International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships 2019 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 23 March 2019

Men

11 160 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Erik RostSwedish Orienteering Federation52:36
2Audun HeimdalNorwegian Orienteering Federation52:41+0:05
3Gion SchnyderSwiss Orienteering52:47+0:11
4Sergey GorlanovRussian Orienteering Federation52:50+0:14
5Vladislav KiselevRussian Orienteering Federation52:51+0:15
6Andrey LamovRussian Orienteering Federation52:52+0:16
7Ville Petteri SaarelaFinnish Orienteering Federation52:54+0:18
8Stanimir BelomazhevBulgarian Orienteering Federation52:57+0:21
9Erik BlomgrenSwedish Orienteering Federation52:59+0:23
10Jyri UusitaloFinnish Orienteering Federation53:06+0:30
11Stepan MalinovskiiRussian Orienteering Federation53:08+0:32
12Tero LinnainmaaFinnish Orienteering Federation53:09+0:33
13Mattis JaamaEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL53:10+0:34
14Linus RappSwedish Orienteering Federation53:11+0:35
15Bjornar KvaleNorwegian Orienteering Federation53:20+0:44
16Jorgen MadslienNorwegian Orienteering Federation53:27+0:51
17Janne HakkinenFinnish Orienteering Federation53:32+0:56
18Jakub SkodaCzech Orienteering Federation54:42+2:06
19Nauris RaizeLatvian Orienteering Federation55:33+2:57
20Lars MoholdtNorwegian Orienteering Federation55:54+3:18
21Martin PenchevBulgarian Orienteering Federation55:57+3:21
22Radek LacigaCzech Orienteering Federation56:09+3:33
23Petr HorvatCzech Orienteering Federation56:16+3:40
24Raivo KivlenieksLatvian Orienteering Federation56:39+4:03
25Markus LundholmSwedish Orienteering Federation57:57+5:21
26Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuanian Orienteering Federation58:40+6:04
27Ilmar UdamEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL1:00:03+7:27
28Lukas DeiningerSwiss Orienteering1:00:11+7:35
29Andris JubelisLatvian Orienteering Federation1:01:31+8:55
30Nerijus SulcysLithuanian Orienteering Federation1:02:02+9:26
31Vojtech MatusCzech Orienteering Federation1:03:23+10:47
32Kevin HallopEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL1:03:51+11:15
33Davide ComaiItalian Orienteering Federation FISO1:03:54+11:18
34Roland FesselhoferAustrian Orienteering Federation1:04:08+11:32
35Nikolay DimitrovBulgarian Orienteering Federation1:04:11+11:35
36Simion SuciuRomanian Orienteering Federation1:04:31+11:55
37Vitalijus PetrulisLithuanian Orienteering Federation1:06:42+14:06
38Ishihara TakumiJapanese Orienteering Federation1:08:19+15:43
39Klaus CsucsRomanian Orienteering Federation1:08:28+15:52
40Radoslaw JaroszekPolish Orienteering Federation1:08:50+16:14
41Kostiantyn MarychUkrainian Orienteering Federation1:09:17+16:41
42Arsen ZhuravelUkrainian Orienteering Federation1:09:33+16:57
43Yuki IshiharaJapanese Orienteering Federation1:10:33+17:57
44Boyan SofinBulgarian Orienteering Federation1:14:33+21:57
45Chris BurnhamOrienteering USA1:14:54+22:18
46Adrian OwensOrienteering USA1:20:43+28:07
47Zoltan SzepRomanian Orienteering Federation1:22:24+29:48
48Shotaro KishiJapanese Orienteering Federation1:25:14+32:38
49Mitsuhiko KiyaJapanese Orienteering Federation1:31:51+39:15
50Umut GurcanTurkish Orienteering Federation1:39:17+46:41
51Martin HosetDanish Orienteering Federation DOF1:43:53+51:17
52Jimmy BurnhamOrienteering USA2:02:35+1:09:59
Francesco CorradiniItalian Orienteering Federation FISOmispunched
Andrej GerasimovLithuanian Orienteering Federationmispunched
Ari OfsevitOrienteering USAdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org