International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2019 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organisers: Alvsby IF OK / Bergnasets AIK / Bodens BK OS / Gammelstads IF / I19 IF / OK Renen / Pitea IF Orienteringsklubb / Sweden
Date: 21 March 2019

Women 20

3 320 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sofia WestinSwedish Orienteering Federation13:46
2Elin SchagerstromSwedish Orienteering Federation14:09+0:23
3Marina VyatkinaRussian Orienteering Federation14:16+0:30
4Lea WidmerSwiss Orienteering14:19+0:33
5Aleksandra RusakovaRussian Orienteering Federation14:22+0:36
6Marlin HaavengenNorwegian Orienteering Federation14:24+0:38
7Olesia RiazanovaRussian Orienteering Federation14:46+1:00
8Oda ScheeleNorwegian Orienteering Federation14:54+1:08
9Synne StrandNorwegian Orienteering Federation14:59+1:13
10Daria KuzminykhRussian Orienteering Federation15:03+1:17
11Sofia BerglundSwedish Orienteering Federation15:05+1:19
12Jenny BaklidNorwegian Orienteering Federation15:09+1:23
13Ane Sofie KroghNorwegian Orienteering Federation15:18+1:32
14Satu TuomistoFinnish Orienteering Federation15:26+1:40
15Eliane DeiningerSwiss Orienteering15:43+1:57
16Heta VirtanenFinnish Orienteering Federation15:52+2:06
17Varvara ErmolaevaRussian Orienteering Federation15:56+2:10
18Mari LinnusEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL16:02+2:16
19Henna PylvanainenFinnish Orienteering Federation16:13+2:27
19Judita TraubaiteLithuanian Orienteering Federation16:13+2:27
19Anezka HlavacovaCzech Orienteering Federation16:13+2:27
22Aino RantalaFinnish Orienteering Federation16:19+2:33
23Kaisa KlemettinenFinnish Orienteering Federation16:20+2:34
24Marketa FiresovaCzech Orienteering Federation16:21+2:35
25Ellen BlennowSwedish Orienteering Federation16:25+2:39
26Anna HerbertSwedish Orienteering Federation16:59+3:13
27Kalina NedyalkovaBulgarian Orienteering Federation17:00+3:14
27Andreya DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering Federation17:00+3:14
29Flurina MuellerSwiss Orienteering17:05+3:19
30Sofia KuznetsovaRussian Orienteering Federation17:15+3:29
31Natalja NiggliSwiss Orienteering17:31+3:45
32Kaisa RoobaEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL17:38+3:52
33Arta Renate RulleLatvian Orienteering Federation17:44+3:58
34Monika BadunaLatvian Orienteering Federation17:51+4:05
35Kristina TholerudSwedish Orienteering Federation17:58+4:12
36Lea HnilicaAustrian Orienteering Federation19:16+5:30
37Pia BuchholzDeutscher Turner Bund19:27+5:41
38Migle SusinskaiteLithuanian Orienteering Federation19:48+6:02
39Aleksandra VlahovaBulgarian Orienteering Federation20:40+6:54
Siiri SaaloFinnish Orienteering Federationmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org