International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth Orienteering Championships 2019 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Belarus
Date: 28 June 2019

Men 18

5 400 m, 106 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ferenc JonasHungary56:52
2Basile BassetFrance57:26+0:34
3Touko SeppaFinland58:03+1:11
4Topias ArolaFinland58:55+2:03
5Florencio GarciaSpain59:54+3:02
6Vegard KittilsenNorway1:00:23+3:31
7Manuele RenSwitzerland1:00:25+3:33
8Axel PannierFrance1:01:16+4:24
9Dmitrii StepanovRussia1:02:16+5:24
10Daniil FominRussia1:02:33+5:41
11Aaro OjalaFinland1:03:17+6:25
11Tomas JanovskyCzech1:03:17+6:25
13Kylian WymerFrance1:03:19+6:27
14Milan MalackaCzech1:03:34+6:42
15Marcell SzaboHungary1:04:05+7:13
16Axel ElmbladSweden1:04:14+7:22
17Erik BonekAustria1:04:18+7:26
18Rodrigo OliveiraPortugal1:04:19+7:27
19Philip CarlssonSweden1:04:25+7:33
20Medard FederSlovakia1:05:45+8:53
21Zoltan BujdosoHungary1:06:21+9:29
22Leo JohanssonSweden1:06:23+9:31
23Oskari LepistoFinland1:06:26+9:34
24Flurry GriersonUK1:06:35+9:43
25Piotr PestaPoland1:07:14+10:22
26Bohdan GriazievUkraine1:07:23+10:31
26Simon ArnoBelgium1:07:23+10:31
28Tamas NedaHungary1:07:59+11:07
29Jakob WolframAustria1:08:28+11:36
30Mikhail BeliakovRussia1:08:46+11:54
31Tymofii TeremetskyiUkraine1:08:50+11:58
32Matan IvriIsrael1:09:15+12:23
33Linus Agervig KristianssonDenmark1:09:31+12:39
33Vladyslav ArbuzovUkraine1:09:31+12:39
35Jonas GabsDenmark1:09:45+12:53
36Romain DischerFrance1:10:20+13:28
37Janis HutzliSwitzerland1:11:17+14:25
38Tomas LimaPortugal1:11:29+14:37
39Jacob SteinthalDenmark1:11:34+14:42
40Mykhailo PiddubnyiUkraine1:11:48+14:56
41Rotem YasurIsrael1:12:47+15:55
42Hando AllmannEstonia1:13:01+16:09
43Pauls AlberingsLatvia1:13:27+16:35
44Kornelius Kriszat LovfaldNorway1:13:42+16:50
45Lorand VighRomania1:14:01+17:09
46Pascal SchmidSwitzerland1:14:15+17:23
47Cedric AmerijckxBelgium1:14:24+17:32
48Lucas ImbsweilerGermany1:14:36+17:44
49Pablo Ferrando GalanSpain1:15:32+18:40
50Till GeilerGermany1:15:35+18:43
51Francesco MarianiItaly1:15:43+18:51
52Miguel Garrido CorralSpain1:16:53+20:01
53Sela ZamirIsrael1:17:18+20:26
54Adam JonasSlovakia1:17:26+20:34
55Elias Hinge KrogsgaardDenmark1:17:46+20:54
56Vasco MendesPortugal1:17:56+21:04
57Daniel PompuraSlovakia1:18:04+21:12
58Rokas BarauskasLithuania1:18:52+22:00
59Tobias AlstadNorway1:18:58+22:06
60Alberto BazanItaly1:19:27+22:35
61Matthew GoochUK1:19:31+22:39
62Isaac Hernandez PindadoSpain1:19:43+22:51
63Bruno DeredosPoland1:19:52+23:00
64Marco OrlerItaly1:20:35+23:43
65Veselin ShterevBulgaria1:21:10+24:18
66Simon HamelSwitzerland1:21:24+24:32
67Cornelius BjorkNorway1:21:53+25:01
68Alexandru CatanaRomania1:23:16+26:24
69Stanislaw KurzypPoland1:24:12+27:20
70Tomas ZalabaCzech1:24:27+27:35
71Kustu KunnapasEstonia1:24:31+27:39
72Sander PritsikEstonia1:24:51+27:59
73Augusts VeldeLithuania1:25:13+28:21
74Aleksandar IvanovBulgaria1:25:46+28:54
75Valentin NeykovBulgaria1:25:47+28:55
76Lukas NovakAustria1:26:52+30:00
77Domen KavcicSlovenia1:27:00+30:08
78Dovydas KausakysLithuania1:27:24+30:32
79Rotem YogevIsrael1:27:52+31:00
80Anselm ReichenbachGermany1:28:23+31:31
81Emils ZernisLatvia1:28:54+32:02
82Matus SimoSlovakia1:29:06+32:14
83Kolya SassGermany1:30:55+34:03
84Kilian TrummerAustria1:31:05+34:13
85Arseni MironovBelarus1:32:22+35:30
86Davis SolmanisLatvia1:33:06+36:14
87Darragh HoareIreland1:33:30+36:38
88Marko RadovanovicSerbia1:34:46+37:54
89Alexander ReshetovBelarus1:36:40+39:48
90Andre Daniel FerreiraPortugal1:37:04+40:12
91Aleksander KeplerEstonia1:38:10+41:18
92Vladimir IordatiiMoldavia1:40:08+43:16
93Aziz KiziltasTurkey1:40:50+43:58
94Csongor SzikszaiRomania1:42:02+45:10
94Nils CiglisLatvia1:42:02+45:10
96Andrew ElwoodIreland1:43:58+47:06
97Andrei SkinderBelarus1:44:42+47:50
98Nichita IurichinMoldavia1:47:59+51:07
99Artemiy DormaRussia1:48:26+51:34
100Aurelien Van AerschotBelgium1:49:37+52:45
101Kiryl MakarankaBelarus1:51:56+55:04
102Martin ArgirovBulgaria1:53:50+56:58
103Aidan McCulloughIreland2:14:00+1:17:08
Ondrej MetelkaCzechmispunched
Andrius CereskaLithuaniadid not finish
Simon FriskSwedendid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements