International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Trail Orienteering Championships 2019 - PreO day 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PreO day 1
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 25 June 2019

Classes: Show all | OPEN | PARA

Open

65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Pinja MäkinenFINcompleted
2Arno GronhovdNORcompleted
3Laura Eliza LapinaLATcompleted
4Krešo KerestešSLOcompleted
5William RexSWEcompleted
6Antti RusanenFINcompleted
7Sigurd DæhliNORcompleted
8Geir Myhr ØienNORcompleted
9Emil KacinSLOcompleted
10Andrius JovaišaLTUcompleted
11Bjarne FriedrichsGERcompleted
12Anne StraubeGERcompleted
13Ján FuruczSVKcompleted
14Vitalii KyrychenkoUKRcompleted
15Alessio TenaniITAcompleted
16Ivo TišljarCROcompleted
17Dušan FuruczSVKcompleted
18Jorge CaracaValente BarreraESPcompleted
19Michele CeraITAcompleted
20Andreas Duc JørgensenDENcompleted
21Tatsuyoshi KoizumiJPNcompleted
22Alexander KobzarevRUScompleted
22Eduard OginskiiRUScompleted
24Vladyslav VovkUKRcompleted
25John KewleyGBRcompleted
26Inês DominguesPORcompleted
27Robertas StankevicLTUcompleted
28Tomislav VarnicaCROcompleted
29Stig GerdtmanSWEcompleted
30João Pedro ValentePORcompleted
31Tomáš LeštínskýCZEcompleted
32Shota TanakaJPNcompleted
33Mark HeikoopNEDcompleted
34Francesca De NardisITAcompleted
35Tom DobraGBRcompleted
36Bartlomiej MazanPOLcompleted
37Gintaras MikolaviciusLTUcompleted
38Ilze LapinaLATcompleted
39Martin FredholmSWEcompleted
40Yevhen HoienkoUKRcompleted
41Johanne BieringDENcompleted
42Clare DurandUSAcompleted
43Jirí KalousekCZEcompleted
44Ralph KoernerGERcompleted
45Chun-Ho HoHKGcompleted
46Guntars MankusLATcompleted
47Álvaro Lima FilhoBRAcompleted
48Iva LovrecCROcompleted
49Jacek WieszaczewskiPOLcompleted
50Edgar DominguesPORcompleted
51Haruo KimuraJPNcompleted
52Juha HiirsalmiFINcompleted
53Vibeke VogeliusDENcompleted
54Chi Hang LiangHKGcompleted
55Sharon CrawfordUSAcompleted
56Enrique Rolland Lopez de CocaESPcompleted
57Joanna PuternickaPOLcompleted
58Yau Chiu HuiHKGcompleted
59Mika Latva-KokkoUSAcompleted
60Santiago Guillermo Pérez MartinESPcompleted
61Pavel PtacekCZEcompleted
62Dmitry KucherenkoRUScompleted
63Charles Bromley GardnerGBRcompleted
64Pavol BukovácSVKcompleted
65Mateja KerestešSLOcompleted

Para

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Pavel DudíkCZEcompleted
2Ola JanssonSWEcompleted
3Jana KostováCZEcompleted
4Pavel ShmatovRUScompleted
5Pekka SeppäFINcompleted
6Søren SaxtorphDENcompleted
7Nataliia SalakhovaRUScompleted
8Colin DuckworthGBRcompleted
9Iryna KulykovaUKRcompleted
10Vladislav PoznianskyiUKRcompleted
11Michael JohanssonSWEcompleted
12Laima LažinskieneLTUcompleted
13Miguel Angel Garcia GrindaESPcompleted
14David IrvingUSAcompleted
15Dmitry DokuchaevRUScompleted
16Hanka DoležalováCZEcompleted
17Valerii LytvynovUKRcompleted
18Sergio Martin CarrascoESPcompleted
19Valdis StrodsLATcompleted
20Tadeuš ŠimkovicLTUcompleted
21Svein JakobsenNORcompleted
22Guntis JakubovskisLATcompleted
23Ken GammelgårdFINcompleted
24Viaceslavs LukaševicsLATcompleted
25Richard KeighleyGBRcompleted
26Taivo ToomasESTcompleted
27Carlos RiuESPcompleted
28Piergiorgio ZancanaroITAcompleted
29Maria Bertilla PajaroITAcompleted
30Julio GuerraPORcompleted
31Ricardo PintoPORcompleted
32Fabio BortolamiITAcompleted
33Agata CieslukPOLcompleted
34Mevli MokanTURcompleted
35Marzena BoruckaPOLcompleted
36Mariusz WlodarskiPOLcompleted
37Daniel HeimgartnerUSAcompleted
38Jose LealPORcompleted
39Petras KasanaviciusLTUcompleted

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021