International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTBO Championships and World Cup Round 1 - Mass start

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Mass start
Organisers: Dolnoslaski Zwiazek Orientacji Sportowej / Poland
Date: 10 June 2019

Men

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRussian Federation1:12:18
2Kare KaskinenFinland1:12:41+0:23
3Angel GarciaSpain1:13:20+1:02
4Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic1:13:36+1:18
5Ruslan GritsanRussian Federation1:13:39+1:21
6Jiri HradilCzech Republic1:13:40+1:22
7Jonas MaiselisLithuania1:13:41+1:23
8Pekka NiemiFinland1:13:42+1:24
9Simon BraendliSwizerland1:13:43+1:25
10Luca DallavalleItaly1:13:44+1:26
11Kevin HaselsbergerAustria1:13:46+1:28
12Jussi LaurilaFinland1:13:54+1:36
13Adrian JaeggiSwizerland1:13:55+1:37
14Viktor LarssonSweden1:13:56+1:38
15Marcus JanssonSweden1:14:30+2:12
16Valeriy GluhovRussian Federation1:14:34+2:16
17Riccardo RossettoItaly1:14:37+2:19
18Juha LiljaFinland1:14:52+2:34
19Vojtech StranskyCzech Republic1:15:17+2:59
20Davide MachadoPortugal1:15:19+3:01
21Richard WohankaCzech Republic1:15:20+3:02
22Jan HasekCzech Republic1:15:25+3:07
23Yuri BalevRussian Federation1:15:35+3:17
24Baptiste FuchsFrance1:15:45+3:27
25Lauri MalsroosEstonia1:16:57+4:39
26Daniel MarquesPortugal1:17:24+5:06
27Joao FerreiraPortugal1:17:25+5:07
28Javier MunozSpain1:18:00+5:42
29Jeremi PourreFrance1:18:01+5:43
30Jaroslaw JaroszekPoland1:18:05+5:47
31Artem StryzhakUkraine1:18:16+5:58
32Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania1:18:40+6:22
33Samson DeriazFrance1:18:41+6:23
34Grigory MedvedevRussian Federation1:18:50+6:32
35Matej MullerSlovakia1:19:04+6:46
36Fabiano BettegaItaly1:19:07+6:49
37Yoann CourtoisFrance1:20:31+8:13
38Petr RyabininRussian Federation1:21:04+8:46
39Piero TurraItaly1:21:05+8:47
40Tobias BreitschaedelAustria1:21:50+9:32
41Sebastian SvardSweden1:22:13+9:55
42Petrus HanhijarviFinland1:22:49+10:31
43Andreas WaldmannAustria1:23:28+11:10
44Mark HusterGermany1:23:36+11:18
45Marek KarmEstonia1:26:28+14:10
46Hendrik HessGermany1:36:14+23:56
47Paul RoothansPortugal1:36:55+24:37
48Julius JuodisiusLithuania1:40:14+27:56
49Michal TowarekPoland1:52:05+39:47
50Teemu KaksonenFinland1:55:23+43:05
Antonio MarianiItalydisqualified
Denny AlbertGermanymispunched
Sebastian AndersGermanymispunched
Krystof BogarCzech Republicmispunched
Florian ExlerAustriamispunched
Juan Francisco MarinSpainmispunched
Oliver FriisDenmarkmispunched
Thibaud GuelennocFrancemispunched
Damian HylaPolandmispunched
Jakub JaroszekPolandmispunched
Renat KhasanshynUkrainemispunched
Grzegorz MarcinkiewiczPolandmispunched
Linus MoodSwedenmispunched
Bartosz NiebielskiPolandmispunched
Bernhard SchachingerAustriamispunched
Rasmus SogaardDenmarkmispunched

Women

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Camilla SogaardDenmark1:06:15
2Clare DallimoreUnited Kingdom1:08:37+2:22
3Ingrid StengardFinland1:08:46+2:31
4Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuania1:09:34+3:19
5Marina ReinerAustria1:11:09+4:54
6Constance DevillersFrance1:11:28+5:13
7Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic1:12:22+6:07
8Anastasiya SvirRussian Federation1:12:49+6:34
9Anastasiya BolshovaRussian Federation1:12:56+6:41
10Nadia LarssonSweden1:13:18+7:03
11Antonia HagaFinland1:13:19+7:04
12Maja RothweilerSwizerland1:13:25+7:10
13Anastasia TrifilenkovaRussian Federation1:13:28+7:13
14Kaarina NurminenFinland1:13:59+7:44
15Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark1:14:00+7:45
16Katerina NovakovaCzech Republic1:15:19+9:04
17Natalia TyszovaSlovakia1:15:50+9:35
18Krystyna StryzhakUkraine1:17:03+10:48
19Sara ForsgrenSweden1:17:05+10:50
20Monica AguileraSpain1:17:12+10:57
21Lou GarcinFrance1:17:39+11:24
22Ana Filipa SilvaPortugal1:17:43+11:28
23Linn BylarsSweden1:17:46+11:31
24Anna KaminskaPoland1:17:47+11:32
25Sonja ZinklAustria1:18:33+12:18
26Michaela GigonAustria1:18:47+12:32
27Stepanka StankovaCzech Republic1:19:12+12:57
28Marisa CostaPortugal1:19:15+13:00
29Alena FedoseevaRussian Federation1:19:22+13:07
30Eleri HirvEstonia1:20:21+14:06
31Vendula MusilovaCzech Republic1:22:47+16:32
32Anke DannowskiGermany1:27:00+20:45
33Alexandra DimovaRussian Federation1:28:51+22:36
34Austeja KalvaityteLithuania1:30:58+24:43
35Vilma KralovaCzech Republic1:31:05+24:50
36Viktorija MichnovicLithuania1:32:23+26:08
37Nerea GarciaSpain1:33:11+26:56
38Lea HnilicaAustria1:37:24+31:09
39Aleksandra PolewkaPoland1:37:26+31:11
40Lou DenaixFrance1:41:31+35:16
41Karolina DammfeldPoland1:42:30+36:15
42Julia NygaPoland1:44:03+37:48
Viyaleta ChuikovaBelarusmispunched
Marika HaraFinlandmispunched
Agnieszka LisewskaPolandmispunched
Aleksandra OleszekPolandmispunched
Anastasiia RuzanovaRussian Federationmispunched
Marie BrezinovaCzech Republicdid not start
Karolina Juodisiene-MickeLithuaniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org