International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 6 February 2019

Austrian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Antonia ErhartWomen (44)20:51+5:276:20

Bulgarian Orienteering Federat

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Stanimir BelomazhevMen (55)17:28+0:574:10
16Antoniya GrigorovaWomen (44)17:37+2:135:21
29Andreya DyaskovaWomen (44)19:50+4:266:01
33Stefaniya Belomazheva-DimitrovaWomen (44)23:12+7:487:03
42Nikolay DimitrovMen (55)23:12+6:415:33

Czech Orienteering Federation

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Petra HancovaWomen (44)17:10+1:465:13
21Petr HorvatMen (55)18:49+2:184:30
22Lenka MelchovaWomen (44)18:28+3:045:36
23Johanka SimkovaWomen (44)18:38+3:145:39
24Jakub SkodaMen (55)19:26+2:554:38
26Katarina NeumannovaWomen (44)19:22+3:585:53
27Radek LacigaMen (55)19:58+3:274:46
32Voitech MatusMen (55)20:44+4:134:57
34Jan HasekMen (55)21:02+4:315:01
38Ondrej VystavelMen (55)22:28+5:575:22

Estonian Orienteering Federati

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Daisy KudreWomen (44)17:11+1:475:13
17Doris KudreWomen (44)17:50+2:265:25
20Mattis JaamaMen (55)18:40+2:094:27
24Epp PaalbergWomen (44)18:51+3:275:43
30Kevin HallopMen (55)20:34+4:034:55

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Salla KoskelaWomen (44)16:28+1:045:00
9Tuomas KotroMen (55)17:34+1:034:12
14Tero LinnainmaaMen (55)18:03+1:324:19
15Milka ReponenWomen (44)17:36+2:125:20
15Jyri UusitaloMen (55)18:08+1:374:20
18Marjut TurunenWomen (44)17:54+2:305:26
19Janne HakkinenMen (55)18:33+2:024:26
21Misa TuomalaMen (55)18:49+2:184:30

Italian Orienteering Federatio

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Stefania CorradiniWomen (44)17:34+2:105:20
31Dabide ComaiMen (55)20:39+4:084:56
32Alice VenturaWomen (44)21:27+6:036:31
40Francesco CorradiniMen (55)22:32+6:015:23

Lithuanian Orienteering Federa

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Rokas VaitkusMen (55)22:03+5:325:16
39Ignas AmbrazasMen (55)22:30+5:595:22
43Svajunas AmbrazasMen (55)23:25+6:545:36

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lars MoholdtMen (55)16:313:57
3Jorgen MadslienMen (55)17:00+0:294:04
11Jorgen BaklidMen (55)17:45+1:144:14
12Oyvind WiggenMen (55)17:57+1:264:17
16Bjornar KvaleMen (55)18:16+1:454:22
21Evine Westli AndersenWomen (44)18:27+3:035:36
25Oeyvind WatterdalMen (55)19:45+3:144:43

Poland Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Radoslaw JaroszekMen (55)22:56+6:255:29

Romanian Orienteering Federati

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Andra Cecilia AnghelWomen (44)24:40+9:167:29
35Reka MandelWomen (44)32:07+16:439:45
37Denisa TamasWomen (44)35:34+20:1010:48
37Simion SuciuMen (55)22:11+5:405:18
44Zoltan SzepMen (55)23:37+7:065:38
45Mihai TintarMen (55)23:43+7:125:40
47Alexandru BlejdeaMen (55)24:58+8:275:58

Russian Orienteering Federatio

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Alena TrapeznikovaWomen (44)15:244:40
4Sergey GorlanovMen (55)17:05+0:344:05
5Tatyana OborinaWomen (44)16:20+0:564:57
5Eduard KhrennikovMen (55)17:19+0:484:08
7Mariya KechkinaWomen (44)16:38+1:145:03
8Vladislav KiselevMen (55)17:33+1:024:11
9Marina VyatkinaWomen (44)16:43+1:195:04
13Anastasia KravchenkoWomen (44)17:19+1:555:15
16Maxim TrifonenkovMen (55)18:16+1:454:22
19Anastasiya GlukhikhWomen (44)18:15+2:515:32
26Aleksandr ZlobinMen (55)19:53+3:224:45
28Vadim OgorodnikovMen (55)20:04+3:334:48
Andrey LamovMen (55)did not start

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Magdalena OlssonWomen (44)15:34+0:104:43
2Erik RostMen (55)16:57+0:264:03
3Tove AlexanderssonWomen (44)15:46+0:224:47
4Linda LindkvistWomen (44)16:15+0:514:56
7Evelina WickbomWomen (44)16:38+1:145:03
10Hanna ErikssonWomen (44)16:54+1:305:08
10Erik BlomgrenMen (55)17:44+1:134:14
13Markus LundholmMen (55)17:59+1:284:18
18Martin HammarbergMen (55)18:18+1:474:22
20Isabel SalenWomen (44)18:18+2:545:33
23Rasmus WickbomMen (55)19:20+2:494:37
28Emma BergstroemWomen (44)19:34+4:105:56
29Sixten WalheimMen (55)20:23+3:524:52

Swiss Orienteering

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Gion SchnyderMen (55)17:30+0:594:11
24Lea WidmerWomen (44)18:51+3:275:43
27Laura DienerWomen (44)19:32+4:085:56
30Natalja NiggliWomen (44)20:46+5:226:18
33Lukas DeiningerMen (55)20:56+4:255:00
35Andrin BieriMen (55)21:59+5:285:15

Turkish Orienteering Federatio

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Kezban TasWomen (44)35:10+19:4610:41
38Evin KayaWomen (44)35:49+20:2510:53
39Meryem Sena YurtseverWomen (44)36:23+20:5911:03
40Gulsah Bircan AkpinarWomen (44)39:25+24:0111:58
41Eylul Selen YildirimWomen (44)42:49+27:2513:00
42Saime KayaWomen (44)46:01+30:3713:59
43Busra CelebiWomen (44)46:34+31:1014:09
44Rabia SehirliWomen (44)46:42+31:1814:11
48Erkan DemirMen (55)27:10+10:396:29
49Ugur AycicekMen (55)27:46+11:156:38
50Onder AktimurMen (55)30:06+13:357:12
51Ozan AycicekMen (55)30:46+14:157:21
52Yasin AycicekMen (55)31:04+14:337:25
53Emirhan KotanMen (55)31:07+14:367:26
54Servet OzcanMen (55)32:52+16:217:51
55Umut GurcanMen (55)45:35+29:0410:54

Ukrainian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Kostiantyn MarychMen (55)23:55+7:245:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org