International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2019 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Alvsby IF OK / Bergnasets AIK / Bodens BK OS / Gammelstads IF / I19 IF / OK Renen / Pitea IF Orienteringsklubb / Sweden
Date: 23 March 2019

Men 20

7 950 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jorgen BaklidNorwegian Orienteering Federation35:184:26
2Aslak HeimdalNorwegian Orienteering Federation36:06+0:484:32
3Artemiy DormaRussian Orienteering Federation36:16+0:584:33
4Igor LinkevichRussian Orienteering Federation36:28+1:104:35
5Maksim ZhilinRussian Orienteering Federation36:30+1:124:35
6Corsin BoosSwiss Orienteering36:34+1:164:35
7German SazykinRussian Orienteering Federation36:41+1:234:36
8RoniVille RissanenFinnish Orienteering Federation36:42+1:244:36
9Truls LindholmSwedish Orienteering Federation36:43+1:254:37
10Jan HasekCzech Orienteering Federation36:47+1:294:37
11Gustav JonssonSwedish Orienteering Federation37:13+1:554:40
12Nicola MuellerSwiss Orienteering38:24+3:064:49
13Eskil FroislandNorwegian Orienteering Federation38:25+3:074:49
13Vaino KotroFinnish Orienteering Federation38:25+3:074:49
15Per Clemet WisloffNorwegian Orienteering Federation38:32+3:144:50
16Andres RoomEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL38:34+3:164:51
17Josef NagyCzech Orienteering Federation38:44+3:264:52
18Samuli PeltolaFinnish Orienteering Federation38:47+3:294:52
19Sergey MizonovRussian Orienteering Federation39:09+3:514:55
20Aapo ViippolaFinnish Orienteering Federation39:39+4:214:59
21Aaro AhoFinnish Orienteering Federation39:46+4:285:00
22Jonathan StahlSwedish Orienteering Federation40:00+4:425:01
23Ondrej HlavacCzech Orienteering Federation40:07+4:495:02
24Henrik Fredriksen AasNorwegian Orienteering Federation40:19+5:015:04
25Matias MaijalaFinnish Orienteering Federation40:49+5:315:08
26Gabriel LarssonSwedish Orienteering Federation41:24+6:065:12
27Nikolai TaranRussian Orienteering Federation41:35+6:175:13
28Severin MuellerSwiss Orienteering41:40+6:225:14
29Kasparas SulcysLithuanian Orienteering Federation41:42+6:245:14
30Martin GranbergSwedish Orienteering Federation42:53+7:355:23
31Andri JordiSwiss Orienteering43:05+7:475:25
32Kaarel VesilindEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL44:14+8:565:33
33Sander PritsikEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL44:24+9:065:35
34Anton HanstromSwedish Orienteering Federation44:46+9:285:37
35Emils ZernisLatvian Orienteering Federation46:35+11:175:51
36Styrk KamsvaagNorwegian Orienteering Federation47:49+12:316:00
37Viesturs VeitsLatvian Orienteering Federation49:06+13:486:10
38Vadym NesukUkrainian Orienteering Federation1:09:56+34:388:47

Women 20

6 790 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aleksandra RusakovaRussian Orienteering Federation32:304:47
2Siiri SaaloFinnish Orienteering Federation32:41+0:114:48
3Marina VyatkinaRussian Orienteering Federation32:51+0:214:50
4Sofia WestinSwedish Orienteering Federation33:39+1:094:57
5Jenny BaklidNorwegian Orienteering Federation33:57+1:275:00
6Elin SchagerstromSwedish Orienteering Federation34:15+1:455:02
7Olesia RiazanovaRussian Orienteering Federation34:28+1:585:04
8Synne StrandNorwegian Orienteering Federation34:46+2:165:07
9Marlin HaavengenNorwegian Orienteering Federation34:48+2:185:07
10Daria KuzminykhRussian Orienteering Federation34:52+2:225:08
11Judita TraubaiteLithuanian Orienteering Federation35:52+3:225:16
12Lea WidmerSwiss Orienteering35:55+3:255:17
13Andreya DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering Federation35:58+3:285:17
14Ane Sofie KroghNorwegian Orienteering Federation36:03+3:335:18
15Kaisa KlemettinenFinnish Orienteering Federation36:38+4:085:23
16Satu TuomistoFinnish Orienteering Federation36:40+4:105:24
17Oda ScheeleNorwegian Orienteering Federation36:43+4:135:24
18Eliane DeiningerSwiss Orienteering37:04+4:345:27
19Henna PylvanainenFinnish Orienteering Federation38:36+6:065:41
20Aino RantalaFinnish Orienteering Federation38:39+6:095:41
20Aleksandra TregubetsRussian Orienteering Federation38:39+6:095:41
22Anezka HlavacovaCzech Orienteering Federation38:40+6:105:41
23Sofia BerglundSwedish Orienteering Federation39:50+7:205:51
24Marketa FiresovaCzech Orienteering Federation40:07+7:375:54
25Natalja NiggliSwiss Orienteering40:11+7:415:55
26Heta VirtanenFinnish Orienteering Federation41:11+8:416:03
27Anna HerbertSwedish Orienteering Federation41:20+8:506:05
28Ellen BlennowSwedish Orienteering Federation41:47+9:176:09
29Kristina TholerudSwedish Orienteering Federation41:53+9:236:10
30Arta Renate RulleLatvian Orienteering Federation42:00+9:306:11
31Monika BadunaLatvian Orienteering Federation44:21+11:516:31
32Migle SusinskaiteLithuanian Orienteering Federation46:00+13:306:46
33Kaisa RoobaEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL47:22+14:526:58
34Flurina MuellerSwiss Orienteering50:55+18:257:29
35Kalina NedyalkovaBulgarian Orienteering Federation50:58+18:287:30
36Aleksandra VlahovaBulgarian Orienteering Federation51:31+19:017:35
37Pia BuchholzDeutscher Turner Bund53:33+21:037:53
Varvara ErmolaevaRussian Orienteering Federationmispunched
Mari LinnusEstonian Orienteering Federation EOLmispunched
Lea HnilicaAustrian Orienteering Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org