International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships 2019 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 20 March 2019

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN

Men

22 470 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrey LamovRussian Orienteering Federation1:52:12
2Lars MoholdtNorwegian Orienteering Federation1:54:58+2:46
3Tero LinnainmaaFinnish Orienteering Federation1:56:03+3:51
4Sergey GorlanovRussian Orienteering Federation1:56:45+4:33
5Tuomas KotroFinnish Orienteering Federation1:57:49+5:37
6Erik RostSwedish Orienteering Federation1:57:56+5:44
7Vladislav KiselevRussian Orienteering Federation1:57:57+5:45
8Jyri UusitaloFinnish Orienteering Federation1:58:17+6:05
9Martin HammarbergSwedish Orienteering Federation1:59:11+6:59
10Erik BlomgrenSwedish Orienteering Federation2:01:02+8:50
11Audun HeimdalNorwegian Orienteering Federation2:01:17+9:05
12Eduard KhrennikovRussian Orienteering Federation2:01:18+9:06
13Gion SchnyderSwiss Orienteering2:02:14+10:02
14Linus RappSwedish Orienteering Federation2:03:12+11:00
15Bjornar KvaleNorwegian Orienteering Federation2:03:58+11:46
16Petr HorvatCzech Orienteering Federation2:04:24+12:12
17Janne HakkinenFinnish Orienteering Federation2:05:01+12:49
18Jakub SkodaCzech Orienteering Federation2:08:30+16:18
19Raivo KivlenieksLatvian Orienteering Federation2:11:07+18:55
20Radek LacigaCzech Orienteering Federation2:13:38+21:26
21Martin PenchevBulgarian Orienteering Federation2:14:26+22:14
22Oyvind WiggenNorwegian Orienteering Federation2:14:41+22:29
23Mattis JaamaEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL2:23:29+31:17
24Kevin HallopEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL2:25:22+33:10
25Lukas DeiningerSwiss Orienteering2:26:39+34:27
26Roland FesselhoferAustrian Orienteering Federation2:27:04+34:52
27Ishihara TakumiJapanese Orienteering Federation2:28:15+36:03
28Yuki IshiharaJapanese Orienteering Federation2:30:51+38:39
29Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuanian Orienteering Federation2:32:18+40:06
30Ilmar UdamEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL2:32:26+40:14
31Vojtech MatusCzech Orienteering Federation2:37:22+45:10
32Kostiantyn MarychUkrainian Orienteering Federation2:38:16+46:04
33Klaus CsucsRomanian Orienteering Federation2:41:37+49:25
34Nikolay DimitrovBulgarian Orienteering Federation2:43:04+50:52
35Andrej GerasimovLithuanian Orienteering Federation2:43:18+51:06
36Radoslaw JaroszekPolish Orienteering Federation2:44:04+51:52
37Simion SuciuRomanian Orienteering Federation2:44:18+52:06
38Davide ComaiItalian Orienteering Federation FISO2:48:16+56:04
39Boyan SofinBulgarian Orienteering Federation2:52:48+1:00:36
40Zoltan SzepRomanian Orienteering Federation3:00:27+1:08:15
41Chris BurnhamOrienteering USA3:09:34+1:17:22
42Mitsuhiko KiyaJapanese Orienteering Federation3:37:39+1:45:27
43Jimmy BurnhamOrienteering USA4:04:13+2:12:01
Nerijus SulcysLithuanian Orienteering Federationmispunched
Umut GurcanTurkish Orienteering Federationmispunched
Adrian OwensOrienteering USAmispunched
Shotaro KishiJapanese Orienteering Federationmispunched
Nauris RaizeLatvian Orienteering Federationmispunched
Markus LundholmSwedish Orienteering Federationmispunched
Stanimir BelomazhevBulgarian Orienteering Federationmispunched
Martin HosetDanish Orienteering Federation DOFdid not start
Ari OfsevitOrienteering USAdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World