710
3. Lukas Vitebsky34:28101:33:2510
4Czech RepublicWomen 16 (25)1:50:12+4:58
1. Anna Karlova32:21132:211
2. Vanda Vavrova40:3091:12:514+3
3. Marketa Mulickova37:2161:50:1240+4:58
5Czech RepublicWomen 18 (27)1:53:33+10:06
1. Michaela Dittrichova33:28433:284
2. Tereza Chrastova38:5081:12:1840
3. Lucie Semikova41:1581:53:335+1+10:06
10Czech RepublicMen 18 (29)1:54:13+19:38
1. Ondrej Metelka33:531033:5310
2. Milan Malacka44:23221:18:1617+7
3. Tomas Janovsky35:5751:54:1310-7+19:38

Denmark

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
5DenmarkMen 16 (25)1:45:11+11:46
1. Mathias Buchgreitz29:10229:102
2. Jonas Damm Als43:45161:12:556+4
3. Oscar David Brom Jensen32:1661:45:115-1+11:46
7DenmarkWomen 16 (25)2:02:52+17:38
1. Sigrid Hoeyer Staugaard36:33436:334
2. Marie Moeller Nielsen41:28111:18:018+4
3. Siri Simonsen44:51112:02:527-1+17:38
7DenmarkMen 18 (29)1:46:44+12:09
1. Jonas Gabs31:17231:172
2. Linus Agervig Kristiansson34:0891:05:254+2
3. Jacob Steinthal41:19161:46:447+3+12:09
11DenmarkWomen 18 (27)1:59:05+15:38
1. Malin Agervig Kristiansson42:461642:4616
2. Eva Ornhagen Jorgensen34:3921:17:2510-6
3. Elanor Henriksen41:40101:59:0511+1+15:38

Estonia

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
6EstoniaWomen 16 (25)2:02:24+17:10
1. Kris Jette Piht41:441441:4414
2. Leana Jete Korb40:0281:21:4611-3
3. Brigitte Panker40:3882:02:246-5+17:10
9EstoniaMen 16 (25)1:50:49+17:24
1. Samuel Kolsar39:001639:0016
2. Jurgen Joonas36:2481:15:2411-5
3. Olle Ilmar Jaama35:25121:50:499-2+17:24
14EstoniaMen 18 (29)1:58:11+23:36
1. Sander Pritsik37:171637:1716
2. Kustu Kunnapas37:00131:14:1712-4
3. Hando Allmann43:54201:58:1114+2+23:36
16EstoniaWomen 18 (27)2:16:40+33:13
1. Johanna Laanoja46:492046:4920
2. Anastasija Pahhomenkova46:19161:33:0817-3
3. Anita Laanejoe43:32162:16:4016-1+33:13

Finland

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1FinlandWomen 16 (25)1:45:14
1. Fanny Kukonlehto33:46333:463
2. Eeva Liina Ojanaho35:4521:09:312-1
3. Salla Isoherranen35:4341:45:141-1
1FinlandMen 18 (29)1:34:35
1. Aaro Ojala33:11833:118
2. Topias Arola31:3011:04:413-5
3. Touko Seppa29:5411:34:351-2
1FinlandWomen 18 (27)1:43:27
1. Mikaela Karjalainen33:52533:525
2. Maria Maattanen34:3711:08:291-4
3. Melina Lahdenpera34:5821:43:2710
4FinlandMen 16 (25)1:42:30+9:05
1. Topias Kemppi37:131237:1312
2. Riku Grohn33:0251:10:155-7
3. Aarni Ronkainen32:1551:42:304-1+9:05

France

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
13FranceWomen 16 (25)2:08:59+23:45
1. Alix Villar37:02637:026
2. Diane Body39:1271:16:1460
3. Annabelle Delenne52:45172:08:5913+7+23:45
13FranceWomen 18 (27)2:01:33+18:06
1. Lucie Lataste41:171441:1714
2. Perrine Toussaint37:0661:18:2311-3
3. Helene Champigny43:10152:01:3313+2+18:06
15FranceMen 16 (25)1:59:48+26:23
1. Guilhem Verove36:04936:049
2. Leandre Magat44:54201:20:5816+7
3. Mael Heritier38:50171:59:4815-1+26:23
17FranceMen 18 (29)2:02:04+27:29
1. Axel Pannier35:551435:5514
2. Kylian Wymer33:4951:09:449-5
3. Basile Basset52:20232:02:0417+8+27:29

Germany

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
6GermanyMen 16 (25)1:45:36+12:11
1. Konrad Stamer38:101338:1013
2. Anton Knoll34:5571:13:057-6
3. Konstantin Kunckel32:3171:45:366-1+12:11
15GermanyWomen 16 (25)2:17:01+31:47
1. Elsa Barthel39:351239:3512
2. Julika Funk42:53121:22:28120
3. Emma Caspari54:33182:17:0115+3+31:47
19GermanyMen 18 (29)2:06:46+32:11
1. Anselm Reichenbach39:321939:3219
2. Till Geiler48:09271:27:4123+4
3. Lucas Imbsweiler39:05112:06:4619-4+32:11
20GermanyWomen 18 (27)2:40:06+56:39
1. Lisa Kaestner57:242257:2422
2. Charlotte Leonhardt43:41141:41:0521-1
3. Luise Steinert59:01212:40:0620-1+56:39

Great Britain

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
7Great BritainMen 16 (25)1:46:53+13:28
1. Jim Bailey34:58534:585
2. Joe Hudd32:2241:07:204-1
3. Rachel Brown39:33191:46:537+3+13:28
22Great BritainWomen 18 (27)2:47:20+1:03:53
1. Anika Schwarze Chintapatla43:371743:3717
2. Alice Wilson48:26181:32:0316-1
3. Lizzie Stansfield1:15:17242:47:2022+6+1:03:53
Great BritainMen 18 (29)mispunched
1. David Bunnmispunchedmispunched
2. Flurry Grierson32:494mispunched
3. Matthew Gooch36:428mispunched

Hungary

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
2HungaryMen 18 (29)1:35:58+1:23
1. Marcell Szabo31:37431:374
2. Zoltan Bujdoso34:0681:05:436+2
3. Ferenc Jonas30:1521:35:582-4+1:23
2HungaryWomen 18 (27)1:45:33+2:06
1. Nelli Hajdu37:211037:2110
2. Dominika Mero35:3641:12:577-3
3. Csilla Gardonyi32:3611:45:332-5+2:06
5HungaryWomen 16 (25)1:59:33+14:19
1. Rita Sarkozy43:021743:0217
2. Viktoria Mag45:45141:28:4713-4
3. Boglarka Czako30:4611:59:335-8+14:19
17HungaryMen 16 (25)2:04:03+30:38
1. Almos Huba Fulop53:532253:5322
2. Kelen Klement38:1291:32:0518-4
3. Peter Gonczi31:5842:04:0317-1+30:38

Ireland

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
24IrelandMen 16 (25)3:27:56+1:54:31
1. Liam Cotter52:462152:4621
2. Cuan Riordan1:25:54252:18:4024+3
3. Eoghan Whelan1:09:16253:27:56240+1:54:31
25IrelandWomen 18 (27)4:08:54+2:25:27
1. Cliodhna Donaghy1:30:02261:30:0226
2. Meadow McCauley1:35:33273:05:35260
3. Aoife O Sullivan1:03:19234:08:5425-1+2:25:27
26IrelandMen 18 (29)3:09:29+1:34:54
1. Aidan McCullough55:272755:2727
2. Andrew Elwood52:09281:47:36270
3. Darragh Hoare1:21:53283:09:2926-1+1:34:54

Israel

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
14IsraelMen 16 (25)1:56:44+23:19
1. Peleg Mitzafon36:051036:0510
2. Roy Alpert39:04121:15:09100
3. Tal Zorea41:35201:56:4414+4+23:19
23IsraelMen 18 (29)2:34:41+1:00:06
1. Rotem Yasur39:562139:5621
2. Sela Zamir47:42261:27:3822+1
3. Matan Ivri1:07:03262:34:4123+1+1:00:06

Italy

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
11ItalyMen 18 (29)1:55:52+21:17
1. Marco Orler34:591234:5912
2. Francesco Mariani40:13181:15:1214+2
3. Alberto Bazan40:40151:55:5211-3+21:17
18ItalyWomen 16 (25)2:42:14+57:00
1. Rachele Gaio55:302155:3021
2. Nicole Riz56:21191:51:5120-1
3. Iris Aurora Pecorari50:23162:42:1418-2+57:00
18ItalyWomen 18 (27)2:33:35+50:08
1. Anna Pradel43:441843:4418
2. Nicol Canova49:58191:33:4219+1
3. Guenda Zaffanella59:53222:33:3518-1+50:08
20ItalyMen 16 (25)2:17:03+43:38
1. Marco Anselmo Di Stefano49:502049:5020
2. Davide De Bona43:37151:33:27200
3. Goran Polojaz43:36212:17:03200+43:38

Latvia

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
9LatviaWomen 18 (27)1:58:40+15:13
1. Anna Emilija Suta34:35734:357
2. Aija Denija Trezina42:27121:17:029+2
3. Elza Kuze41:3891:58:4090+15:13
13LatviaMen 16 (25)1:56:33+23:08
1. Emils Lazdans35:59735:597
2. Gustavs Stana43:04131:19:0312+5
3. Matiss Saulite37:30161:56:3313+1+23:08
14LatviaWomen 16 (25)2:10:22+25:08
1. Leonarda Baltina42:541642:5416
2. Aiga Irbe Bluma45:59151:28:5314-2
3. Laura Berke41:2992:10:22140+25:08
21LatviaMen 18 (29)2:07:17+32:42
1. Emils Zernis33:15933:159
2. Pauls Alberings33:5261:07:077-2
3. Davis Solmanis1:00:10242:07:1721+14+32:42

Lithuania

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
3LithuaniaMen 16 (25)1:36:20+2:55
1. Tadas Dementavicius30:47330:473
2. Adomas Casas32:0431:02:512-1
3. Andojas Lapinskas33:2981:36:203+1+2:55
6LithuaniaMen 18 (29)1:44:38+10:03
1. Rokas Barauskas32:46532:465
2. Augusts Velde35:29121:08:158+3
3. Dovydas Kausakys36:2371:44:386-2+10:03
12LithuaniaWomen 16 (25)2:08:18+23:04
1. Beatrice Karlonaite39:511339:5113
2. Aiste Dementaviciute53:10171:33:0117+4
3. Ugne Skucaite35:1722:08:1812-5+23:04
12LithuaniaWomen 18 (27)2:01:30+18:03
1. Gabriele Tirlikaite41:371541:3715
2. Juste Skaisgiryte40:51111:22:2813-2
3. Ugne Liegute39:0252:01:3012-1+18:03

Moldova, Republic of

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
25Moldova, Republic ofMen 18 (29)2:48:44+1:14:09
1. Iaroslav Davidov48:282648:2826
2. Nichita Iurichin54:54291:43:22260
3. Vladimir Iordatii1:05:22252:48:4425-1+1:14:09
Moldova, Republic ofWomen 16 (25)mispunched
1. Nicoletta Parascheva1:10:44251:10:4425
2. Anastasia Socolova1:46:20252:57:04250
3. Victoria Nosencomispunchedmispunched

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
New ZealandWomen 16 (25)not competing
1. Kaia Joergensen37:026not competing
2. Isabella Zinzan Dickie1:06:1122not competing
3. Daisy York1:32:2223not competing

Norway

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
8NorwayWomen 18 (27)1:54:33+11:06
1. Andrea Ranvik37:291237:2912
2. Jenny Baklid34:5531:12:245-7
3. Oda Scheele42:09111:54:338+3+11:06
12NorwayMen 18 (29)1:57:29+22:54
1. Tobias Alstad42:372342:3723
2. Vegard Kittilsen34:17101:16:5416-7
3. Kornelius Kriszat Lovfald40:35141:57:2912-4+22:54

Poland

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
8PolandMen 16 (25)1:47:48+14:23
1. Grzegorz Nowak38:471538:4715
2. Mikolaj Paterek34:4061:13:278-7
3. Jan Sztranek34:2191:47:4880+14:23
9PolandWomen 16 (25)2:03:37+18:23
1. Hanna Sudol37:15837:158
2. Julia Krempinska37:5451:15:095-3
3. Iga Muller48:28142:03:379+4+18:23
9PolandMen 18 (29)1:49:52+15:17
1. Stanislaw Kurzyp33:07733:077
2. Bruno Deredos39:45171:12:5211+4
3. Piotr Pesta37:0091:49:529-2+15:17
15PolandWomen 18 (27)2:15:54+32:27
1. Amelia Block46:512146:5121
2. Zuzanna Gielec46:44171:33:3518-3
3. Agnieszka Mazurek42:19132:15:5415-3+32:27

Portugal

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
13PortugalMen 18 (29)1:58:09+23:34
1. Rodrigo Oliveira39:332039:3320
2. Vasco Mendes37:06141:16:3915-5
3. Tomas Lima41:30171:58:0913-2+23:34
24PortugalWomen 18 (27)4:03:59+2:20:32
1. Matilde Ribeiro1:06:02241:06:0224
2. Ines Augusto1:33:08262:39:1025+1
3. Joana Catarino1:24:49254:03:5924-1+2:20:32

Romania

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
20RomaniaMen 18 (29)2:06:56+32:21
1. Alexandru Catana46:012546:0125
2. Csongor Szikszai41:50211:27:51250
3. Lorand Vigh39:05112:06:5620-5+32:21
21RomaniaWomen 16 (25)2:48:03+1:02:49
1. Andreea Manu1:01:06231:01:0623
2. Daria Galateanu59:14212:00:20230
3. Alexandra Roman47:43122:48:0321-2+1:02:49
22RomaniaMen 16 (25)2:25:06+51:41
1. Adam Voros42:591842:5918
2. Andrei Galateanu50:16231:33:1519+1
3. Catalin Vadean51:51242:25:0622+3+51:41
RomaniaWomen 18 (27)mispunched
1. Reka Radulymispunchedmispunched
2. Judit Divin1:00:3423mispunched
3. Alexandra Creciunmispunchedmispunched

Russian Federation

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
2Russian FederationMen 16 (25)1:33:43+0:18
1. Maxim Gavrilyuk36:351136:3511
2. Ilya Malygin30:0611:06:413-8
3. Mark Tutynin27:0211:33:432-1+0:18
2Russian FederationWomen 16 (25)1:46:03+0:49
1. Anastasia Rukomel32:54232:542
2. Elena Porkhun37:4941:10:433+1
3. Anna Trempoltseva35:2031:46:032-1+0:49
4Russian FederationMen 18 (29)1:37:38+3:03
1. Mikhail Beliakov33:05633:056
2. Daniil Fomin31:3521:04:402-4
3. Dmitrii Stepanov32:5841:37:384+2+3:03
6Russian FederationWomen 18 (27)1:53:49+10:22
1. Elizaveta Botova33:21233:212
2. Anna Safronova38:1071:11:313+1
3. Taisiia Khokhlova42:18121:53:496+3+10:22

Serbia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
SerbiaWomen 16 (25)mispunched
1. Mia Krtinic1:10:36241:10:3624
2. Eva Solaja1:20:14242:30:50240
3. Nevena Najdanovicmispunchedmispunched
SerbiaMen 18 (29)mispunched
1. Marko Radovanovic41:362241:3622
2. Nikola Kostic46:05241:27:4123+1
3. Nikola Talijanmispunchedmispunched

Slovakia

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
7SlovakiaWomen 18 (27)1:53:59+10:32
1. Tamara Miklusova34:11634:116
2. Luboslava Weissova38:5991:13:108+2
3. Dorota Smelikova40:4961:53:597-1+10:32
11SlovakiaMen 16 (25)1:51:06+17:41
1. Martin Rohac36:00836:008
2. Richard Slama38:52111:14:529+1
3. Lukas Novota36:14131:51:0611+2+17:41
16SlovakiaWomen 16 (25)2:17:48+32:34
1. Ema Havlikova37:311037:3110
2. Petronela Filipova44:12131:21:43100
3. Simona Mihalicova56:05192:17:4816+6+32:34
22SlovakiaMen 18 (29)2:12:38+38:03
1. Adam Jonas38:021838:0218
2. Medard Feder46:40251:24:4220+2
3. Daniel Pompura47:56222:12:3822+2+38:03

Slovenia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
8SloveniaWomen 16 (25)2:03:05+17:51
1. Katja Babic37:16937:169
2. Tina Kern41:04101:18:2090
3. Teja Tusar44:45102:03:058-1+17:51
23SloveniaWomen 18 (27)2:48:59+1:05:32
1. Zala Zavrl57:562357:5623
2. Deja Razpet56:38221:54:34230
3. Ana Pia Pogacar54:25192:48:59230+1:05:32

Spain

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
17SpainWomen 18 (27)2:20:05+36:38
1. Lucia Misas Bernardino37:211037:2110
2. Kika Basaran van Ham51:13201:28:3415+5
3. Nerea Gonzalez51:31182:20:0517+2+36:38
19SpainWomen 16 (25)2:42:41+57:27
1. Patricia Toledo55:442255:4422
2. Maria Belloso Poveda57:48201:53:3221-1
3. Marta Martinez Barcelo49:09152:42:4119-2+57:27
SpainMen 16 (25)mispunched
1. Aimar Urquizu Diegomispunchedmispunched
2. Jose Antonio Villar Gorriz43:1514mispunched
3. Aaron Gonzalez37:0814mispunched
SpainMen 18 (29)mispunched
1. Miguel Garrido Corralmispunchedmispunched
2. Pablo Ferrando Galan39:0316mispunched
3. Florencio Garcia41:3818mispunched

Sweden

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
3SwedenMen 18 (29)1:36:49+2:14
1. Philip Carlsson31:36331:363
2. Leo Johansson34:0571:05:415+2
3. Axel Elmblad31:0831:36:493-2+2:14
4SwedenWomen 18 (27)1:53:29+10:02
1. Ebba Berglin33:07133:071
2. Petrina Costermans39:20101:12:276+5
3. Tilde Backlund41:0271:53:294-2+10:02

Switzerland

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
3SwitzerlandWomen 16 (25)1:46:30+1:16
1. Nina Hubmann36:36536:365
2. Alina Niggli30:4411:07:201-4
3. Ines Berger39:1071:46:303+2+1:16
3SwitzerlandWomen 18 (27)1:45:43+2:16
1. Lilly Graber33:25333:253
2. Hanna Wey36:3451:09:592-1
3. Vera Moser35:4431:45:433+1+2:16
5SwitzerlandMen 18 (29)1:39:36+5:01
1. Pascal Schmid31:01131:011
2. Simon Hamel32:1931:03:2010
3. Manuele Ren36:1661:39:365+4+5:01
10SwitzerlandMen 16 (25)1:51:05+17:40
1. Dominic Mueller32:45432:454
2. Benjamin Wey47:17221:20:0215+11
3. Pascal Schaerer31:0321:51:0510-5+17:40

Turkey

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
22TurkeyWomen 16 (25)2:54:04+1:08:50
1. Gulce Celik42:511542:5115
2. Duygu Yigen1:12:34231:55:2522+7
3. Esma Melle58:39202:54:04220+1:08:50
23TurkeyMen 16 (25)2:50:44+1:17:19
1. Orkunt Tek1:02:15241:02:1524
2. Berke Basoz1:00:35242:02:5023-1
3. Ahmet Ozbey47:54222:50:44230+1:17:19
TurkeyWomen 18 (27)mispunched
1. Beyza Dilber1:14:43251:14:4325
2. Cemre Nur Yesil1:20:42252:35:2524-1
3. Melisa Altincimispunchedmispunched

Ukraine

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
10UkraineWomen 16 (25)2:04:20+19:06
1. Veronika Arbuzova38:351138:3511
2. Olha Sereda37:4031:16:157-4
3. Anastasiia Biliakova48:05132:04:2010+3+19:06
10UkraineWomen 18 (27)1:58:43+15:16
1. Polina Surkova36:58836:588
2. Olha Hupalo44:28151:21:2612+4
3. Feia Tsyvilska37:1741:58:4310-2+15:16
16UkraineMen 16 (25)2:02:16+28:51
1. Illia Mashkov38:221438:2214
2. Danylo Dvornikov44:30181:22:5217+3
3. Illia Otreshko39:24182:02:1616-1+28:51
16UkraineMen 18 (29)1:59:23+24:48
1. Tymofii Teremetskyi36:211536:2115
2. Vladyslav Arbuzov38:10151:14:3113-2
3. Bohdan Griaziev44:52211:59:2316+3+24:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport