International Orienteering Federation

Official results for IV Central American and Caribbean Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: IV Central American and Caribbean Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Colombia
Date: 1 November 2019

Men

3 500 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Corentin TonneauBélgicaBelgium16:274:42
2Santiago Isaza HurtadoColombia-Club NómadasColombia17:38+1:115:02
3Cristhian EstradaColombia-ValleColombia18:37+2:105:19
4Jhon Alexander Isaza HurtadoColombia-Orientación y AventuraColombia19:48+3:215:39
5Fredy Sebastian Rodriguez AvilaColombia-LomiColombia20:30+4:035:51
6Santiago Rodas AriasColombia-ValleColombia20:46+4:195:56
7Wilder Andres Guerrero HurtadoColombia-IrisColombia20:58+4:315:59
8Cesar Augusto Fonseca PachecoColombia-LomiColombia22:33+6:066:26
9Victor Alfonso Perlaza LozanoColombia-ValleColombia23:37+7:106:44
10Ruben Andres Marles BurgosColombia-ValleColombia24:37+8:107:02
11Juan Manuel Rubio GallegoColombia-ValleColombia26:22+9:557:32
12Carlos Orlando Vargas PorrasColombia-SantanderColombia27:39+11:127:54
13Jean-Charles VescovoFranciaFrance32:03+15:369:09
14César Augusto Soto MarulandaColombia-ValleColombia35:14+18:4710:04
15Ricardo Reyes GordilloColombia-ValleColombia37:32+21:0510:43
16Stewart Bohórquez OrtegaColombia-SantanderColombia37:46+21:1910:47
17Elmer Arley Astaiza CáceresColombia-ValleColombia42:47+26:2012:13
18Salvador Esteban Duarte PinochetChileChile48:19+31:5213:48
19Christian Giovanni Romero MantillaColombia-SantanderColombia55:09+38:4215:45
Andrés Duván Pineda ArboledaColombia-ValleColombiamispunched
Heiner Smith Castañeda DìazColombia-LomiColombiamispunched

Women

3 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Jessica BarreraColombia-Orientación y AventuraColombia19:476:35
2Viviana Paola Guerrero HurtadoColombia-IrisColombia19:51+0:046:37
3Valentina Cordoba RojasColombia-ValleColombia23:38+3:517:52
4Marcela Ivette Muñoz RozasColombia-ValleChile27:43+7:569:14
5Angie Lizzet Hurtado RojasColombia-ValleColombia29:23+9:369:47
6Mayra Alejandra Pineda ArboledaColombia-ValleColombia32:00+12:1310:40
7Evelin Roxana Durán PerdonoColombia-LomiColombia52:45+32:5817:35

Men 20

3 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Maiki Delgado CastilloColombia-LomiColombia22:056:18
2Miguel Santiago Canas EstevezColombia-LomiColombia25:05+3:007:10
3Jesus Romero LopezColombia-LomiColombia25:11+3:067:11
4Camilo Adres Penuela RamirezColombia-LomiColombia27:42+5:377:54
5Pablo Jose Trujillo BecerraColombia-LomiColombia32:54+10:499:24
6Estevan Leonardo Carrillo PitaColombia-LomiColombia46:19+24:1413:14
Nicolas David Galeano EslavaColombia-LomiColombiamispunched
Joseph David Cifuentes VillamilColombia-LomiColombiamispunched

Women 20

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Maria Camila Cruz MartinezColombia-LomiColombia21:357:11
2Jennifer Paola Vivas MorenoColombia-LomiColombia23:48+2:137:56
3Leidy Rodriguez BaccaColombia-LomiColombia25:45+4:108:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org