International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2019 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Alvsby IF OK / Bergnasets AIK / Bodens BK OS / Gammelstads IF / I19 IF / OK Renen / Pitea IF Orienteringsklubb / Sweden
Date: 23 March 2019

Austrian Orienteering Federation

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Lea HnilicaWomen 20 (39)did not start

Bulgarian Orienteering Federation

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Andreya DyaksovaWomen 20 (39)35:58+3:285:17
35Kalina NedyalkovaWomen 20 (39)50:58+18:287:30
36Aleksandra VlahovaWomen 20 (39)51:31+19:017:35

Czech Orienteering Federation

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Jan HasekMen 20 (38)36:47+1:294:37
17Josef NagyMen 20 (38)38:44+3:264:52
22Anezka HlavacovaWomen 20 (39)38:40+6:105:41
23Ondrej HlavacMen 20 (38)40:07+4:495:02
24Marketa FiresovaWomen 20 (39)40:07+7:375:54

Deutscher Turner Bund

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Pia BuchholzWomen 20 (39)53:33+21:037:53

Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Andres RoomMen 20 (38)38:34+3:164:51
32Kaarel VesilindMen 20 (38)44:14+8:565:33
33Kaisa RoobaWomen 20 (39)47:22+14:526:58
33Sander PritsikMen 20 (38)44:24+9:065:35
Mari LinnusWomen 20 (39)mispunched

Finnish Orienteering Federation

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Siiri SaaloWomen 20 (39)32:41+0:114:48
8RoniVille RissanenMen 20 (38)36:42+1:244:36
13Vaino KotroMen 20 (38)38:25+3:074:49
15Kaisa KlemettinenWomen 20 (39)36:38+4:085:23
16Satu TuomistoWomen 20 (39)36:40+4:105:24
18Samuli PeltolaMen 20 (38)38:47+3:294:52
19Henna PylvanainenWomen 20 (39)38:36+6:065:41
20Aino RantalaWomen 20 (39)38:39+6:095:41
20Aapo ViippolaMen 20 (38)39:39+4:214:59
21Aaro AhoMen 20 (38)39:46+4:285:00
25Matias MaijalaMen 20 (38)40:49+5:315:08
26Heta VirtanenWomen 20 (39)41:11+8:416:03

Latvian Orienteering Federation

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Arta Renate RulleWomen 20 (39)42:00+9:306:11
31Monika BadunaWomen 20 (39)44:21+11:516:31
35Emils ZernisMen 20 (38)46:35+11:175:51
37Viesturs VeitsMen 20 (38)49:06+13:486:10

Lithuanian Orienteering Federation

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Judita TraubaiteWomen 20 (39)35:52+3:225:16
29Kasparas SulcysMen 20 (38)41:42+6:245:14
32Migle SusinskaiteWomen 20 (39)46:00+13:306:46

Norwegian Orienteering Federation

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jorgen BaklidMen 20 (38)35:184:26
2Aslak HeimdalMen 20 (38)36:06+0:484:32
5Jenny BaklidWomen 20 (39)33:57+1:275:00
8Synne StrandWomen 20 (39)34:46+2:165:07
9Marlin HaavengenWomen 20 (39)34:48+2:185:07
13Eskil FroislandMen 20 (38)38:25+3:074:49
14Ane Sofie KroghWomen 20 (39)36:03+3:335:18
15Per Clemet WisloffMen 20 (38)38:32+3:144:50
17Oda ScheeleWomen 20 (39)36:43+4:135:24
24Henrik Fredriksen AasMen 20 (38)40:19+5:015:04
36Styrk KamsvaagMen 20 (38)47:49+12:316:00

Russian Orienteering Federation

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Aleksandra RusakovaWomen 20 (39)32:304:47
3Marina VyatkinaWomen 20 (39)32:51+0:214:50
3Artemiy DormaMen 20 (38)36:16+0:584:33
4Igor LinkevichMen 20 (38)36:28+1:104:35
5Maksim ZhilinMen 20 (38)36:30+1:124:35
7Olesia RiazanovaWomen 20 (39)34:28+1:585:04
7German SazykinMen 20 (38)36:41+1:234:36
10Daria KuzminykhWomen 20 (39)34:52+2:225:08
19Sergey MizonovMen 20 (38)39:09+3:514:55
20Aleksandra TregubetsWomen 20 (39)38:39+6:095:41
27Nikolai TaranMen 20 (38)41:35+6:175:13
Varvara ErmolaevaWomen 20 (39)mispunched

Swedish Orienteering Federation

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Sofia WestinWomen 20 (39)33:39+1:094:57
6Elin SchagerstromWomen 20 (39)34:15+1:455:02
9Truls LindholmMen 20 (38)36:43+1:254:37
11Gustav JonssonMen 20 (38)37:13+1:554:40
22Jonathan StahlMen 20 (38)40:00+4:425:01
23Sofia BerglundWomen 20 (39)39:50+7:205:51
26Gabriel LarssonMen 20 (38)41:24+6:065:12
27Anna HerbertWomen 20 (39)41:20+8:506:05
28Ellen BlennowWomen 20 (39)41:47+9:176:09
29Kristina TholerudWomen 20 (39)41:53+9:236:10
30Martin GranbergMen 20 (38)42:53+7:355:23
34Anton HanstromMen 20 (38)44:46+9:285:37

Swiss Orienteering

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Corsin BoosMen 20 (38)36:34+1:164:35
12Lea WidmerWomen 20 (39)35:55+3:255:17
12Nicola MuellerMen 20 (38)38:24+3:064:49
18Eliane DeiningerWomen 20 (39)37:04+4:345:27
25Natalja NiggliWomen 20 (39)40:11+7:415:55
28Severin MuellerMen 20 (38)41:40+6:225:14
31Andri JordiMen 20 (38)43:05+7:475:25
34Flurina MuellerWomen 20 (39)50:55+18:257:29

Ukrainian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Vadym NesukMen 20 (38)1:09:56+34:388:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org