International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships - Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 11 February 2019

Men

16 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Norwegian Orienteering Federat Norway Men 11:37:17
1. Jorgen Baklid34:4834:48
2. Jorgen Madslien31:581:06:46
3. Lars Moholdt30:301:37:17
2Russian Orienteering Federatio Russia Men 11:37:30+0:13
1. Vladislav Kiselev32:4132:41
2. Eduard Khrennikov31:231:04:04
3. Sergey Gorlanov33:261:37:30+0:13
3Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden Men 11:39:05+1:48
1. Markus Lundholm34:2734:27
2. Erik Blomgren33:191:07:46
3. Erik Rost31:191:39:05+1:48
4Finnish Orienteering Federatio Finland Men 11:41:07+3:49
1. Tero Linnainmaa34:1334:13
2. Jyri Uusitalo34:131:08:27
3. Tuomas Kotro32:401:41:07+3:49
5Czech Orienteering Federation Czech Men 11:43:49+6:31
1. Jakub Skoda34:3334:33
2. Radek Laciga36:031:10:37
3. Petr Horvat33:111:43:49+6:31
6Swiss Orienteering Switzerland Men 11:53:44+16:27
1. Andrin Bieri41:3441:34
2. Gion Schnyder32:101:13:44
3. Lukas Deininger40:001:53:44+16:27
7Bulgarian Orienteering Federat Bulgaria Men 11:56:40+19:22
1. Nikolay Dimitrov47:2847:28
2. Martin Penchev34:441:22:12
3. Stanimir Belomazhev34:271:56:40+19:22
8Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 11:59:22+22:04
1. Ignas Ambrazas37:2237:22
2. Rokas Vaitkus37:561:15:18
3. Svajunas Ambrazas44:031:59:22+22:04
9Romanian Orienteering Federati Romania Men 12:16:52+39:34
1. Zoltan Szep48:4948:49
2. Mihai Tintar43:391:32:29
3. Simion Suciu44:222:16:52+39:34
10Turkish Orienteering Federatio Turkey Men 23:16:25+1:39:08
1. Emirhan Kotan1:05:201:05:20
2. Onder Aktimur47:401:53:01
3. Ozan Aycicek1:23:243:16:25+1:39:08
Czech Orienteering Federation Czech Men 2mispunched
1. Jan Hasek36:4936:49
2. Ondrej Vystavelmispunchedmispunched
3. Voitech Matus40:00mispunched
Italian Orienteering Federatio Italy Men 1mispunched
1. Francesco Corradinimispunchedmispunched
2. Stefania Corradinidid not startmispunched
3. Davide Comaidid not startmispunched
Norwegian Orienteering Federat Norway Men 2mispunched
1. Oyvind Wiggen34:4934:49
2. Oeyvind Watterdalmispunchedmispunched
3. Evine Westli Andersen40:25mispunched
Turkish Orienteering Federatio Turkey Men 1mispunched
1. Ugur Aycicekmispunchedmispunched
2. Umut Gurcan1:03:21mispunched
3. Yasin Aycicekmispunchedmispunched
Russian Orienteering Federatio Russia Men 2not competing
1. Andrey Lamov34:32not competing
2. Aleksandr Zlobin32:47not competing
3. Maxim Trifonenkov35:58not competing
Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden Men 2not competing
1. Martin Hammarberg32:46not competing
2. Rasmus Wickbom36:22not competing
3. Sixten Walheim37:36not competing

Women

12 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Russian Orienteering Federatio Russia Women 11:20:51
1. Alena Trapeznikova27:0627:06
2. Tatyana Oborina25:4952:56
3. Mariya Kechkina27:541:20:51
2Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden Women 11:22:39+1:48
1. Hanna Eriksson28:0028:00
2. Magdalena Olsson27:1155:12
3. Tove Alexandersson27:261:22:39+1:48
3Finnish Orienteering Federatio Finland Women 11:24:50+3:59
1. Marjut Turunen27:1727:17
2. Milka Reponen27:3454:52
3. Salla Koskela29:581:24:50+3:59
4Estonian Orienteering Federati Estonia Women 11:31:00+10:09
1. Epp Paalberg33:2633:26
2. Doris Kudre30:441:04:10
3. Daisy Kudre26:501:31:00+10:09
5Czech Orienteering Federation Czech Women 11:31:12+10:21
1. Petra Hancova28:3328:33
2. Johanka Simkova34:041:02:38
3. Lenka Melchova28:341:31:12+10:21
6Swiss Orienteering Switzerland Women 11:34:45+13:53
1. Lea Widmer27:3127:31
2. Natalja Niggli36:281:04:00
3. Laura Diener30:441:34:45+13:53
7Romanian Orienteering Federati Romania Women 12:34:53+1:14:02
1. Andra Cecilia Anghel40:5740:57
2. Denisa Tamas49:261:30:24
3. Reka Mandel1:04:292:34:53+1:14:02
8Turkish Orienteering Federatio Turkey Woman 13:39:45+2:18:54
1. Rabia Sehirli1:22:431:22:43
2. Meryem Sena Yurtsever1:08:322:31:15
3. Busra Celebi1:08:303:39:45+2:18:54
Bulgarian Orienteering Federat Bulgaria Women 1mispunched
1. Stefaniya Belomazheva-Dimitrova38:3038:30
2. Andreya Dyaksova29:061:07:37
3. Antoniya Grigorovamispunchedmispunched
Turkish Orienteering Federatio Turkey Women 2mispunched
1. Evin Kaya2:08:232:08:23
2. Kezban Tasmispunchedmispunched
3. Eylul Selen Yildirimover max timemispunched
Russian Orienteering Federatio Russia Women 2not competing
1. Anastasia Kravchenko27:14not competing
2. Mariya Petrushko31:54not competing
3. Marina Vyatkina28:03not competing
Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden Women 2not competing
1. Isabel Salen29:27not competing
2. Evelina Wickbom28:01not competing
3. Linda Lindkvist32:02not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org