International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth Ski Orienteering Championships 2019 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 20 March 2019

Austrian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Jana HnilicaWomen 17 (37)1:31:24+32:089:37

Bulgarian Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Tihomir GalovMen 17 (36)1:54:35+51:019:06
28Evangelina DyaksovaWomen 17 (37)1:29:26+30:109:24

Czech Orienteering Federation

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Anna KarlovaWomen 17 (37)1:09:26+10:107:18
12Marek SterbaMen 17 (36)1:13:55+10:215:52
16Lukas RichtrMen 17 (36)1:19:17+15:436:18
18Tereza MacholdovaWomen 17 (37)1:13:56+14:407:46
19Vit StefanMen 17 (36)1:25:45+22:116:48
20Tereza ChrastovaWomen 17 (37)1:16:00+16:448:00
24Katerina CernaWomen 17 (37)1:21:17+22:018:33

Deutscher Turner Bund

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Wenke HeinemannWomen 17 (37)1:13:36+14:207:44
23Marit HeinemannWomen 17 (37)1:19:11+19:558:20
30Jussi BrunsMen 17 (36)2:01:06+57:329:37
31Moritz LuckeMen 17 (36)2:05:06+1:01:329:56
32Ole WittiberMen 17 (36)2:14:48+1:11:1410:42
Tom BuchholzMen 17 (36)mispunched

Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Olle Ilmar JaamaMen 17 (36)1:15:22+11:485:59
20Mehis UdamMen 17 (36)1:29:21+25:477:06
31Greta Maria PisarevWomen 17 (37)1:33:26+34:109:50
33Liis Marii KasoWomen 17 (37)1:37:36+38:2010:16
Birgit RoomWomen 17 (37)mispunched
Ragnar RoobaMen 17 (36)did not start

Finnish Orienteering Federation

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Niklas EkstromMen 17 (36)1:06:20+2:465:16
2Maria HoskariWomen 17 (37)1:00:04+0:486:19
3Nina KarnaWomen 17 (37)1:00:55+1:396:24
4Seeti SalonenMen 17 (36)1:08:14+4:405:25
6Liisa PeltonenWomen 17 (37)1:02:34+3:186:35
7Lotte Line EkstromWomen 17 (37)1:03:03+3:476:38
9Akseli VirtanenMen 17 (36)1:10:47+7:135:37
15Rauli AhoMen 17 (36)1:16:34+13:006:05

Italian Orienteering Federation FISO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Rachele GaioWomen 17 (37)1:34:10+34:549:54

Latvian Orienteering Federation

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Aija Denija TrezinaWomen 17 (37)1:16:00+16:448:00
21Ugis BekerisMen 17 (36)1:34:18+30:447:29
25Kristine BrunereWomen 17 (37)1:22:15+22:598:39
26Klavs PlavinsMen 17 (36)1:44:27+40:538:18
26Anna Emilija SutaWomen 17 (37)1:24:15+24:598:52
27Eliza MadsenaWomen 17 (37)1:27:32+28:169:12
Audris Odo VitolinsMen 17 (36)mispunched

Lithuanian Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Andojas LapinskasMen 17 (36)1:39:08+35:347:52
34Emilija TamoseviciuteWomen 17 (37)1:49:33+50:1711:31

Norwegian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Kristine KravdalWomen 17 (37)1:09:59+10:437:22

Romanian Orienteering Federation

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Adrian IacobMen 17 (36)1:39:53+36:197:56
24Alexandru CatanaMen 17 (36)1:41:06+37:328:02
27Catalin VadeanMen 17 (36)1:46:33+42:598:28

Russian Orienteering Federation

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mariia VorobevaWomen 17 (37)59:166:14
1Ivan KostinMen 17 (36)1:03:345:03
3Dmitrii SokolovMen 17 (36)1:06:58+3:245:19
4Zoya ChernykhWomen 17 (37)1:01:48+2:326:30
5Valeria SaraninaWomen 17 (37)1:02:04+2:486:32
6Daniil SorokinMen 17 (36)1:08:52+5:185:28
7Egor SopovMen 17 (36)1:08:54+5:205:28
8Mikhail BeliakovMen 17 (36)1:09:46+6:125:32
8Iuliia KhrennikovaWomen 17 (37)1:04:32+5:166:47
11Alina IgnatovaWomen 17 (37)1:07:20+8:047:05
11Dmitriy RakovitsaMen 17 (36)1:12:27+8:535:45
16Olga EvstafevaWomen 17 (37)1:12:52+13:367:40

Swedish Orienteering Federation

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Albin GezeliusMen 17 (36)1:08:23+4:495:26
10Melker NordgrenMen 17 (36)1:11:30+7:565:41
14Lovisa MoqvistWomen 17 (37)1:10:46+11:307:26
15Klara AnderssonWomen 17 (37)1:12:31+13:157:38
17Erik BrandtMen 17 (36)1:20:11+16:376:22
19Lilian PalmWomen 17 (37)1:15:33+16:177:57
22Elsa HermanssonWomen 17 (37)1:18:06+18:508:13
Isak LundholmMen 17 (36)mispunched

Swiss Orienteering

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Alina NiggliWomen 17 (37)1:06:09+6:536:57
10Delia GiezendannerWomen 17 (37)1:07:02+7:467:03
13Gian Andri MuellerMen 17 (36)1:15:10+11:365:58
18Corsin MuellerMen 17 (36)1:24:30+20:566:43
29Jan LauensteinMen 17 (36)1:55:53+52:199:12
29Elin NeuenschwanderWomen 17 (37)1:30:33+31:179:31

Turkish Orienteering Federation

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Aysa Asya TuzcuogullariWomen 17 (37)2:49:13+1:49:5717:48
Hazra Derin HeybetliWomen 17 (37)mispunched
Altar Ilgaz TuzcuogullariMen 17 (36)mispunched

Ukrainian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Ivan RovnyiMen 17 (36)1:43:03+39:298:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org