International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships 2019 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 24 March 2019

Men

14 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Russia1:36:30
1. Vladislav Kiselev33:00133:001
2. Sergey Gorlanov30:5811:03:5810
3. Andrey Lamov32:323+0:541:36:3010
2Sweden1:38:44
1. Martin Hammarberg33:404+0:4033:404
2. Markus Lundholm33:043+2:061:06:4440
3. Erik Rost32:002+0:221:38:442-2
3Norway1:40:15
1. Bjornar Kvale34:125+1:1234:125
2. Audun Heimdal32:232+1:251:06:353-2
3. Lars Moholdt33:404+2:021:40:1530
4Finland1:40:47
1. Jyri Uusitalo33:112+0:1133:112
2. Tuomas Kotro33:184+2:201:06:2920
3. Tero Linnainmaa34:185+2:401:40:474+2
5Czech Republic1:47:52
1. Radek Laciga37:258+4:2537:258
2. Petr Horvat35:045+4:061:12:296-2
3. Jakub Skoda35:236+3:451:47:525-1
6Switzerland1:51:41
1. Gion Schnyder33:333+0:3333:333
2. Lukas Deininger38:507+7:521:12:235+2
3. Severin Mueller39:188+7:401:51:416+1
7Bulgaria1:56:30
1. Martin Penchev38:3410+5:3438:3410
2. Nikolay Dimitrov46:1813+15:201:24:5211+1
3. Stanimir Belomazhev31:3811:56:307-4
8Estonia1:56:36
1. Kevin Hallop37:329+4:3237:329
2. Mattis Jaama36:466+5:481:14:187-2
3. Ilmar Udam42:1811+10:401:56:368+1
9Lithuania1:56:37
1. Regimantas Kavaliauskas36:207+3:2036:207
2. Nerijus Sulcys39:518+8:531:16:118+1
3. Vitalijus Petrulis40:269+8:481:56:379+1
10Latvia1:58:28
1. Raivo Kivlenieks35:476+2:4735:476
2. Andris Jubelis44:169+13:181:20:039+3
3. Nauris Raize38:257+6:471:58:2810+1
11Romania2:06:01
1. Simion Suciu38:4311+5:4338:4311
2. Zoltan Szep45:0111+14:031:23:4410-1
3. Klaus Csucs42:1710+10:392:06:0111+1
12Japan2:28:59
1. Ishihara Takumi43:3213+10:3243:3213
2. Yuki Ishihara44:2210+13:241:27:5412-1
3. Mitsuhiko Kiya1:01:0514+29:272:28:59120
13United States2:31:36
1. Adrian Owens52:4314+19:4352:4314
2. Chris Burnham45:5112+14:531:38:34140
3. Jimmy Burnham53:0212+21:242:31:3613-1
14Austria2:32:02
1. Roland Fesselhofer39:1412+6:1439:1412
2. Antonia Erhart (vacant)54:4714+23:491:34:0113+1
3. David Hechc58:0113+26:232:32:0214+1

Women

11 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Russia1:36:11
1. Alena Trapeznikova31:55131:551
2. Tatyana Oborina32:0011:03:5510
3. Mariya Kechkina32:162+2:031:36:1110
2Sweden1:39:25
1. Linda Lindkvist37:125+5:1737:125
2. Magdalena Olsson32:0011:09:123-2
3. Tove Alexandersson30:1311:39:252-1
3Finland1:39:54
1. Mirka Suutari33:242+1:2933:242
2. Milka Reponen33:043+1:041:06:2820
3. Salla Koskela33:265+3:131:39:543+1
4Norway1:44:06
1. Evine Westli Andersen34:383+2:4334:383
2. Tilla Farnes Hennum35:044+3:041:09:424+1
3. Anna Ulvensoen34:247+4:111:44:0640
5Estonia1:47:31
1. Epp Paalberg37:446+5:4937:446
2. Doris Kudre36:225+4:221:14:0660
3. Daisy Kudre33:254+3:121:47:315-1
6Czech Republic1:47:32
1. Petra Hancova36:324+4:3736:324
2. Johanka Simkova37:226+5:221:13:545+1
3. Lenka Mechlova33:386+3:251:47:326+1
7Bulgaria2:00:02
1. Stefaniya Belomazheva Dimitrova40:528+8:5740:528
2. Andreya Dyaksova43:137+11:131:24:057-1
3. Antoniya Grigorova35:578+5:442:00:0270
8Italy2:12:56
1. Alice Ventura38:047+6:0938:047
2. Rachele Gaio55:148+23:141:33:188+1
3. Stefania Corradini39:389+9:252:12:5680
9Germany2:44:41
1. Rieke Bruns44:309+12:3544:309
2. Tanja Buchholz1:06:229+34:221:50:5290
3. Pia Buchholz53:4910+23:362:44:4190
10Japan3:15:16
1. Kirara Homma48:1210+16:1748:1210
2. Sora Takizawa1:25:3310+53:332:13:45100
3. Hibiki Sano1:01:313+2:333:15:16100
Turkeymispunched
1. Meryem Sena Yurtsevermispunchedmispunched
2. Busra Celebimispunchedmispunched
3. Rabia Sehirlidid not startmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org