International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2019 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Alvsby IF OK / Bergnasets AIK / Bodens BK OS / Gammelstads IF / I19 IF / OK Renen / Pitea IF Orienteringsklubb / Sweden
Date: 20 March 2019

Austrian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Lea HnilicaWomen 20 (39)2:01:38+49:039:16

Bulgarian Orienteering Federation

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Andreya DyaksovaWomen 20 (39)1:19:32+6:576:03
38Aleksandra VlahovaWomen 20 (39)2:11:17+58:4210:00
Kalina NedyalkovaWomen 20 (39)mispunched

Czech Orienteering Federation

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Ondrej HlavacMen 20 (38)1:37:19+10:485:40
15Jan HasekMen 20 (38)1:38:28+11:575:44
25Marketa FiresovaWomen 20 (39)1:33:39+21:047:08
27Josef NagyMen 20 (38)1:46:41+20:106:13
Anezka HlavacovaWomen 20 (39)did not start

Deutscher Turner Bund

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Pia BuchholzWomen 20 (39)2:07:58+55:239:45

Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Andres RoomMen 20 (38)1:38:52+12:215:46
18Kaarel VesilindMen 20 (38)1:39:07+12:365:46
23Kaisa RoobaWomen 20 (39)1:32:13+19:387:01
28Sander PritsikMen 20 (38)1:47:40+21:096:16
32Mari LinnusWomen 20 (39)1:40:06+27:317:37

Finnish Orienteering Federation

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Siiri SaaloWomen 20 (39)1:14:23+1:485:40
5Aapo ViippolaMen 20 (38)1:30:34+4:035:17
9RoniVille RissanenMen 20 (38)1:34:07+7:365:29
11Aaro AhoMen 20 (38)1:34:57+8:265:32
12Kaisa KlemettinenWomen 20 (39)1:23:00+10:256:19
13Samuli PeltolaMen 20 (38)1:37:22+10:515:40
18Satu TuomistoWomen 20 (39)1:29:05+16:306:47
19Heta VirtanenWomen 20 (39)1:29:08+16:336:47
21Aino RantalaWomen 20 (39)1:31:08+18:336:56
22Matias MaijalaMen 20 (38)1:42:48+16:175:59
24Vaino KotroMen 20 (38)1:44:58+18:276:07
29Henna PylvanainenWomen 20 (39)1:36:31+23:567:21

Latvian Orienteering Federation

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Viesturs VeitsMen 20 (38)2:14:02+47:317:49
33Arta Renate RulleWomen 20 (39)1:40:44+28:097:40
35Monika BadunaWomen 20 (39)1:49:57+37:228:22
Emils ZemisMen 20 (38)mispunched

Lithuanian Orienteering Federation

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Judita TraubaiteWomen 20 (39)1:17:02+4:275:52
29Kasparas SulcysMen 20 (38)1:48:21+21:506:19
34Migle SusinskaiteWomen 20 (39)1:43:50+31:157:54

Norwegian Orienteering Federation

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Jorgen BaklidMen 20 (38)1:30:20+3:495:16
8Aslak HeimdalMen 20 (38)1:33:48+7:175:28
8Marlin HaavengenWomen 20 (39)1:20:16+7:416:07
9Synne StrandWomen 20 (39)1:20:17+7:426:07
17Eskil FroislandMen 20 (38)1:39:03+12:325:46
20Ane Sofie KroghWomen 20 (39)1:29:48+17:136:50
22Jenny BaklidWomen 20 (39)1:31:36+19:016:58
24Oda ScheeleWomen 20 (39)1:33:05+20:307:05
25Henrik Fredriksen AasMen 20 (38)1:45:11+18:406:08
Styrk KamsvaagMen 20 (38)mispunched
Isak JonssonMen 20 (38)mispunched
Mia BekhusWomen 20 (39)did not start

Russian Orienteering Federation

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Marina VyatkinaWomen 20 (39)1:12:355:31
1Sergey MizonovMen 20 (38)1:26:315:02
3Aleksandra RusakovaWomen 20 (39)1:15:00+2:255:42
3German SazykinMen 20 (38)1:30:05+3:345:15
6Maksim ZhilinMen 20 (38)1:30:45+4:145:17
6Daria KuzminykhWomen 20 (39)1:19:18+6:436:02
7Artemiy DormaMen 20 (38)1:30:49+4:185:17
10Olesia RiazanovaWomen 20 (39)1:20:49+8:146:09
15Sofia KuznetsovaWomen 20 (39)1:25:52+13:176:32
17Aleksandra TregubetsWomen 20 (39)1:28:23+15:486:44
30Nikolai TaranMen 20 (38)1:48:44+22:136:20
Igor LinkevichMen 20 (38)mispunched

Swedish Orienteering Federation

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Sofia WestinWomen 20 (39)1:16:36+4:015:50
13Elin SchagerstromWomen 20 (39)1:24:41+12:066:27
14Gustav JonssonMen 20 (38)1:37:56+11:255:42
14Sofia BerglundWomen 20 (39)1:25:47+13:126:32
19Truls LindholmMen 20 (38)1:39:27+12:565:48
20Jonathan StahlMen 20 (38)1:39:32+13:015:48
23Gabriel LarssonMen 20 (38)1:42:50+16:195:59
26Anna HerbertWomen 20 (39)1:34:35+22:007:12
30Kristina TholerudWomen 20 (39)1:36:38+24:037:21
31Ellen BlennowWomen 20 (39)1:38:50+26:157:31
31Martin GranbergMen 20 (38)1:50:10+23:396:25
32Anton HanstromMen 20 (38)2:02:05+35:347:07

Swiss Orienteering

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Nicola MuellerMen 20 (38)1:29:21+2:505:12
10Corsin BoosMen 20 (38)1:34:09+7:385:29
10Eliane DeiningerWomen 20 (39)1:20:49+8:146:09
16Lea WidmerWomen 20 (39)1:26:42+14:076:36
20Andri JordiMen 20 (38)1:39:32+13:015:48
26Severin MuellerMen 20 (38)1:46:24+19:536:12
27Flurina MuellerWomen 20 (39)1:34:36+22:017:12
28Natalja NiggliWomen 20 (39)1:36:13+23:387:20

Ukrainian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Vadym NesukMen 20 (38)2:17:00+50:297:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org