International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2019 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organisers: Alvsby IF OK / Bergnasets AIK / Bodens BK OS / Gammelstads IF / I19 IF / OK Renen / Pitea IF Orienteringsklubb / Sweden
Date: 21 March 2019

Men 20

3 760 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicola MuellerSwiss Orienteering13:103:30
2Sergey MizonovRussian Orienteering Federation13:24+0:143:33
3Aapo ViippolaFinnish Orienteering Federation13:26+0:163:34
4Aslak HeimdalNorwegian Orienteering Federation13:31+0:213:35
5Styrk KamsvaagNorwegian Orienteering Federation13:44+0:343:39
6Jan HasekCzech Orienteering Federation13:55+0:453:42
7Maksim ZhilinRussian Orienteering Federation13:58+0:483:42
8Gustav JonssonSwedish Orienteering Federation14:02+0:523:43
9Corsin BoosSwiss Orienteering14:07+0:573:45
10Aaro AhoFinnish Orienteering Federation14:19+1:093:48
11Artemiy DormaRussian Orienteering Federation14:28+1:183:50
12Nikolai TaranRussian Orienteering Federation14:40+1:303:54
13Eskil FroislandNorwegian Orienteering Federation14:41+1:313:54
14German SazykinRussian Orienteering Federation14:48+1:383:56
15Truls LindholmSwedish Orienteering Federation14:49+1:393:56
16Gabriel LarssonSwedish Orienteering Federation14:50+1:403:56
17Jonathan StahlSwedish Orienteering Federation14:52+1:423:57
18Andres RoomEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL14:56+1:463:58
19Matias MaijalaFinnish Orienteering Federation14:57+1:473:58
20Ondrej HlavacCzech Orienteering Federation15:00+1:503:59
21Andri JordiSwiss Orienteering15:13+2:034:02
22Vaino KotroFinnish Orienteering Federation15:20+2:104:04
23Samuli PeltolaFinnish Orienteering Federation15:24+2:144:05
24RoniVille RissanenFinnish Orienteering Federation15:27+2:174:06
25Josef NagyCzech Orienteering Federation15:37+2:274:09
26Kaarel VesilindEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL15:38+2:284:09
27Egor KoptilinRussian Orienteering Federation15:50+2:404:12
28Kasparas SulcysLithuanian Orienteering Federation16:29+3:194:23
29Martin GranbergSwedish Orienteering Federation16:36+3:264:24
30Sander PritsikEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL16:55+3:454:29
31Henrik Fredriksen AasNorwegian Orienteering Federation17:10+4:004:33
32Emils ZernisLatvian Orienteering Federation17:25+4:154:37
33Viesturs VeitsLatvian Orienteering Federation18:21+5:114:52
34Anton HanstromSwedish Orienteering Federation19:04+5:545:04
35Vadym NesukUkrainian Orienteering Federation19:51+6:415:16
Severin MuellerSwiss Orienteeringmispunched
Jorgen BaklidNorwegian Orienteering Federationmispunched

Women 20

3 320 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sofia WestinSwedish Orienteering Federation13:464:08
2Elin SchagerstromSwedish Orienteering Federation14:09+0:234:15
3Marina VyatkinaRussian Orienteering Federation14:16+0:304:17
4Lea WidmerSwiss Orienteering14:19+0:334:18
5Aleksandra RusakovaRussian Orienteering Federation14:22+0:364:19
6Marlin HaavengenNorwegian Orienteering Federation14:24+0:384:20
7Olesia RiazanovaRussian Orienteering Federation14:46+1:004:26
8Oda ScheeleNorwegian Orienteering Federation14:54+1:084:29
9Synne StrandNorwegian Orienteering Federation14:59+1:134:30
10Daria KuzminykhRussian Orienteering Federation15:03+1:174:31
11Sofia BerglundSwedish Orienteering Federation15:05+1:194:32
12Jenny BaklidNorwegian Orienteering Federation15:09+1:234:33
13Ane Sofie KroghNorwegian Orienteering Federation15:18+1:324:36
14Satu TuomistoFinnish Orienteering Federation15:26+1:404:38
15Eliane DeiningerSwiss Orienteering15:43+1:574:44
16Heta VirtanenFinnish Orienteering Federation15:52+2:064:46
17Varvara ErmolaevaRussian Orienteering Federation15:56+2:104:47
18Mari LinnusEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL16:02+2:164:49
19Henna PylvanainenFinnish Orienteering Federation16:13+2:274:53
19Judita TraubaiteLithuanian Orienteering Federation16:13+2:274:53
19Anezka HlavacovaCzech Orienteering Federation16:13+2:274:53
22Aino RantalaFinnish Orienteering Federation16:19+2:334:54
23Kaisa KlemettinenFinnish Orienteering Federation16:20+2:344:55
24Marketa FiresovaCzech Orienteering Federation16:21+2:354:55
25Ellen BlennowSwedish Orienteering Federation16:25+2:394:56
26Anna HerbertSwedish Orienteering Federation16:59+3:135:06
27Kalina NedyalkovaBulgarian Orienteering Federation17:00+3:145:07
27Andreya DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering Federation17:00+3:145:07
29Flurina MuellerSwiss Orienteering17:05+3:195:08
30Sofia KuznetsovaRussian Orienteering Federation17:15+3:295:11
31Natalja NiggliSwiss Orienteering17:31+3:455:16
32Kaisa RoobaEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL17:38+3:525:18
33Arta Renate RulleLatvian Orienteering Federation17:44+3:585:20
34Monika BadunaLatvian Orienteering Federation17:51+4:055:22
35Kristina TholerudSwedish Orienteering Federation17:58+4:125:24
36Lea HnilicaAustrian Orienteering Federation19:16+5:305:48
37Pia BuchholzDeutscher Turner Bund19:27+5:415:51
38Migle SusinskaiteLithuanian Orienteering Federation19:48+6:025:57
39Aleksandra VlahovaBulgarian Orienteering Federation20:40+6:546:13
Siiri SaaloFinnish Orienteering Federationmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org