International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 8 February 2019

Austrian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Antonia ErhartWomen (41)41:26+10:597:23

Bulgarian Orienteering Federat

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Stanimir BelomazhevMen (54)36:43+1:074:51
16Antoniya GrigorovaWomen (41)35:45+5:186:23
22Andreya DyaskovaWomen (41)37:45+7:186:44
32Stefaniya Belomazheva-DimitrovaWomen (41)46:07+15:408:14
38Nikolay DimitrovMen (54)49:02+13:266:29

Czech Orienteering Federation

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Lenka MelchovaWomen (41)33:58+3:316:03
10Petra HancovaWomen (41)34:06+3:396:05
11Petr HorvatMen (54)38:00+2:245:01
18Jakub SkodaMen (54)40:10+4:345:19
23Johanka SimkovaWomen (41)37:55+7:286:46
23Radek LacigaMen (54)41:47+6:115:32
28Katarina NeumannovaWomen (41)40:07+9:407:09
31Voitech MatusMen (54)45:28+9:526:01
33Jan HasekMen (54)46:44+11:086:11
40Ondrej VystavelMen (54)49:33+13:576:33

Estonian Orienteering Federati

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Daisy KudreWomen (41)34:00+3:336:04
24Doris KudreWomen (41)38:18+7:516:50
30Epp PaalbergWomen (41)43:00+12:337:40
30Mattis JaamaMen (54)43:36+8:005:46
36Kevin HallopMen (54)48:15+12:396:23

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Salla KoskelaWomen (41)31:53+1:265:41
12Tuomas KotroMen (54)38:02+2:265:02
14Milka ReponenWomen (41)34:54+4:276:13
15Marjut TurunenWomen (41)35:07+4:406:16
15Janne HakkinenMen (54)39:26+3:505:13
16Tero LinnainmaaMen (54)39:37+4:015:14
19Jyri UusitaloMen (54)40:20+4:445:20
22Misa TuomalaMen (54)41:26+5:505:29

Italian Orienteering Federatio

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Stefania CorradiniWomen (41)36:04+5:376:26
25Alice VenturaWomen (41)38:51+8:246:56
34Davide ComaiMen (54)46:45+11:096:11
Francesco CorradiniMen (54)did not finish

Lithuanian Orienteering Federa

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Ignas AmbrazasMen (54)47:07+11:316:14
44Rokas VaitkusMen (54)53:46+18:107:07

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Lars MoholdtMen (54)35:39+0:034:43
6Jorgen MadslienMen (54)37:05+1:294:54
7Jorgen BaklidMen (54)37:13+1:374:55
13Oyvind WiggenMen (54)38:09+2:335:03
17Bjornar KvaleMen (54)39:47+4:115:16
18Evine Westli AndersenWomen (41)36:57+6:306:35
21Oeyvind WatterdalMen (54)41:10+5:345:27

Poland Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Radoslaw JaroszekMen (54)52:02+16:266:53

Romanian Orienteering Federati

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Andra Cecilia AnghelWomen (41)46:39+16:128:19
34Denisa TamasWomen (41)1:01:40+31:1311:00
36Reka MandelWomen (41)1:08:09+37:4212:10
37Simion SuciuMen (54)48:59+13:236:29
39Mihai TintarMen (54)49:18+13:426:31
41Zoltan SzepMen (54)51:33+15:576:49
45Alexandru BlejdeaMen (54)58:13+22:377:42

Russian Orienteering Federatio

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Mariya KechkinaWomen (41)32:02+1:355:43
3Sergey GorlanovMen (54)36:22+0:464:49
4Tatyana OborinaWomen (41)32:34+2:075:48
4Eduard KhrennikovMen (54)36:41+1:054:51
6Marina VyatkinaWomen (41)32:54+2:275:52
7Anastasia KravchenkoWomen (41)33:10+2:435:55
9Vladislav KiselevMen (54)37:31+1:554:58
11Alena TrapeznikovaWomen (41)34:27+4:006:09
21Mariya PetrushkoWomen (41)37:32+7:056:42
24Maxim TrifonenkovMen (54)41:48+6:125:32
27Andrey LamovMen (54)42:50+7:145:40
28Aleksandr ZlobinMen (54)42:59+7:235:41
Vadim OgorodnikovMen (54)mispunched

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Magdalena OlssonWomen (41)30:275:26
1Erik RostMen (54)35:364:42
5Tove AlexanderssonWomen (41)32:46+2:195:51
10Erik BlomgrenMen (54)37:47+2:115:00
12Linda LindkvistWomen (41)34:28+4:016:09
13Isabel SalenWomen (41)34:35+4:086:10
14Martin HammarbergMen (54)38:57+3:215:09
19Emma BergstroemWomen (41)37:15+6:486:39
20Rasmus WickbomMen (54)40:58+5:225:25
25Sixten WalheimMen (54)42:17+6:415:36
25Markus LundholmMen (54)42:17+6:415:36
27Hanna ErikssonWomen (41)40:00+9:337:08
Evelina WickbomWomen (41)did not start

Swiss Orienteering

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Gion SchnyderMen (54)37:18+1:424:56
20Lea WidmerWomen (41)37:16+6:496:39
26Laura DienerWomen (41)39:15+8:487:00
29Lukas DeiningerMen (54)43:07+7:315:42
31Natalja NiggliWomen (41)45:50+15:238:11
32Andrin BieriMen (54)46:13+10:376:07

Turkish Orienteering Federatio

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Meryem Sena YurtseverWomen (41)1:01:58+31:3111:03
37Kezban TasWomen (41)1:20:26+49:5914:21
38Evin KayaWomen (41)1:25:57+55:3015:20
39Gulsah Bircan AkpinarWomen (41)1:31:43+1:01:1616:22
40Rabia SehirliWomen (41)2:06:47+1:36:2022:38
46Ugur AycicekMen (54)58:59+23:237:48
47Servet OzcanMen (54)1:07:11+31:358:53
48Emirhan KotanMen (54)1:11:13+35:379:25
49Yasin AycicekMen (54)1:11:17+35:419:26
50Umut GurcanMen (54)1:13:36+38:009:44
51Erkan DemirMen (54)1:17:11+41:3510:13
Saime KayaWomen (41)mispunched
Ozan AycicekMen (54)mispunched
Onder AktimurMen (54)mispunched
Busra CelebiWomen (41)did not finish
Eylul Selen YildirimWomen (41)did not start

Ukrainian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Kostiantyn MarychMen (54)51:50+16:146:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org