International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth Orienteering Championships 2019 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Belarus
Date: 29 June 2019

Women 16

25 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Finland1:45:14
1. Fanny Kukonlehto33:46333:463
2. Eeva Liina Ojanaho35:4521:09:312-1
3. Salla Isoherranen35:4341:45:141-1
2Russian Federation1:46:03+0:49
1. Anastasia Rukomel32:54232:542
2. Elena Porkhun37:4941:10:433+1
3. Anna Trempoltseva35:2031:46:032-1+0:49
3Switzerland1:46:30+1:16
1. Nina Hubmann36:36536:365
2. Alina Niggli30:4411:07:201-4
3. Ines Berger39:1071:46:303+2+1:16
4Czech Republic1:50:12+4:58
1. Anna Karlova32:21132:211
2. Vanda Vavrova40:3091:12:514+3
3. Marketa Mulickova37:2161:50:1240+4:58
5Hungary1:59:33+14:19
1. Rita Sarkozy43:021743:0217
2. Viktoria Mag45:45141:28:4713-4
3. Boglarka Czako30:4611:59:335-8+14:19
6Estonia2:02:24+17:10
1. Kris Jette Piht41:441441:4414
2. Leana Jete Korb40:0281:21:4611-3
3. Brigitte Panker40:3882:02:246-5+17:10
7Denmark2:02:52+17:38
1. Sigrid Hoeyer Staugaard36:33436:334
2. Marie Moeller Nielsen41:28111:18:018+4
3. Siri Simonsen44:51112:02:527-1+17:38
8Slovenia2:03:05+17:51
1. Katja Babic37:16937:169
2. Tina Kern41:04101:18:2090
3. Teja Tusar44:45102:03:058-1+17:51
9Poland2:03:37+18:23
1. Hanna Sudol37:15837:158
2. Julia Krempinska37:5451:15:095-3
3. Iga Muller48:28142:03:379+4+18:23
10Ukraine2:04:20+19:06
1. Veronika Arbuzova38:351138:3511
2. Olha Sereda37:4031:16:157-4
3. Anastasiia Biliakova48:05132:04:2010+3+19:06
11Belarus2:05:20+20:06
1. Sofya Karelina50:092050:0920
2. Alesia Dzichkouskaya38:4961:28:5815-5
3. Olga Tomashava36:2252:05:2011-4+20:06
12Lithuania2:08:18+23:04
1. Beatrice Karlonaite39:511339:5113
2. Aiste Dementaviciute53:10171:33:0117+4
3. Ugne Skucaite35:1722:08:1812-5+23:04
13France2:08:59+23:45
1. Alix Villar37:02637:026
2. Diane Body39:1271:16:1460
3. Annabelle Delenne52:45172:08:5913+7+23:45
14Latvia2:10:22+25:08
1. Leonarda Baltina42:541642:5416
2. Aiga Irbe Bluma45:59151:28:5314-2
3. Laura Berke41:2992:10:22140+25:08
15Germany2:17:01+31:47
1. Elsa Barthel39:351239:3512
2. Julika Funk42:53121:22:28120
3. Emma Caspari54:33182:17:0115+3+31:47
16Slovakia2:17:48+32:34
1. Ema Havlikova37:311037:3110
2. Petronela Filipova44:12131:21:43100
3. Simona Mihalicova56:05192:17:4816+6+32:34
17Austria2:32:45+47:31
1. Hannah Winkler44:161844:1618
2. Flora Aigmueller47:31161:31:4716-2
3. Anna Angermann1:00:58212:32:4517+1+47:31
18Italy2:42:14+57:00
1. Rachele Gaio55:302155:3021
2. Nicole Riz56:21191:51:5120-1
3. Iris Aurora Pecorari50:23162:42:1418-2+57:00
19Spain2:42:41+57:27
1. Patricia Toledo55:442255:4422
2. Maria Belloso Poveda57:48201:53:3221-1
3. Marta Martinez Barcelo49:09152:42:4119-2+57:27
20Bulgaria2:47:50+1:02:36
1. Yana Ilieva47:561947:5619
2. Yana Peneva54:15181:42:1118-1
3. Velina Koeva1:05:39222:47:5020+2+1:02:36
21Romania2:48:03+1:02:49
1. Andreea Manu1:01:06231:01:0623
2. Daria Galateanu59:14212:00:20230
3. Alexandra Roman47:43122:48:0321-2+1:02:49
22Turkey2:54:04+1:08:50
1. Gulce Celik42:511542:5115
2. Duygu Yigen1:12:34231:55:2522+7
3. Esma Melle58:39202:54:04220+1:08:50
Moldova, Republic ofmispunched
1. Nicoletta Parascheva1:10:44251:10:4425
2. Anastasia Socolova1:46:20252:57:04250
3. Victoria Nosencomispunchedmispunched
Serbiamispunched
1. Mia Krtinic1:10:36241:10:3624
2. Eva Solaja1:20:14242:30:50240
3. Nevena Najdanovicmispunchedmispunched
New Zealandnot competing
1. Kaia Joergensen37:026not competing
2. Isabella Zinzan Dickie1:06:1122not competing
3. Daisy York1:32:2223not competing

Men 16

25 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Czech Republic1:33:25
1. Jakub Chaloupsky28:44128:441
2. Martin Simsa30:13258:5710
3. Lukas Vitebsky34:28101:33:2510
2Russian Federation1:33:43+0:18
1. Maxim Gavrilyuk36:351136:3511
2. Ilya Malygin30:0611:06:413-8
3. Mark Tutynin27:0211:33:432-1+0:18
3Lithuania1:36:20+2:55
1. Tadas Dementavicius30:47330:473
2. Adomas Casas32:0431:02:512-1
3. Andojas Lapinskas33:2981:36:203+1+2:55
4Finland1:42:30+9:05
1. Topias Kemppi37:131237:1312
2. Riku Grohn33:0251:10:155-7
3. Aarni Ronkainen32:1551:42:304-1+9:05
5Denmark1:45:11+11:46
1. Mathias Buchgreitz29:10229:102
2. Jonas Damm Als43:45161:12:556+4
3. Oscar David Brom Jensen32:1661:45:115-1+11:46
6Germany1:45:36+12:11
1. Konrad Stamer38:101338:1013
2. Anton Knoll34:5571:13:057-6
3. Konstantin Kunckel32:3171:45:366-1+12:11
7Great Britain1:46:53+13:28
1. Jim Bailey34:58534:585
2. Joe Hudd32:2241:07:204-1
3. Rachel Brown39:33191:46:537+3+13:28
8Poland1:47:48+14:23
1. Grzegorz Nowak38:471538:4715
2. Mikolaj Paterek34:4061:13:278-7
3. Jan Sztranek34:2191:47:4880+14:23
9Estonia1:50:49+17:24
1. Samuel Kolsar39:001639:0016
2. Jurgen Joonas36:2481:15:2411-5
3. Olle Ilmar Jaama35:25121:50:499-2+17:24
10Switzerland1:51:05+17:40
1. Dominic Mueller32:45432:454
2. Benjamin Wey47:17221:20:0215+11
3. Pascal Schaerer31:0321:51:0510-5+17:40
11Slovakia1:51:06+17:41
1. Martin Rohac36:00836:008
2. Richard Slama38:52111:14:529+1
3. Lukas Novota36:14131:51:0611+2+17:41
12Belarus1:51:21+17:56
1. Aliaksandr Furyk35:47635:476
2. Oleg Tomashau43:52171:19:3913+7
3. Siarhei Zhylinski31:4231:51:2112-1+17:56
13Latvia1:56:33+23:08
1. Emils Lazdans35:59735:597
2. Gustavs Stana43:04131:19:0312+5
3. Matiss Saulite37:30161:56:3313+1+23:08
14Israel1:56:44+23:19
1. Peleg Mitzafon36:051036:0510
2. Roy Alpert39:04121:15:09100
3. Tal Zorea41:35201:56:4414+4+23:19
15France1:59:48+26:23
1. Guilhem Verove36:04936:049
2. Leandre Magat44:54201:20:5816+7
3. Mael Heritier38:50171:59:4815-1+26:23
16Ukraine2:02:16+28:51
1. Illia Mashkov38:221438:2214
2. Danylo Dvornikov44:30181:22:5217+3
3. Illia Otreshko39:24182:02:1616-1+28:51
17Hungary2:04:03+30:38
1. Almos Huba Fulop53:532253:5322
2. Kelen Klement38:1291:32:0518-4
3. Peter Gonczi31:5842:04:0317-1+30:38
18Bulgaria2:09:16+35:51
1. Kaloyan Atanasov49:111949:1119
2. Stefan Dimitrov45:08211:34:1921+2
3. Preslav Shterev34:57112:09:1618-3+35:51
19Belgium2:09:29+36:04
1. Antoine Mattart41:301741:3017
2. Lasse Taillieu38:22101:19:5214-3
3. Willem Bakelants49:37232:09:2919+5+36:04
20Italy2:17:03+43:38
1. Marco Anselmo Di Stefano49:502049:5020
2. Davide De Bona43:37151:33:27200
3. Goran Polojaz43:36212:17:03200+43:38
21Austria2:20:56+47:31
1. Anton Buschek58:572358:5723
2. Lukas Wieser44:32191:43:2922-1
3. Joel Prutsch37:27152:20:5621-1+47:31
22Romania2:25:06+51:41
1. Adam Voros42:591842:5918
2. Andrei Galateanu50:16231:33:1519+1
3. Catalin Vadean51:51242:25:0622+3+51:41
23Turkey2:50:44+1:17:19
1. Orkunt Tek1:02:15241:02:1524
2. Berke Basoz1:00:35242:02:5023-1
3. Ahmet Ozbey47:54222:50:44230+1:17:19
24Ireland3:27:56+1:54:31
1. Liam Cotter52:462152:4621
2. Cuan Riordan1:25:54252:18:4024+3
3. Eoghan Whelan1:09:16253:27:56240+1:54:31
Spainmispunched
1. Aimar Urquizu Diegomispunchedmispunched
2. Jose Antonio Villar Gorriz43:1514mispunched
3. Aaron Gonzalez37:0814mispunched

Women 18

27 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Finland1:43:27
1. Mikaela Karjalainen33:52533:525
2. Maria Maattanen34:3711:08:291-4
3. Melina Lahdenpera34:5821:43:2710
2Hungary1:45:33+2:06
1. Nelli Hajdu37:211037:2110
2. Dominika Mero35:3641:12:577-3
3. Csilla Gardonyi32:3611:45:332-5+2:06
3Switzerland1:45:43+2:16
1. Lilly Graber33:25333:253
2. Hanna Wey36:3451:09:592-1
3. Vera Moser35:4431:45:433+1+2:16
4Sweden1:53:29+10:02
1. Ebba Berglin33:07133:071
2. Petrina Costermans39:20101:12:276+5
3. Tilde Backlund41:0271:53:294-2+10:02
5Czech Republic1:53:33+10:06
1. Michaela Dittrichova33:28433:284
2. Tereza Chrastova38:5081:12:1840
3. Lucie Semikova41:1581:53:335+1+10:06
6Russian Federation1:53:49+10:22
1. Elizaveta Botova33:21233:212
2. Anna Safronova38:1071:11:313+1
3. Taisiia Khokhlova42:18121:53:496+3+10:22
7Slovakia1:53:59+10:32
1. Tamara Miklusova34:11634:116
2. Luboslava Weissova38:5991:13:108+2
3. Dorota Smelikova40:4961:53:597-1+10:32
8Norway1:54:33+11:06
1. Andrea Ranvik37:291237:2912
2. Jenny Baklid34:5531:12:245-7
3. Oda Scheele42:09111:54:338+3+11:06
9Latvia1:58:40+15:13
1. Anna Emilija Suta34:35734:357
2. Aija Denija Trezina42:27121:17:029+2
3. Elza Kuze41:3891:58:4090+15:13
10Ukraine1:58:43+15:16
1. Polina Surkova36:58836:588
2. Olha Hupalo44:28151:21:2612+4
3. Feia Tsyvilska37:1741:58:4310-2+15:16
11Denmark1:59:05+15:38
1. Malin Agervig Kristiansson42:461642:4616
2. Eva Ornhagen Jorgensen34:3921:17:2510-6
3. Elanor Henriksen41:40101:59:0511+1+15:38
12Lithuania2:01:30+18:03
1. Gabriele Tirlikaite41:371541:3715
2. Juste Skaisgiryte40:51111:22:2813-2
3. Ugne Liegute39:0252:01:3012-1+18:03
13France2:01:33+18:06
1. Lucie Lataste41:171441:1714
2. Perrine Toussaint37:0661:18:2311-3
3. Helene Champigny43:10152:01:3313+2+18:06
14Bulgaria2:05:40+22:13
1. Evangelina Dyaksova39:231339:2313
2. Niya Georgieva43:30131:22:5314+1
3. Yasna Petrova42:47142:05:40140+22:13
15Poland2:15:54+32:27
1. Amelia Block46:512146:5121
2. Zuzanna Gielec46:44171:33:3518-3
3. Agnieszka Mazurek42:19132:15:5415-3+32:27
16Estonia2:16:40+33:13
1. Johanna Laanoja46:492046:4920
2. Anastasija Pahhomenkova46:19161:33:0817-3
3. Anita Laanejoe43:32162:16:4016-1+33:13
17Spain2:20:05+36:38
1. Lucia Misas Bernardino37:211037:2110
2. Kika Basaran van Ham51:13201:28:3415+5
3. Nerea Gonzalez51:31182:20:0517+2+36:38
18Italy2:33:35+50:08
1. Anna Pradel43:441843:4418
2. Nicol Canova49:58191:33:4219+1
3. Guenda Zaffanella59:53222:33:3518-1+50:08
19Belarus2:37:28+54:01
1. Maria Tambasova46:431946:4319
2. Karyna Krauchanka52:54211:39:3720+1
3. Maryana Rabtsava57:51202:37:2819-1+54:01
20Germany2:40:06+56:39
1. Lisa Kaestner57:242257:2422
2. Charlotte Leonhardt43:41141:41:0521-1
3. Luise Steinert59:01212:40:0620-1+56:39
21Belgium2:44:05+1:00:38
1. Laurence Defraigne37:04937:049
2. Julia Krekels1:16:15241:53:1922+13
3. Kato Keuppens50:46172:44:0521-1+1:00:38
22Great Britain2:47:20+1:03:53
1. Anika Schwarze Chintapatla43:371743:3717
2. Alice Wilson48:26181:32:0316-1
3. Lizzie Stansfield1:15:17242:47:2022+6+1:03:53
23Slovenia2:48:59+1:05:32
1. Zala Zavrl57:562357:5623
2. Deja Razpet56:38221:54:34230
3. Ana Pia Pogacar54:25192:48:59230+1:05:32
24Portugal4:03:59+2:20:32
1. Matilde Ribeiro1:06:02241:06:0224
2. Ines Augusto1:33:08262:39:1025+1
3. Joana Catarino1:24:49254:03:5924-1+2:20:32
25Ireland4:08:54+2:25:27
1. Cliodhna Donaghy1:30:02261:30:0226
2. Meadow McCauley1:35:33273:05:35260
3. Aoife O Sullivan1:03:19234:08:5425-1+2:25:27
Romaniamispunched
1. Reka Radulymispunchedmispunched
2. Judit Divin1:00:3423mispunched
3. Alexandra Creciunmispunchedmispunched
Turkeymispunched
1. Beyza Dilber1:14:43251:14:4325
2. Cemre Nur Yesil1:20:42252:35:2524-1
3. Melisa Altincimispunchedmispunched

Men 18

29 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Finland1:34:35
1. Aaro Ojala33:11833:118
2. Topias Arola31:3011:04:413-5
3. Touko Seppa29:5411:34:351-2
2Hungary1:35:58+1:23
1. Marcell Szabo31:37431:374
2. Zoltan Bujdoso34:0681:05:436+2
3. Ferenc Jonas30:1521:35:582-4+1:23
3Sweden1:36:49+2:14
1. Philip Carlsson31:36331:363
2. Leo Johansson34:0571:05:415+2
3. Axel Elmblad31:0831:36:493-2+2:14
4Russian Federation1:37:38+3:03
1. Mikhail Beliakov33:05633:056
2. Daniil Fomin31:3521:04:402-4
3. Dmitrii Stepanov32:5841:37:384+2+3:03
5Switzerland1:39:36+5:01
1. Pascal Schmid31:01131:011
2. Simon Hamel32:1931:03:2010
3. Manuele Ren36:1661:39:365+4+5:01
6Lithuania1:44:38+10:03
1. Rokas Barauskas32:46532:465
2. Augusts Velde35:29121:08:158+3
3. Dovydas Kausakys36:2371:44:386-2+10:03
7Denmark1:46:44+12:09
1. Jonas Gabs31:17231:172
2. Linus Agervig Kristiansson34:0891:05:254+2
3. Jacob Steinthal41:19161:46:447+3+12:09
8Austria1:47:29+12:54
1. Jakob Wolfram34:351134:3511
2. Lukas Novak35:14111:09:4910-1
3. Erik Bonek37:40101:47:298-2+12:54
9Poland1:49:52+15:17
1. Stanislaw Kurzyp33:07733:077
2. Bruno Deredos39:45171:12:5211+4
3. Piotr Pesta37:0091:49:529-2+15:17
10Czech Republic1:54:13+19:38
1. Ondrej Metelka33:531033:5310
2. Milan Malacka44:23221:18:1617+7
3. Tomas Janovsky35:5751:54:1310-7+19:38
11Italy1:55:52+21:17
1. Marco Orler34:591234:5912
2. Francesco Mariani40:13181:15:1214+2
3. Alberto Bazan40:40151:55:5211-3+21:17
12Norway1:57:29+22:54
1. Tobias Alstad42:372342:3723
2. Vegard Kittilsen34:17101:16:5416-7
3. Kornelius Kriszat Lovfald40:35141:57:2912-4+22:54
13Portugal1:58:09+23:34
1. Rodrigo Oliveira39:332039:3320
2. Vasco Mendes37:06141:16:3915-5
3. Tomas Lima41:30171:58:0913-2+23:34
14Belgium1:58:11+23:36
1. Simon Arno37:291737:2917
2. Aurelien Van Aerschot41:21201:18:5018+1
3. Cedric Amerijckx39:21131:58:1114-4+23:36
14Estonia1:58:11+23:36
1. Sander Pritsik37:171637:1716
2. Kustu Kunnapas37:00131:14:1712-4
3. Hando Allmann43:54201:58:1114+2+23:36
16Ukraine1:59:23+24:48
1. Tymofii Teremetskyi36:211536:2115
2. Vladyslav Arbuzov38:10151:14:3113-2
3. Bohdan Griaziev44:52211:59:2316+3+24:48
17France2:02:04+27:29
1. Axel Pannier35:551435:5514
2. Kylian Wymer33:4951:09:449-5
3. Basile Basset52:20232:02:0417+8+27:29
18Bulgaria2:02:41+28:06
1. Veselin Shterev35:081335:0813
2. Aleksandar Ivanov45:54231:21:0219+6
3. Valentin Neykov41:39192:02:4118-1+28:06
19Germany2:06:46+32:11
1. Anselm Reichenbach39:321939:3219
2. Till Geiler48:09271:27:4123+4
3. Lucas Imbsweiler39:05112:06:4619-4+32:11
20Romania2:06:56+32:21
1. Alexandru Catana46:012546:0125
2. Csongor Szikszai41:50211:27:51250
3. Lorand Vigh39:05112:06:5620-5+32:21
21Latvia2:07:17+32:42
1. Emils Zernis33:15933:159
2. Pauls Alberings33:5261:07:077-2
3. Davis Solmanis1:00:10242:07:1721+14+32:42
22Slovakia2:12:38+38:03
1. Adam Jonas38:021838:0218
2. Medard Feder46:40251:24:4220+2
3. Daniel Pompura47:56222:12:3822+2+38:03
23Israel2:34:41+1:00:06
1. Rotem Yasur39:562139:5621
2. Sela Zamir47:42261:27:3822+1
3. Matan Ivri1:07:03262:34:4123+1+1:00:06
24Belarus2:36:19+1:01:44
1. Andrei Skinder44:462444:4624
2. Arseni Mironov40:50191:25:3621-3
3. Alexander Reshetov1:10:43272:36:1924+3+1:01:44
25Moldova, Republic of2:48:44+1:14:09
1. Iaroslav Davidov48:282648:2826
2. Nichita Iurichin54:54291:43:22260
3. Vladimir Iordatii1:05:22252:48:4425-1+1:14:09
26Ireland3:09:29+1:34:54
1. Aidan McCullough55:272755:2727
2. Andrew Elwood52:09281:47:36270
3. Darragh Hoare1:21:53283:09:2926-1+1:34:54
Great Britainmispunched
1. David Bunnmispunchedmispunched
2. Flurry Grierson32:494mispunched
3. Matthew Gooch36:428mispunched
Serbiamispunched
1. Marko Radovanovic41:362241:3622
2. Nikola Kostic46:05241:27:4123+1
3. Nikola Talijanmispunchedmispunched
Spainmispunched
1. Miguel Garrido Corralmispunchedmispunched
2. Pablo Ferrando Galan39:0316mispunched
3. Florencio Garcia41:3818mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport