International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth Ski Orienteering Championships 2019 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 20 March 2019

Men 17

12 580 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ivan KostinRussian Orienteering Federation1:03:345:03
2Niklas EkstromFinnish Orienteering Federation1:06:20+2:465:16
3Dmitrii SokolovRussian Orienteering Federation1:06:58+3:245:19
4Seeti SalonenFinnish Orienteering Federation1:08:14+4:405:25
5Albin GezeliusSwedish Orienteering Federation1:08:23+4:495:26
6Daniil SorokinRussian Orienteering Federation1:08:52+5:185:28
7Egor SopovRussian Orienteering Federation1:08:54+5:205:28
8Mikhail BeliakovRussian Orienteering Federation1:09:46+6:125:32
9Akseli VirtanenFinnish Orienteering Federation1:10:47+7:135:37
10Melker NordgrenSwedish Orienteering Federation1:11:30+7:565:41
11Dmitriy RakovitsaRussian Orienteering Federation1:12:27+8:535:45
12Marek SterbaCzech Orienteering Federation1:13:55+10:215:52
13Gian Andri MuellerSwiss Orienteering1:15:10+11:365:58
14Olle Ilmar JaamaEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL1:15:22+11:485:59
15Rauli AhoFinnish Orienteering Federation1:16:34+13:006:05
16Lukas RichtrCzech Orienteering Federation1:19:17+15:436:18
17Erik BrandtSwedish Orienteering Federation1:20:11+16:376:22
18Corsin MuellerSwiss Orienteering1:24:30+20:566:43
19Vit StefanCzech Orienteering Federation1:25:45+22:116:48
20Mehis UdamEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL1:29:21+25:477:06
21Ugis BekerisLatvian Orienteering Federation1:34:18+30:447:29
22Andojas LapinskasLithuanian Orienteering Federation1:39:08+35:347:52
23Adrian IacobRomanian Orienteering Federation1:39:53+36:197:56
24Alexandru CatanaRomanian Orienteering Federation1:41:06+37:328:02
25Ivan RovnyiUkrainian Orienteering Federation1:43:03+39:298:11
26Klavs PlavinsLatvian Orienteering Federation1:44:27+40:538:18
27Catalin VadeanRomanian Orienteering Federation1:46:33+42:598:28
28Tihomir GalovBulgarian Orienteering Federation1:54:35+51:019:06
29Jan LauensteinSwiss Orienteering1:55:53+52:199:12
30Jussi BrunsDeutscher Turner Bund2:01:06+57:329:37
31Moritz LuckeDeutscher Turner Bund2:05:06+1:01:329:56
32Ole WittiberDeutscher Turner Bund2:14:48+1:11:1410:42
Audris Odo VitolinsLatvian Orienteering Federationmispunched
Altar Ilgaz TuzcuogullariTurkish Orienteering Federationmispunched
Isak LundholmSwedish Orienteering Federationmispunched
Tom BuchholzDeutscher Turner Bundmispunched
Ragnar RoobaEstonian Orienteering Federation EOLdid not start

Women 17

9 500 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mariia VorobevaRussian Orienteering Federation59:166:14
2Maria HoskariFinnish Orienteering Federation1:00:04+0:486:19
3Nina KarnaFinnish Orienteering Federation1:00:55+1:396:24
4Zoya ChernykhRussian Orienteering Federation1:01:48+2:326:30
5Valeria SaraninaRussian Orienteering Federation1:02:04+2:486:32
6Liisa PeltonenFinnish Orienteering Federation1:02:34+3:186:35
7Lotte Line EkstromFinnish Orienteering Federation1:03:03+3:476:38
8Iuliia KhrennikovaRussian Orienteering Federation1:04:32+5:166:47
9Alina NiggliSwiss Orienteering1:06:09+6:536:57
10Delia GiezendannerSwiss Orienteering1:07:02+7:467:03
11Alina IgnatovaRussian Orienteering Federation1:07:20+8:047:05
12Anna KarlovaCzech Orienteering Federation1:09:26+10:107:18
13Kristine KravdalNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:09:59+10:437:22
14Lovisa MoqvistSwedish Orienteering Federation1:10:46+11:307:26
15Klara AnderssonSwedish Orienteering Federation1:12:31+13:157:38
16Olga EvstafevaRussian Orienteering Federation1:12:52+13:367:40
17Wenke HeinemannDeutscher Turner Bund1:13:36+14:207:44
18Tereza MacholdovaCzech Orienteering Federation1:13:56+14:407:46
19Lilian PalmSwedish Orienteering Federation1:15:33+16:177:57
20Tereza ChrastovaCzech Orienteering Federation1:16:00+16:448:00
20Aija Denija TrezinaLatvian Orienteering Federation1:16:00+16:448:00
22Elsa HermanssonSwedish Orienteering Federation1:18:06+18:508:13
23Marit HeinemannDeutscher Turner Bund1:19:11+19:558:20
24Katerina CernaCzech Orienteering Federation1:21:17+22:018:33
25Kristine BrunereLatvian Orienteering Federation1:22:15+22:598:39
26Anna Emilija SutaLatvian Orienteering Federation1:24:15+24:598:52
27Eliza MadsenaLatvian Orienteering Federation1:27:32+28:169:12
28Evangelina DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering Federation1:29:26+30:109:24
29Elin NeuenschwanderSwiss Orienteering1:30:33+31:179:31
30Jana HnilicaAustrian Orienteering Federation1:31:24+32:089:37
31Greta Maria PisarevEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL1:33:26+34:109:50
32Rachele GaioItalian Orienteering Federation FISO1:34:10+34:549:54
33Liis Marii KasoEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL1:37:36+38:2010:16
34Emilija TamoseviciuteLithuanian Orienteering Federation1:49:33+50:1711:31
35Aysa Asya TuzcuogullariTurkish Orienteering Federation2:49:13+1:49:5717:48
Hazra Derin HeybetliTurkish Orienteering Federationmispunched
Birgit RoomEstonian Orienteering Federation EOLmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org