International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kurzemes Pavasaris

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kurzemes Pavasaris
Organisers: Latvia / Saldus OK
Date: 6 April 2019

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E

M21E

6 290 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Uldis UpītisKāpa OKLatvia32:415:11
2Edgars BertuksAlūksne-Ape OKLatvia35:23+2:425:37
3Andris JubelisMežmalas/MadonaLatvia35:40+2:595:40
4Ilgvars CauneAzimuts OK-Sm BJSSLatvia36:11+3:305:45
5Ainārs DrozdsMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia36:34+3:535:48
6Nitsan YasurYizrael Valley O ClubIsrael36:45+4:045:50
7Kristaps JaudzemsSaldus OKLatvia37:10+4:295:54
8Yauhen ZhakhouskiSävedalens AIKBelarus37:25+4:445:56
9Jānis KrūmiņšBriksnis SKLatvia37:28+4:475:57
10Matīss SlikšjānisAzimuts OK-Sm BJSSLatvia37:51+5:106:01
11Alvis ReinsonsMežmalas/MadonaLatvia38:48+6:076:10
12Endijs TitomersAlnis OK-JNSCLatvia38:54+6:136:11
13Zigmārs GailisAuseklis IKLatvia39:19+6:386:15
14Joona HuilaHiisirastiFinland40:05+7:246:22
15Marijonas GipasMedeina OKLithuania40:06+7:256:22
16Andrei ZhuravlevNemiga-NordBelarus41:27+8:466:35
17Valts UlmanisAuseklis IKLatvia41:39+8:586:37
18Atis RešķisSaldus OKLatvia42:12+9:316:42
19Edgars UstinovsOgre OK/SCLatvia42:33+9:526:45
20Andris GailisAuseklis IKLatvia43:02+10:216:50
21Guntars MankusSaldus OKLatvia43:53+11:126:58
22Mindaugas NakvosasSakas OKLithuania44:42+12:017:06
23Kaspars ČerjaksKāpa OKLatvia44:52+12:117:07
24Jānis SkujenieksOzonsLatvia45:32+12:517:14
25Valters ReneslācisOgre OK/SCLatvia45:49+13:087:17
26Gatis BaronsKāpa OKLatvia45:57+13:167:18
27Kevinas OlišauskisSakas OKLithuania48:22+15:417:41
28Viktors MateičsSaldus OKLatvia49:13+16:327:49
29Aliaksei ShvantsKronanBelarus51:58+19:178:15
30Peteris LedinsCascade OCLatvia55:03+22:228:45
31Aivis ŠiliņšAlnis OK-JNSCLatvia55:14+22:338:46
32Artem SotkinOFF-ROADRussian Federation1:15:27+42:4611:59
Mārtiņš SkujenieksOzonsLatviamispunched
Valiantsin MalkouKamvolBelarusdid not finish

W21E

5 080 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Sandra GrosbergaMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia32:096:19
2Laura VīķeKāpa OKLatvia33:15+1:066:32
3Līga ValdmaneZVOC-VBSSLatvia34:14+2:056:44
4Akvilė BartkevičiūtėŠilas OKLithuania39:21+7:127:44
5Irita PuķīteKāpa OKLatvia42:13+10:048:18
6Liene BrūveleAzimuts OK-Sm BJSSLatvia42:18+10:098:19
7Kristīne BertukaMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia42:25+10:168:20
8Ieva RukšāneKāpa OKLatvia42:37+10:288:23
9Anna Eleonora FreimaneAuseklis IKLatvia43:23+11:148:32
10Teklė Emilija GvildytėMedeina OKLithuania43:32+11:238:34
11Elizabete BlūmentāleOzons/RSPLatvia44:52+12:438:49
12Laura SavickaAzimuts OK-Sm BJSSLatvia46:01+13:529:03
13Hanna PaulavaLegendaBelarus51:18+19:0910:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport