International Orienteering Federation

Official results for IV Central American and Caribbean Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: IV Central American and Caribbean Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Colombia
Date: 1 November 2019

Classes: Show all | Men | Women | Men 20 | Women 20

Men

3 500 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Corentin TonneauBélgicaBelgium16:274:42
2Santiago Isaza HurtadoColombia-Club NómadasColombia17:38+1:115:02
3Cristhian EstradaColombia-ValleColombia18:37+2:105:19
4Jhon Alexander Isaza HurtadoColombia-Orientación y AventuraColombia19:48+3:215:39
5Fredy Sebastian Rodriguez AvilaColombia-LomiColombia20:30+4:035:51
6Santiago Rodas AriasColombia-ValleColombia20:46+4:195:56
7Wilder Andres Guerrero HurtadoColombia-IrisColombia20:58+4:315:59
8Cesar Augusto Fonseca PachecoColombia-LomiColombia22:33+6:066:26
9Victor Alfonso Perlaza LozanoColombia-ValleColombia23:37+7:106:44
10Ruben Andres Marles BurgosColombia-ValleColombia24:37+8:107:02
11Juan Manuel Rubio GallegoColombia-ValleColombia26:22+9:557:32
12Carlos Orlando Vargas PorrasColombia-SantanderColombia27:39+11:127:54
13Jean-Charles VescovoFranciaFrance32:03+15:369:09
14César Augusto Soto MarulandaColombia-ValleColombia35:14+18:4710:04
15Ricardo Reyes GordilloColombia-ValleColombia37:32+21:0510:43
16Stewart Bohórquez OrtegaColombia-SantanderColombia37:46+21:1910:47
17Elmer Arley Astaiza CáceresColombia-ValleColombia42:47+26:2012:13
18Salvador Esteban Duarte PinochetChileChile48:19+31:5213:48
19Christian Giovanni Romero MantillaColombia-SantanderColombia55:09+38:4215:45
Andrés Duván Pineda ArboledaColombia-ValleColombiamispunched
Heiner Smith Castañeda DìazColombia-LomiColombiamispunched

Women

3 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Jessica BarreraColombia-Orientación y AventuraColombia19:476:35
2Viviana Paola Guerrero HurtadoColombia-IrisColombia19:51+0:046:37
3Valentina Cordoba RojasColombia-ValleColombia23:38+3:517:52
4Marcela Ivette Muñoz RozasColombia-ValleChile27:43+7:569:14
5Angie Lizzet Hurtado RojasColombia-ValleColombia29:23+9:369:47
6Mayra Alejandra Pineda ArboledaColombia-ValleColombia32:00+12:1310:40
7Evelin Roxana Durán PerdonoColombia-LomiColombia52:45+32:5817:35

Men 20

3 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Maiki Delgado CastilloColombia-LomiColombia22:056:18
2Miguel Santiago Canas EstevezColombia-LomiColombia25:05+3:007:10
3Jesus Romero LopezColombia-LomiColombia25:11+3:067:11
4Camilo Adres Penuela RamirezColombia-LomiColombia27:42+5:377:54
5Pablo Jose Trujillo BecerraColombia-LomiColombia32:54+10:499:24
6Estevan Leonardo Carrillo PitaColombia-LomiColombia46:19+24:1413:14
Nicolas David Galeano EslavaColombia-LomiColombiamispunched
Joseph David Cifuentes VillamilColombia-LomiColombiamispunched

Women 20

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Maria Camila Cruz MartinezColombia-LomiColombia21:357:11
2Jennifer Paola Vivas MorenoColombia-LomiColombia23:48+2:137:56
3Leidy Rodriguez BaccaColombia-LomiColombia25:45+4:108:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport