International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTBO Championships and World Cup Round 1 - Mass start

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Mass start
Organisers: Dolnoslaski Zwiazek Orientacji Sportowej / Poland
Date: 10 June 2019

Austria

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Marina ReinerWomen (47)1:11:09+4:54
11Kevin HaselsbergerMen (66)1:13:46+1:28
25Sonja ZinklWomen (47)1:18:33+12:18
26Michaela GigonWomen (47)1:18:47+12:32
38Lea HnilicaWomen (47)1:37:24+31:09
40Tobias BreitschaedelMen (66)1:21:50+9:32
43Andreas WaldmannMen (66)1:23:28+11:10
Florian ExlerMen (66)mispunched
Bernhard SchachingerMen (66)mispunched

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Viyaleta ChuikovaWomen (47)mispunched

Czech Republic

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Vojtech LudvikMen (66)1:13:36+1:18
6Jiri HradilMen (66)1:13:40+1:22
7Veronika KubinovaWomen (47)1:12:22+6:07
16Katerina NovakovaWomen (47)1:15:19+9:04
19Vojtech StranskyMen (66)1:15:17+2:59
21Richard WohankaMen (66)1:15:20+3:02
22Jan HasekMen (66)1:15:25+3:07
27Stepanka StankovaWomen (47)1:19:12+12:57
31Vendula MusilovaWomen (47)1:22:47+16:32
35Vilma KralovaWomen (47)1:31:05+24:50
Krystof BogarMen (66)mispunched
Marie BrezinovaWomen (47)did not start

Denmark

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Camilla SogaardWomen (47)1:06:15
15Caecilie ChristoffersenWomen (47)1:14:00+7:45
Oliver FriisMen (66)mispunched
Rasmus SogaardMen (66)mispunched

Estonia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Lauri MalsroosMen (66)1:16:57+4:39
30Eleri HirvWomen (47)1:20:21+14:06
45Marek KarmMen (66)1:26:28+14:10

Finland

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Kare KaskinenMen (66)1:12:41+0:23
3Ingrid StengardWomen (47)1:08:46+2:31
8Pekka NiemiMen (66)1:13:42+1:24
11Antonia HagaWomen (47)1:13:19+7:04
12Jussi LaurilaMen (66)1:13:54+1:36
14Kaarina NurminenWomen (47)1:13:59+7:44
18Juha LiljaMen (66)1:14:52+2:34
42Petrus HanhijarviMen (66)1:22:49+10:31
50Teemu KaksonenMen (66)1:55:23+43:05
Marika HaraWomen (47)mispunched

France

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Constance DevillersWomen (47)1:11:28+5:13
21Lou GarcinWomen (47)1:17:39+11:24
24Baptiste FuchsMen (66)1:15:45+3:27
29Jeremi PourreMen (66)1:18:01+5:43
33Samson DeriazMen (66)1:18:41+6:23
37Yoann CourtoisMen (66)1:20:31+8:13
40Lou DenaixWomen (47)1:41:31+35:16
Thibaud GuelennocMen (66)mispunched

Germany

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Anke DannowskiWomen (47)1:27:00+20:45
44Mark HusterMen (66)1:23:36+11:18
46Hendrik HessMen (66)1:36:14+23:56
Denny AlbertMen (66)mispunched
Sebastian AndersMen (66)mispunched

Italy

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Luca DallavalleMen (66)1:13:44+1:26
17Riccardo RossettoMen (66)1:14:37+2:19
36Fabiano BettegaMen (66)1:19:07+6:49
39Piero TurraMen (66)1:21:05+8:47
Antonio MarianiMen (66)disqualified

Lithuania

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Gabriele AndrasiunieneWomen (47)1:09:34+3:19
7Jonas MaiselisMen (66)1:13:41+1:23
32Regimantas KavaliauskasMen (66)1:18:40+6:22
34Austeja KalvaityteWomen (47)1:30:58+24:43
36Viktorija MichnovicWomen (47)1:32:23+26:08
48Julius JuodisiusMen (66)1:40:14+27:56
Karolina Juodisiene-MickeWomen (47)did not start

Poland

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Anna KaminskaWomen (47)1:17:47+11:32
30Jaroslaw JaroszekMen (66)1:18:05+5:47
39Aleksandra PolewkaWomen (47)1:37:26+31:11
41Karolina DammfeldWomen (47)1:42:30+36:15
42Julia NygaWomen (47)1:44:03+37:48
49Michal TowarekMen (66)1:52:05+39:47
Damian HylaMen (66)mispunched
Jakub JaroszekMen (66)mispunched
Grzegorz MarcinkiewiczMen (66)mispunched
Bartosz NiebielskiMen (66)mispunched
Agnieszka LisewskaWomen (47)mispunched
Aleksandra OleszekWomen (47)mispunched

Portugal

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Davide MachadoMen (66)1:15:19+3:01
22Ana Filipa SilvaWomen (47)1:17:43+11:28
26Daniel MarquesMen (66)1:17:24+5:06
27Joao FerreiraMen (66)1:17:25+5:07
28Marisa CostaWomen (47)1:19:15+13:00
47Paul RoothansMen (66)1:36:55+24:37

Russian Federation

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovMen (66)1:12:18
5Ruslan GritsanMen (66)1:13:39+1:21
8Anastasiya SvirWomen (47)1:12:49+6:34
9Anastasiya BolshovaWomen (47)1:12:56+6:41
13Anastasia TrifilenkovaWomen (47)1:13:28+7:13
16Valeriy GluhovMen (66)1:14:34+2:16
23Yuri BalevMen (66)1:15:35+3:17
29Alena FedoseevaWomen (47)1:19:22+13:07
33Alexandra DimovaWomen (47)1:28:51+22:36
34Grigory MedvedevMen (66)1:18:50+6:32
38Petr RyabininMen (66)1:21:04+8:46
Anastasiia RuzanovaWomen (47)mispunched

Slovakia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Natalia TyszovaWomen (47)1:15:50+9:35
35Matej MullerMen (66)1:19:04+6:46

Spain

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Angel GarciaMen (66)1:13:20+1:02
20Monica AguileraWomen (47)1:17:12+10:57
28Javier MunozMen (66)1:18:00+5:42
37Nerea GarciaWomen (47)1:33:11+26:56
Juan Francisco MarinMen (66)mispunched

Sweden

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Nadia LarssonWomen (47)1:13:18+7:03
14Viktor LarssonMen (66)1:13:56+1:38
15Marcus JanssonMen (66)1:14:30+2:12
19Sara ForsgrenWomen (47)1:17:05+10:50
23Linn BylarsWomen (47)1:17:46+11:31
41Sebastian SvardMen (66)1:22:13+9:55
Linus MoodMen (66)mispunched

Swizerland

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Simon BraendliMen (66)1:13:43+1:25
12Maja RothweilerWomen (47)1:13:25+7:10
13Adrian JaeggiMen (66)1:13:55+1:37

Ukraine

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Krystyna StryzhakWomen (47)1:17:03+10:48
31Artem StryzhakMen (66)1:18:16+5:58
Renat KhasanshynMen (66)mispunched

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Clare DallimoreWomen (47)1:08:37+2:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org