International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2019 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Alvsby IF OK / Bergnasets AIK / Bodens BK OS / Gammelstads IF / I19 IF / OK Renen / Pitea IF Orienteringsklubb / Sweden
Date: 20 March 2019

Men 20

17 140 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sergey MizonovRussian Orienteering Federation1:26:315:02
2Nicola MuellerSwiss Orienteering1:29:21+2:505:12
3German SazykinRussian Orienteering Federation1:30:05+3:345:15
4Jorgen BaklidNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:30:20+3:495:16
5Aapo ViippolaFinnish Orienteering Federation1:30:34+4:035:17
6Maksim ZhilinRussian Orienteering Federation1:30:45+4:145:17
7Artemiy DormaRussian Orienteering Federation1:30:49+4:185:17
8Aslak HeimdalNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:33:48+7:175:28
9RoniVille RissanenFinnish Orienteering Federation1:34:07+7:365:29
10Corsin BoosSwiss Orienteering1:34:09+7:385:29
11Aaro AhoFinnish Orienteering Federation1:34:57+8:265:32
12Ondrej HlavacCzech Orienteering Federation1:37:19+10:485:40
13Samuli PeltolaFinnish Orienteering Federation1:37:22+10:515:40
14Gustav JonssonSwedish Orienteering Federation1:37:56+11:255:42
15Jan HasekCzech Orienteering Federation1:38:28+11:575:44
16Andres RoomEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL1:38:52+12:215:46
17Eskil FroislandNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:39:03+12:325:46
18Kaarel VesilindEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL1:39:07+12:365:46
19Truls LindholmSwedish Orienteering Federation1:39:27+12:565:48
20Andri JordiSwiss Orienteering1:39:32+13:015:48
20Jonathan StahlSwedish Orienteering Federation1:39:32+13:015:48
22Matias MaijalaFinnish Orienteering Federation1:42:48+16:175:59
23Gabriel LarssonSwedish Orienteering Federation1:42:50+16:195:59
24Vaino KotroFinnish Orienteering Federation1:44:58+18:276:07
25Henrik Fredriksen AasNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:45:11+18:406:08
26Severin MuellerSwiss Orienteering1:46:24+19:536:12
27Josef NagyCzech Orienteering Federation1:46:41+20:106:13
28Sander PritsikEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL1:47:40+21:096:16
29Kasparas SulcysLithuanian Orienteering Federation1:48:21+21:506:19
30Nikolai TaranRussian Orienteering Federation1:48:44+22:136:20
31Martin GranbergSwedish Orienteering Federation1:50:10+23:396:25
32Anton HanstromSwedish Orienteering Federation2:02:05+35:347:07
33Viesturs VeitsLatvian Orienteering Federation2:14:02+47:317:49
34Vadym NesukUkrainian Orienteering Federation2:17:00+50:297:59
Styrk KamsvaagNorwegian Orienteering Federationmispunched
Isak JonssonNorwegian Orienteering Federationmispunched
Igor LinkevichRussian Orienteering Federationmispunched
Emils ZemisLatvian Orienteering Federationmispunched

Women 20

13 120 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marina VyatkinaRussian Orienteering Federation1:12:355:31
2Siiri SaaloFinnish Orienteering Federation1:14:23+1:485:40
3Aleksandra RusakovaRussian Orienteering Federation1:15:00+2:255:42
4Sofia WestinSwedish Orienteering Federation1:16:36+4:015:50
5Judita TraubaiteLithuanian Orienteering Federation1:17:02+4:275:52
6Daria KuzminykhRussian Orienteering Federation1:19:18+6:436:02
7Andreya DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering Federation1:19:32+6:576:03
8Marlin HaavengenNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:20:16+7:416:07
9Synne StrandNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:20:17+7:426:07
10Olesia RiazanovaRussian Orienteering Federation1:20:49+8:146:09
10Eliane DeiningerSwiss Orienteering1:20:49+8:146:09
12Kaisa KlemettinenFinnish Orienteering Federation1:23:00+10:256:19
13Elin SchagerstromSwedish Orienteering Federation1:24:41+12:066:27
14Sofia BerglundSwedish Orienteering Federation1:25:47+13:126:32
15Sofia KuznetsovaRussian Orienteering Federation1:25:52+13:176:32
16Lea WidmerSwiss Orienteering1:26:42+14:076:36
17Aleksandra TregubetsRussian Orienteering Federation1:28:23+15:486:44
18Satu TuomistoFinnish Orienteering Federation1:29:05+16:306:47
19Heta VirtanenFinnish Orienteering Federation1:29:08+16:336:47
20Ane Sofie KroghNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:29:48+17:136:50
21Aino RantalaFinnish Orienteering Federation1:31:08+18:336:56
22Jenny BaklidNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:31:36+19:016:58
23Kaisa RoobaEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL1:32:13+19:387:01
24Oda ScheeleNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:33:05+20:307:05
25Marketa FiresovaCzech Orienteering Federation1:33:39+21:047:08
26Anna HerbertSwedish Orienteering Federation1:34:35+22:007:12
27Flurina MuellerSwiss Orienteering1:34:36+22:017:12
28Natalja NiggliSwiss Orienteering1:36:13+23:387:20
29Henna PylvanainenFinnish Orienteering Federation1:36:31+23:567:21
30Kristina TholerudSwedish Orienteering Federation1:36:38+24:037:21
31Ellen BlennowSwedish Orienteering Federation1:38:50+26:157:31
32Mari LinnusEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL1:40:06+27:317:37
33Arta Renate RulleLatvian Orienteering Federation1:40:44+28:097:40
34Migle SusinskaiteLithuanian Orienteering Federation1:43:50+31:157:54
35Monika BadunaLatvian Orienteering Federation1:49:57+37:228:22
36Lea HnilicaAustrian Orienteering Federation2:01:38+49:039:16
37Pia BuchholzDeutscher Turner Bund2:07:58+55:239:45
38Aleksandra VlahovaBulgarian Orienteering Federation2:11:17+58:4210:00
Kalina NedyalkovaBulgarian Orienteering Federationmispunched
Mia BekhusNorwegian Orienteering Federationdid not start
Anezka HlavacovaCzech Orienteering Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org