International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth Ski Orienteering Championships 2019 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 24 March 2019

Men 17

11 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Finland1:21:38
1. Seeti Salonen27:002+1:1827:002
2. Akseli Virtanen28:152+1:2555:1520
3. Niklas Ekstrom26:2311:21:381-1
2Russia 11:23:37
1. Daniil Sorokin27:404+1:5827:404
2. Ivan Kostin28:363+1:4656:163-1
3. Mikhail Beliakov27:212+0:581:23:372-1
3Sweden1:27:43
1. Isak Lundholm32:437+7:0132:437
2. Melker Nordgren26:50159:334-3
3. Albin Gezelius28:103+1:471:27:433-1
4Czech Republic1:33:47
1. Lukas Richtr31:096+5:2731:096
2. Vit Stefan32:405+5:501:03:495-1
3. Marek Sterba29:585+3:351:33:474-1
5Estonia1:35:40
1. Ragnar Rooba29:415+3:5929:415
2. Mehis Udam37:297+10:391:07:107+2
3. Olle Ilmar Jaama28:304+2:071:35:405-2
6Russia 21:38:32
1. Egor Sopov25:42125:421
2. Dimitrii Rakovitsa29:284+2:3855:1010
3. Dmitrii Sokolov43:2210+16:591:38:326+5
7Switzerland1:43:00
1. Gian Andri Mueller27:163+1:3427:163
2. Corsin Mueller39:308+12:401:06:466+3
3. Jan Lauenstein36:148+9:511:43:007+1
8Germany1:58:00
1. Moritz Lucke41:3410+15:5241:3410
2. Jussi Bruns43:4210+16:521:25:169-1
3. Tom Buchholz32:446+6:211:58:008-1
9Romania2:04:33
1. Adrian Iacob40:509+15:0840:509
2. Catalin Vadean41:229+14:321:22:128-1
3. Alexandru Catana42:219+15:582:04:339+1
Sweden-Finlandmispunched
1. Erik Brandtmispunchedmispunched
2. Rauli Aho33:016+6:11mispunched
3. Lotte-Line Ekström35:527+9:29mispunched
Bulgaria-Germanydid not finish
1. Tihomir Galov47:2911+21:4747:2911
2. Ole Wittiber44:3511+17:451:32:0410-1
3. did not startdid not start

Women 17

8 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Russia 11:18:17
1. Valeria Saranina24:552+0:2024:552
2. Zoya Chernykh29:143+2:2154:091-1
3. Iuliia Khrennikova24:0811:18:1710
2Finland1:21:11
1. Liisa Peltonen24:35124:351
2. Nina Karna30:285+3:3555:032+1
3. Maria Hoskari26:084+2:001:21:1120
3Russia 21:21:45
1. Olga Evstafieva28:174+3:4228:174
2. Alina Ignatova28:392+1:4656:563-1
3. Mariia Vorobeva24:492+0:411:21:4530
4Switzerland1:25:32
1. Delia Giezendanner26:323+1:5726:323
2. Elin Neuenschwander33:357+6:421:00:076+3
3. Alina Niggli25:253+1:171:25:324-2
5Czech Republic1:31:12
1. Anna Karlova30:045+5:2930:045
2. Katerina Cerna29:434+2:5059:4750
3. Tereza Macholdova31:256+7:171:31:1250
6Latvia1:33:00
1. Anna Emilija Suta32:137+7:3832:137
2. Aija Denija Trezina30:586+4:051:03:1170
3. Kristine Brunere29:495+5:411:33:006-1
7Sweden1:35:22
1. Lilian Palm30:106+5:3530:106
2. Lovisa Moqvist26:53157:034-2
3. Elsa Hermansson38:198+14:111:35:227+3
8Estonia1:51:13
1. Liis Marii Kaso39:568+15:2139:568
2. Greta Maria Pisarev35:108+8:171:15:0680
3. Birgit Room36:077+11:591:51:1380

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org