International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships 2019 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 21 March 2019

Austrian Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Antonia ErhartWomen (38)20:43+6:075:23
36Roland FesselhoferMen (52)20:50+5:154:47

Bulgarian Orienteering Federation

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Stanimir BelomazhevMen (52)16:10+0:353:42
20Antoniya GrigorovaWomen (38)17:22+2:464:31
27Stefaniya Belomazheva DimitrovaWomen (38)21:07+6:315:29
27Martin PenchevMen (52)18:48+3:134:19
32Nikolay DimitrovMen (52)19:42+4:074:31
37Boyan SofinMen (52)20:53+5:184:48

Czech Orienteering Federation

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Jakub SkodaMen (52)16:36+1:013:48
13Petra HancovaWomen (38)16:26+1:504:16
14Petr HorvatMen (52)16:47+1:123:51
19Lenka MechlovaWomen (38)17:02+2:264:26
20Radek LacigaMen (52)17:28+1:534:00
21Katerina NeumannovaWomen (38)18:01+3:254:41
24Johanka SimkovaWomen (38)18:48+4:124:53
43Vojtech MatusMen (52)22:04+6:295:04

Danish Orienteering Federation DOF

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Martin HosetMen (52)did not start

Deutscher Turner Bund

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Rieke BrunsWomen (38)22:23+7:475:49
31Tanja BuchholzWomen (38)30:54+16:188:02

Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Daisy KudreWomen (38)15:50+1:144:07
21Mattis JaamaMen (52)17:56+2:214:07
22Epp PaalbergWomen (38)18:12+3:364:44
23Doris KudreWomen (38)18:45+4:094:52
25Kevin HallopMen (52)18:32+2:574:15
Ilmar UdamMen (52)mispunched

Finnish Orienteering Federation

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Mirka SuutariWomen (38)15:34+0:584:03
6Tuomas KotroMen (52)16:06+0:313:42
9Salla KoskelaWomen (38)16:09+1:334:12
11Milka ReponenWomen (38)16:18+1:424:14
12Marjut TurunenWomen (38)16:23+1:474:15
17Ville Petteri SaarelaMen (52)17:06+1:313:55
18Tero LinnainmaaMen (52)17:12+1:373:57
19Eevert ToivonenMen (52)17:27+1:524:00

Italian Orienteering Federation FISO

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Stefania CorradiniWomen (38)16:40+2:044:20
31Francesco CorradiniMen (52)19:39+4:044:31
Alice VenturaWomen (38)mispunched
Davide ComaiMen (52)mispunched

Japanese Orienteering Federation

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Yoshiko SakaiWomen (38)26:09+11:336:48
30Hibiki SanoWomen (38)26:18+11:426:50
33Kirara HommaWomen (38)33:28+18:528:42
35Sora TakizawaWomen (38)36:29+21:539:30
41Ishihara TakumiMen (52)21:09+5:344:51
45Yuki IshiharaMen (52)22:47+7:125:14
46Shotaro KishiMen (52)24:25+8:505:36
49Mitsuhiko KiyaMen (52)29:36+14:016:48

Latvian Orienteering Federation

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Liga ValdmaneWomen (38)19:48+5:125:09
26Raivo KivlenieksMen (52)18:34+2:594:16
29Andris JubelisMen (52)19:03+3:284:22
Nauris RaizeMen (52)did not start

Lithuanian Orienteering Federation

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Regimantas KavaliauskasMen (52)18:10+2:354:10
28Nerijus SulcysMen (52)18:49+3:144:19
33Vitalijus PetrulisMen (52)19:55+4:204:34
38Andrej GerasimovMen (52)20:59+5:244:49

Norwegian Orienteering Federation

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Lars MoholdtMen (52)16:01+0:263:40
10Bjornar KvaleMen (52)16:33+0:583:48
15Oyvind WiggenMen (52)16:49+1:143:51
16Anna UlvensoenWomen (38)16:32+1:564:18
18Evine Westli AndersenWomen (38)16:57+2:214:24
23Jorgen MadslienMen (52)18:19+2:444:12
Tilla Farnes HennumWomen (38)mispunched

Orienteering USA

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Chris BurnhamMen (52)21:10+5:354:51
47Adrian OwensMen (52)24:26+8:515:37
50Jimmy BurnhamMen (52)32:25+16:507:27
Ari OfsevitMen (52)did not start

Polish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Radoslaw JaroszekMen (52)21:05+5:304:50

Romanian Orienteering Federation

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Klaus CsucsMen (52)20:09+4:344:37
35Simion SuciuMen (52)20:19+4:444:40
44Zoltan SzepMen (52)22:29+6:545:10

Russian Orienteering Federation

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Sergey GorlanovMen (52)15:353:34
3Mariya KechkinaWomen (38)15:06+0:303:55
3Eduard KhrennikovMen (52)15:44+0:093:37
4Vladislav KiselevMen (52)15:45+0:103:37
6Tatyana OborinaWomen (38)15:51+1:154:07
8Andrey LamovMen (52)16:13+0:383:43
10Alena TrapeznikovaWomen (38)16:11+1:354:12
15Anastasia KravchenkoWomen (38)16:27+1:514:17

Swedish Orienteering Federation

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonWomen (38)14:363:48
1Erik RostMen (52)15:353:34
2Magdalena OlssonWomen (38)15:04+0:283:55
7Hanna ErikssonWomen (38)15:54+1:184:08
8Linda LindkvistWomen (38)16:05+1:294:11
9Erik BlomgrenMen (52)16:32+0:573:48
11Martin HammarbergMen (52)16:36+1:013:48
13Evelina WickbomWomen (38)16:26+1:504:16
16Linus RappMen (52)17:02+1:273:54

Swiss Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Gion SchnyderMen (52)16:44+1:093:50
24Lukas DeiningerMen (52)18:22+2:474:13

Turkish Orienteering Federation

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Rabia SehirliWomen (38)33:13+18:378:39
34Busra CelebiWomen (38)35:43+21:079:18
36Meryem Sena YurtseverWomen (38)38:39+24:0310:03
48Umut GurcanMen (52)27:21+11:466:17

Ukrainian Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Arsen ZhuravelMen (52)19:18+3:434:26
39Kostiantyn MarychMen (52)21:02+5:274:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org