International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships 2019 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 20 March 2019

Austrian Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Roland FesselhoferMen (50)2:27:04+34:526:32
Antonia ErhartWomen (34)mispunched

Bulgarian Orienteering Federation

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Martin PenchevMen (50)2:14:26+22:145:58
24Antoniya GrigorovaWomen (34)2:21:16+33:237:02
34Nikolay DimitrovMen (50)2:43:04+50:527:15
39Boyan SofinMen (50)2:52:48+1:00:367:41
Stefaniya Belomazheva DimitrovaWomen (34)mispunched
Stanimir BelomazhevMen (50)mispunched

Czech Orienteering Federation

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Petra HancovaWomen (34)2:09:36+21:436:27
16Petr HorvatMen (50)2:04:24+12:125:32
17Johanka SimkovaWomen (34)2:13:31+25:386:39
18Jakub SkodaMen (50)2:08:30+16:185:43
20Radek LacigaMen (50)2:13:38+21:265:56
21Katerina NeumannovaWomen (34)2:16:32+28:396:48
23Lenka MechlovaWomen (34)2:21:01+33:087:01
31Vojtech MatusMen (50)2:37:22+45:107:00

Danish Orienteering Federation DOF

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Martin HosetMen (50)did not start

Deutscher Turner Bund

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Rieke BrunsWomen (34)3:27:41+1:39:4810:21

Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Daisy KudreWomen (34)2:02:52+14:596:07
18Epp PaalbergWomen (34)2:15:06+27:136:44
23Mattis JaamaMen (50)2:23:29+31:176:23
24Kevin HallopMen (50)2:25:22+33:106:28
30Ilmar UdamMen (50)2:32:26+40:146:47
Grete GutmannWomen (34)did not start

Finnish Orienteering Federation

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Tero LinnainmaaMen (50)1:56:03+3:515:09
4Salla KoskelaWomen (34)1:56:03+8:105:47
5Tuomas KotroMen (50)1:57:49+5:375:14
6Marjut TurunenWomen (34)1:57:02+9:095:50
8Jyri UusitaloMen (50)1:58:17+6:055:15
9Milka ReponenWomen (34)2:01:14+13:216:02
15Liisa NenonenWomen (34)2:07:03+19:106:20
17Janne HakkinenMen (50)2:05:01+12:495:33

Italian Orienteering Federation FISO

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Stefania CorradiniWomen (34)2:15:31+27:386:45
25Alice VenturaWomen (34)2:30:23+42:307:29
38Davide ComaiMen (50)2:48:16+56:047:29

Japanese Orienteering Federation

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Sora TakizawaWomen (34)2:51:43+1:03:508:33
27Ishihara TakumiMen (50)2:28:15+36:036:35
28Yuki IshiharaMen (50)2:30:51+38:396:42
42Mitsuhiko KiyaMen (50)3:37:39+1:45:279:41
Hibiki SanoWomen (34)mispunched
Yoshiko SakaiWomen (34)mispunched
Kirara HommaWomen (34)mispunched
Shotaro KishiMen (50)mispunched

Latvian Orienteering Federation

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Raivo KivlenieksMen (50)2:11:07+18:555:50
22Liga ValdmaneWomen (34)2:19:59+32:066:58
Nauris RaizeMen (50)mispunched

Lithuanian Orienteering Federation

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Regimantas KavaliauskasMen (50)2:32:18+40:066:46
35Andrej GerasimovMen (50)2:43:18+51:067:16
Nerijus SulcysMen (50)mispunched

Norwegian Orienteering Federation

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Lars MoholdtMen (50)1:54:58+2:465:06
11Audun HeimdalMen (50)2:01:17+9:055:23
12Evine Westli AndersenWomen (34)2:04:43+16:506:13
13Anna UlvensoenWomen (34)2:05:01+17:086:13
15Bjornar KvaleMen (50)2:03:58+11:465:31
22Oyvind WiggenMen (50)2:14:41+22:295:59
Tilla Farnes HennumWomen (34)mispunched

Orienteering USA

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Chris BurnhamMen (50)3:09:34+1:17:228:26
43Jimmy BurnhamMen (50)4:04:13+2:12:0110:52
Adrian OwensMen (50)mispunched
Ari OfsevitMen (50)did not start

Polish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Radoslaw JaroszekMen (50)2:44:04+51:527:18

Romanian Orienteering Federation

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Klaus CsucsMen (50)2:41:37+49:257:11
37Simion SuciuMen (50)2:44:18+52:067:18
40Zoltan SzepMen (50)3:00:27+1:08:158:01

Russian Orienteering Federation

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Andrey LamovMen (50)1:52:124:59
2Alena TrapeznikovaWomen (34)1:54:04+6:115:41
3Mariya KechkinaWomen (34)1:54:40+6:475:42
4Sergey GorlanovMen (50)1:56:45+4:335:11
7Tatyana OborinaWomen (34)1:58:17+10:245:53
7Vladislav KiselevMen (50)1:57:57+5:455:14
10Anastasiya GlukhikhWomen (34)2:02:45+14:526:07
12Eduard KhrennikovMen (50)2:01:18+9:065:23
14Anastasia KravchenkoWomen (34)2:05:32+17:396:15

Swedish Orienteering Federation

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonWomen (34)1:47:535:22
5Magdalena OlssonWomen (34)1:56:40+8:475:48
6Erik RostMen (50)1:57:56+5:445:14
8Evelina WickbomWomen (34)2:00:03+12:105:59
9Martin HammarbergMen (50)1:59:11+6:595:18
10Erik BlomgrenMen (50)2:01:02+8:505:23
14Linus RappMen (50)2:03:12+11:005:28
20Hanna ErikssonWomen (34)2:16:25+28:326:48
Markus LundholmMen (50)mispunched

Swiss Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Gion SchnyderMen (50)2:02:14+10:025:26
25Lukas DeiningerMen (50)2:26:39+34:276:31

Turkish Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Busra CelebiWomen (34)mispunched
Umut GurcanMen (50)mispunched

Ukrainian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Kostiantyn MarychMen (50)2:38:16+46:047:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport