International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth Ski Orienteering Championships 2019 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 21 March 2019

Men 17

3 410 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niklas EkstromFinnish Orienteering Federation12:343:41
2Mikhail BeliakovRussian Orienteering Federation12:41+0:073:43
3Ivan KostinRussian Orienteering Federation12:42+0:083:43
4Erik BrandtSwedish Orienteering Federation12:58+0:243:48
5Daniil SorokinRussian Orienteering Federation13:04+0:303:49
6Melker NordgrenSwedish Orienteering Federation13:21+0:473:54
7Olle Ilmar JaamaEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL13:22+0:483:55
8Seeti SalonenFinnish Orienteering Federation13:32+0:583:58
9Rauli AhoFinnish Orienteering Federation13:38+1:043:59
10Egor SopovRussian Orienteering Federation13:40+1:064:00
10Albin GezeliusSwedish Orienteering Federation13:40+1:064:00
12Dmitrii SokolovRussian Orienteering Federation13:41+1:074:00
13Akseli VirtanenFinnish Orienteering Federation13:54+1:204:04
14Lukas RichtrCzech Orienteering Federation13:58+1:244:05
15Gian Andri MuellerSwiss Orienteering13:59+1:254:06
16Yuriy BelozerovRussian Orienteering Federation14:03+1:294:07
17Tom BuchholzDeutscher Turner Bund14:30+1:564:15
18Ragnar RoobaEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL14:31+1:574:15
19Marek SterbaCzech Orienteering Federation14:41+2:074:18
20Isak LundholmSwedish Orienteering Federation14:56+2:224:22
21Mehis UdamEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL15:06+2:324:25
22Jan LauensteinSwiss Orienteering15:09+2:354:26
23Corsin MuellerSwiss Orienteering15:15+2:414:28
24Vit StefanCzech Orienteering Federation15:49+3:154:38
25Alexandru CatanaRomanian Orienteering Federation16:02+3:284:42
26Catalin VadeanRomanian Orienteering Federation17:28+4:545:07
27Adrian IacobRomanian Orienteering Federation17:46+5:125:12
28Ivan RovnyiUkrainian Orienteering Federation17:54+5:205:14
29Tihomir GalovBulgarian Orienteering Federation18:05+5:315:18
30Timo KudreEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL18:14+5:405:20
31Andojas LapinskasLithuanian Orienteering Federation18:27+5:535:24
32Klavs PlavinsLatvian Orienteering Federation18:54+6:205:32
33Maanus UdamEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL21:22+8:486:15
34Ole WittiberDeutscher Turner Bund21:23+8:496:16
35Moritz LuckeDeutscher Turner Bund22:04+9:306:28
36Altar Ilgaz TuzcuogullariTurkish Orienteering Federation41:27+28:5312:09
Audris Odo VitolinsLatvian Orienteering Federationmispunched
Ugis BekerisLatvian Orienteering Federationmispunched
Jussi BrunsDeutscher Turner Bundmispunched

Women 17

3 180 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nina KarnaFinnish Orienteering Federation13:524:21
2Iuliia KhrennikovaRussian Orienteering Federation13:57+0:054:23
3Maria HoskariFinnish Orienteering Federation14:06+0:144:26
4Liisa PeltonenFinnish Orienteering Federation14:19+0:274:30
5Delia GiezendannerSwiss Orienteering14:31+0:394:33
6Valeria SaraninaRussian Orienteering Federation14:40+0:484:36
7Zoya ChernykhRussian Orienteering Federation14:41+0:494:37
8Kristine KravdalNorwegian Orienteering Federation14:57+1:054:42
9Lotte Line EkstromFinnish Orienteering Federation15:07+1:154:45
10Birgit RoomEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL15:28+1:364:51
11Lovisa MoqvistSwedish Orienteering Federation15:41+1:494:55
12Rachele GaioItalian Orienteering Federation FISO15:48+1:564:58
13Anna KarlovaCzech Orienteering Federation16:01+2:095:02
14Katerina CernaCzech Orienteering Federation16:12+2:205:05
15Tereza ChrastovaCzech Orienteering Federation16:18+2:265:07
16Anna Emilija SutaLatvian Orienteering Federation16:21+2:295:08
16Evangelina DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering Federation16:21+2:295:08
18Mariia VorobevaRussian Orienteering Federation16:25+2:335:09
19Elsa HermanssonSwedish Orienteering Federation16:31+2:395:11
20Wenke HeinemannDeutscher Turner Bund16:47+2:555:16
21Kristine BrunereLatvian Orienteering Federation16:48+2:565:16
22Tereza MacholdovaCzech Orienteering Federation17:12+3:205:24
23Aija Denija TrezinaLatvian Orienteering Federation17:15+3:235:25
24Elin NeuenschwanderSwiss Orienteering17:33+3:415:31
25Lilian PalmSwedish Orienteering Federation17:58+4:065:38
26Marit HeinemannDeutscher Turner Bund18:22+4:305:46
27Eliza MadsenaLatvian Orienteering Federation18:31+4:395:49
28Greta Maria PisarevEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL18:40+4:485:52
29Alina NiggliSwiss Orienteering19:00+5:085:58
30Viktoria KrutovaRussian Orienteering Federation19:20+5:286:04
31Jana HnilicaAustrian Orienteering Federation19:22+5:306:05
32Liis Marii KasoEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL19:32+5:406:08
33Klara AnderssonSwedish Orienteering Federation20:46+6:546:31
34Alina IgnatovaRussian Orienteering Federation21:22+7:306:43
35Emilija TamoseviciuteLithuanian Orienteering Federation21:51+7:596:52
36Aysa Asya TuzcuogullariTurkish Orienteering Federation36:40+22:4811:31
37Hazra Derin HeybetliTurkish Orienteering Federation43:23+29:3113:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org