International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTBO Championships and World Cup Round 1 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organisers: Dolnoslaski Zwiazek Orientacji Sportowej / Poland
Date: 9 June 2019

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN

Men

67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lauri MalsroosEstonia20:47
2Krystof BogarCzech Republic20:50+0:03
3Valeriy GluhovRussian Federation21:15+0:28
4Viktor LarssonSweden21:27+0:40
5Jonas MaiselisLithuania21:35+0:48
6Anton FoliforovRussian Federation21:38+0:51
7Jussi LaurilaFinland21:39+0:52
8Pekka NiemiFinland21:43+0:56
9Yuri BalevRussian Federation21:47+1:00
9Marcus JanssonSweden21:47+1:00
11Rasmus SogaardDenmark21:52+1:05
12Simon BraendliSwizerland21:55+1:08
13Yoann CourtoisFrance21:57+1:10
14Teemu KaksonenFinland22:04+1:17
15Kevin HaselsbergerAustria22:05+1:18
15Andreas WaldmannAustria22:05+1:18
17Jiri HradilCzech Republic22:10+1:23
18Riccardo RossettoItaly22:11+1:24
19Jan HasekCzech Republic22:12+1:25
20Adrian JaeggiSwizerland22:18+1:31
21Baptiste FuchsFrance22:25+1:38
22Luca DallavalleItaly22:27+1:40
23Angel GarciaSpain22:35+1:48
24Samson DeriazFrance22:57+2:10
24Paul RoothansPortugal22:57+2:10
26Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania23:00+2:13
27Oliver FriisDenmark23:05+2:18
28Fabiano BettegaItaly23:07+2:20
29Daniel MarquesPortugal23:10+2:23
30Kare KaskinenFinland23:14+2:27
30Juha LiljaFinland23:14+2:27
32Tobias BreitschaedelAustria23:15+2:28
32Jeremi PourreFrance23:15+2:28
34Bartosz NiebielskiPoland23:22+2:35
35Thibaud GuelennocFrance23:29+2:42
36Davide MachadoPortugal23:32+2:45
36Bernhard SchachingerAustria23:32+2:45
38Petrus HanhijarviFinland23:34+2:47
38Matej MullerSlovakia23:34+2:47
40Julius JuodisiusLithuania23:38+2:51
41Marek KarmEstonia23:52+3:05
42Vojtech StranskyCzech Republic23:56+3:09
43Jaroslaw JaroszekPoland24:03+3:16
44Joao FerreiraPortugal24:08+3:21
45Richard WohankaCzech Republic24:18+3:31
46Renat KhasanshynUkraine24:31+3:44
47Ivan GolubevRussian Federation24:42+3:55
48Denny AlbertGermany24:48+4:01
49Florian ExlerAustria24:57+4:10
50Piero TurraItaly24:58+4:11
51Jakub JaroszekPoland25:01+4:14
52Juan Francisco MarinSpain25:06+4:19
53Petr RyabininRussian Federation25:20+4:33
54Grzegorz MarcinkiewiczPoland25:37+4:50
55Mark HusterGermany25:39+4:52
55Sebastian SvardSweden25:39+4:52
57Sebastian AndersGermany25:40+4:53
58Artem StryzhakUkraine25:56+5:09
59Hendrik HessGermany26:22+5:35
60Michal TowarekPoland26:44+5:57
61Antonio MarianiItaly28:08+7:21
62Damian HylaPoland28:56+8:09
Vojtech LudvikCzech Republicdisqualified
Grigory MedvedevRussian Federationdisqualified
Ruslan GritsanRussian Federationmispunched
Linus MoodSwedenmispunched
Javier MunozSpainmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport