International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Trail Orienteering Championships 2019 - PreO day 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PreO day 2
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 27 June 2019

Classes: Show all | OPEN | PARA

Open

65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Robertas StankevicLTUcompleted
2Juha HiirsalmiFINcompleted
3Martin FredholmSWEcompleted
4Pinja MäkinenFINcompleted
5Pavol BukovácSVKcompleted
6Johanne BieringDENcompleted
6Michele CeraITAcompleted
6João Pedro ValentePORcompleted
9Guntars MankusLATcompleted
10Geir Myhr ØienNORcompleted
11Bjarne FriedrichsGERcompleted
12Alessio TenaniITAcompleted
13Krešo KerestešSLOcompleted
14Vitalii KyrychenkoUKRcompleted
15Emil KacinSLOcompleted
16William RexSWEcompleted
17Tom DobraGBRcompleted
18Stig GerdtmanSWEcompleted
19Jorge CaracaValente BarreraESPcompleted
20Ján FuruczSVKcompleted
20Tomáš LeštínskýCZEcompleted
22Antti RusanenFINcompleted
23Inês DominguesPORcompleted
24Sigurd DæhliNORcompleted
24Santiago Guillermo Pérez MartinESPcompleted
26Ralph KoernerGERcompleted
27Charles Bromley GardnerGBRcompleted
28Anne StraubeGERcompleted
29Yevhen HoienkoUKRcompleted
30Mark HeikoopNEDcompleted
31Arno GronhovdNORcompleted
32John KewleyGBRcompleted
33Bartlomiej MazanPOLcompleted
34Joanna PuternickaPOLcompleted
35Dušan FuruczSVKcompleted
36Iva LovrecCROcompleted
37Pavel PtacekCZEcompleted
38Yau Chiu HuiHKGcompleted
39Jirí KalousekCZEcompleted
40Vladyslav VovkUKRcompleted
41Laura Eliza LapinaLATcompleted
42Andrius JovaišaLTUcompleted
42Tomislav VarnicaCROcompleted
44Ilze LapinaLATcompleted
45Clare DurandUSAcompleted
46Jacek WieszaczewskiPOLcompleted
47Shota TanakaJPNcompleted
48Ivo TišljarCROcompleted
49Chun-Ho HoHKGcompleted
50Tatsuyoshi KoizumiJPNcompleted
51Edgar DominguesPORcompleted
52Andreas Duc JørgensenDENcompleted
53Mateja KerestešSLOcompleted
54Francesca De NardisITAcompleted
55Haruo KimuraJPNcompleted
56Chi Hang LiangHKGcompleted
57Alexander KobzarevRUScompleted
58Álvaro Lima FilhoBRAcompleted
59Vibeke VogeliusDENcompleted
60Mika Latva-KokkoUSAcompleted
61Eduard OginskiiRUScompleted
62Dmitry KucherenkoRUScompleted
63Enrique Rolland Lopez de CocaESPcompleted
64Gintaras MikolaviciusLTUcompleted
65Sharon CrawfordUSAcompleted

Para

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Michael JohanssonSWEcompleted
2Ola JanssonSWEcompleted
3Pavel ShmatovRUScompleted
4Svein JakobsenNORcompleted
5Valerii LytvynovUKRcompleted
6Dmitry DokuchaevRUScompleted
7Søren SaxtorphDENcompleted
8Guntis JakubovskisLATcompleted
9David IrvingUSAcompleted
10Pavel DudíkCZEcompleted
11Jana KostováCZEcompleted
12Nataliia SalakhovaRUScompleted
13Sergio Martin CarrascoESPcompleted
14Pekka SeppäFINcompleted
15Colin DuckworthGBRcompleted
16Vladislav PoznianskyiUKRcompleted
17Laima LažinskieneLTUcompleted
18Hanka DoležalováCZEcompleted
19Miguel Angel Garcia GrindaESPcompleted
20Ricardo PintoPORcompleted
21Richard KeighleyGBRcompleted
22Piergiorgio ZancanaroITAcompleted
23Iryna KulykovaUKRcompleted
24Fabio BortolamiITAcompleted
25Taivo ToomasESTcompleted
26Viaceslavs LukaševicsLATcompleted
27Carlos RiuESPcompleted
28Valdis StrodsLATcompleted
29Agata CieslukPOLcompleted
30Maria Bertilla PajaroITAcompleted
31Mevli MokanTURcompleted
32Daniel HeimgartnerUSAcompleted
33Tadeuš ŠimkovicLTUcompleted
34Marzena BoruckaPOLcompleted
35Jose LealPORcompleted
36Mariusz WlodarskiPOLcompleted
37Julio GuerraPORcompleted
38Ken GammelgårdFINcompleted
39Petras KasanaviciusLTUcompleted

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021