International Orienteering Federation

Official results for IV Central American and Caribbean Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: IV Central American and Caribbean Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Colombia
Date: 1 November 2019

Bélgica

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Corentin TonneauMen (21)16:274:42

Chile

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Salvador Esteban Duarte PinochetMen (21)48:19+31:5213:48

Colombia-Club Nómadas

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Santiago Isaza HurtadoMen (21)17:38+1:115:02

Colombia-Iris

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Wilder Andres Guerrero HurtadoMen (21)20:58+4:315:59

Colombia-Iris

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Viviana Paola Guerrero HurtadoWomen (7)19:51+0:046:37

Colombia-Lomi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Fredy Sebastian Rodriguez AvilaMen (21)20:30+4:035:51

Colombia-Lomi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Cesar Augusto Fonseca PachecoMen (21)22:33+6:066:26

Colombia-Lomi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Heiner Smith Castañeda DìazMen (21)mispunched

Colombia-Lomi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Evelin Roxana Durán PerdonoWomen (7)52:45+32:5817:35

Colombia-Lomi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Maiki Delgado CastilloMen 20 (8)22:056:18

Colombia-Lomi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Miguel Santiago Canas EstevezMen 20 (8)25:05+3:007:10

Colombia-Lomi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jesus Romero LopezMen 20 (8)25:11+3:067:11

Colombia-Lomi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Camilo Adres Penuela RamirezMen 20 (8)27:42+5:377:54

Colombia-Lomi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Pablo Jose Trujillo BecerraMen 20 (8)32:54+10:499:24

Colombia-Lomi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Estevan Leonardo Carrillo PitaMen 20 (8)46:19+24:1413:14

Colombia-Lomi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Joseph David Cifuentes VillamilMen 20 (8)mispunched

Colombia-Lomi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Nicolas David Galeano EslavaMen 20 (8)mispunched

Colombia-Lomi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Maria Camila Cruz MartinezWomen 20 (3)21:357:11

Colombia-Lomi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jennifer Paola Vivas MorenoWomen 20 (3)23:48+2:137:56

Colombia-Lomi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Leidy Rodriguez BaccaWomen 20 (3)25:45+4:108:35

Colombia-Orientación y Aventura

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jessica BarreraWomen (7)19:476:35
4Jhon Alexander Isaza HurtadoMen (21)19:48+3:215:39

Colombia-Santander

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Carlos Orlando Vargas PorrasMen (21)27:39+11:127:54

Colombia-Santander

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Stewart Bohórquez OrtegaMen (21)37:46+21:1910:47

Colombia-Santander

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Christian Giovanni Romero MantillaMen (21)55:09+38:4215:45

Colombia-Valle

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Cristhian EstradaMen (21)18:37+2:105:19

Colombia-Valle

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Santiago Rodas AriasMen (21)20:46+4:195:56

Colombia-Valle

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Victor Alfonso Perlaza LozanoMen (21)23:37+7:106:44

Colombia-Valle

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Ruben Andres Marles BurgosMen (21)24:37+8:107:02

Colombia-Valle

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Juan Manuel Rubio GallegoMen (21)26:22+9:557:32

Colombia-Valle

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14César Augusto Soto MarulandaMen (21)35:14+18:4710:04

Colombia-Valle

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Ricardo Reyes GordilloMen (21)37:32+21:0510:43

Colombia-Valle

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Elmer Arley Astaiza CáceresMen (21)42:47+26:2012:13

Colombia-Valle

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Andrés Duván Pineda ArboledaMen (21)mispunched

Colombia-Valle

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Valentina Cordoba RojasWomen (7)23:38+3:517:52

Colombia-Valle

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Marcela Ivette Muñoz RozasWomen (7)27:43+7:569:14

Colombia-Valle

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Angie Lizzet Hurtado RojasWomen (7)29:23+9:369:47

Colombia-Valle

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Mayra Alejandra Pineda ArboledaWomen (7)32:00+12:1310:40

Francia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Jean-Charles VescovoMen (21)32:03+15:369:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport