International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 6 February 2019

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN

Men

4 180 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lars MoholdtNorwegian Orienteering Federat16:313:57
2Erik RostSwedish Orienteering Federatio16:57+0:264:03
3Jorgen MadslienNorwegian Orienteering Federat17:00+0:294:04
4Sergey GorlanovRussian Orienteering Federatio17:05+0:344:05
5Eduard KhrennikovRussian Orienteering Federatio17:19+0:484:08
6Stanimir BelomazhevBulgarian Orienteering Federat17:28+0:574:10
7Gion SchnyderSwiss Orienteering17:30+0:594:11
8Vladislav KiselevRussian Orienteering Federatio17:33+1:024:11
9Tuomas KotroFinnish Orienteering Federatio17:34+1:034:12
10Erik BlomgrenSwedish Orienteering Federatio17:44+1:134:14
11Jorgen BaklidNorwegian Orienteering Federat17:45+1:144:14
12Oyvind WiggenNorwegian Orienteering Federat17:57+1:264:17
13Markus LundholmSwedish Orienteering Federatio17:59+1:284:18
14Tero LinnainmaaFinnish Orienteering Federatio18:03+1:324:19
15Jyri UusitaloFinnish Orienteering Federatio18:08+1:374:20
16Maxim TrifonenkovRussian Orienteering Federatio18:16+1:454:22
16Bjornar KvaleNorwegian Orienteering Federat18:16+1:454:22
18Martin HammarbergSwedish Orienteering Federatio18:18+1:474:22
19Janne HakkinenFinnish Orienteering Federatio18:33+2:024:26
20Mattis JaamaEstonian Orienteering Federati18:40+2:094:27
21Petr HorvatCzech Orienteering Federation18:49+2:184:30
21Misa TuomalaFinnish Orienteering Federatio18:49+2:184:30
23Rasmus WickbomSwedish Orienteering Federatio19:20+2:494:37
24Jakub SkodaCzech Orienteering Federation19:26+2:554:38
25Oeyvind WatterdalNorwegian Orienteering Federat19:45+3:144:43
26Aleksandr ZlobinRussian Orienteering Federatio19:53+3:224:45
27Radek LacigaCzech Orienteering Federation19:58+3:274:46
28Vadim OgorodnikovRussian Orienteering Federatio20:04+3:334:48
29Sixten WalheimSwedish Orienteering Federatio20:23+3:524:52
30Kevin HallopEstonian Orienteering Federati20:34+4:034:55
31Dabide ComaiItalian Orienteering Federatio20:39+4:084:56
32Voitech MatusCzech Orienteering Federation20:44+4:134:57
33Lukas DeiningerSwiss Orienteering20:56+4:255:00
34Jan HasekCzech Orienteering Federation21:02+4:315:01
35Andrin BieriSwiss Orienteering21:59+5:285:15
36Rokas VaitkusLithuanian Orienteering Federa22:03+5:325:16
37Simion SuciuRomanian Orienteering Federati22:11+5:405:18
38Ondrej VystavelCzech Orienteering Federation22:28+5:575:22
39Ignas AmbrazasLithuanian Orienteering Federa22:30+5:595:22
40Francesco CorradiniItalian Orienteering Federatio22:32+6:015:23
41Radoslaw JaroszekPoland Orienteering Federatio22:56+6:255:29
42Nikolay DimitrovBulgarian Orienteering Federat23:12+6:415:33
43Svajunas AmbrazasLithuanian Orienteering Federa23:25+6:545:36
44Zoltan SzepRomanian Orienteering Federati23:37+7:065:38
45Mihai TintarRomanian Orienteering Federati23:43+7:125:40
46Kostiantyn MarychUkrainian Orienteering Federat23:55+7:245:43
47Alexandru BlejdeaRomanian Orienteering Federati24:58+8:275:58
48Erkan DemirTurkish Orienteering Federatio27:10+10:396:29
49Ugur AycicekTurkish Orienteering Federatio27:46+11:156:38
50Onder AktimurTurkish Orienteering Federatio30:06+13:357:12
51Ozan AycicekTurkish Orienteering Federatio30:46+14:157:21
52Yasin AycicekTurkish Orienteering Federatio31:04+14:337:25
53Emirhan KotanTurkish Orienteering Federatio31:07+14:367:26
54Servet OzcanTurkish Orienteering Federatio32:52+16:217:51
55Umut GurcanTurkish Orienteering Federatio45:35+29:0410:54
Andrey LamovRussian Orienteering Federatiodid not start

Women

3 290 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alena TrapeznikovaRussian Orienteering Federatio15:244:40
2Magdalena OlssonSwedish Orienteering Federatio15:34+0:104:43
3Tove AlexanderssonSwedish Orienteering Federatio15:46+0:224:47
4Linda LindkvistSwedish Orienteering Federatio16:15+0:514:56
5Tatyana OborinaRussian Orienteering Federatio16:20+0:564:57
6Salla KoskelaFinnish Orienteering Federatio16:28+1:045:00
7Mariya KechkinaRussian Orienteering Federatio16:38+1:145:03
7Evelina WickbomSwedish Orienteering Federatio16:38+1:145:03
9Marina VyatkinaRussian Orienteering Federatio16:43+1:195:04
10Hanna ErikssonSwedish Orienteering Federatio16:54+1:305:08
11Petra HancovaCzech Orienteering Federation17:10+1:465:13
12Daisy KudreEstonian Orienteering Federati17:11+1:475:13
13Anastasia KravchenkoRussian Orienteering Federatio17:19+1:555:15
14Stefania CorradiniItalian Orienteering Federatio17:34+2:105:20
15Milka ReponenFinnish Orienteering Federatio17:36+2:125:20
16Antoniya GrigorovaBulgarian Orienteering Federat17:37+2:135:21
17Doris KudreEstonian Orienteering Federati17:50+2:265:25
18Marjut TurunenFinnish Orienteering Federatio17:54+2:305:26
19Anastasiya GlukhikhRussian Orienteering Federatio18:15+2:515:32
20Isabel SalenSwedish Orienteering Federatio18:18+2:545:33
21Evine Westli AndersenNorwegian Orienteering Federat18:27+3:035:36
22Lenka MelchovaCzech Orienteering Federation18:28+3:045:36
23Johanka SimkovaCzech Orienteering Federation18:38+3:145:39
24Lea WidmerSwiss Orienteering18:51+3:275:43
24Epp PaalbergEstonian Orienteering Federati18:51+3:275:43
26Katarina NeumannovaCzech Orienteering Federation19:22+3:585:53
27Laura DienerSwiss Orienteering19:32+4:085:56
28Emma BergstroemSwedish Orienteering Federatio19:34+4:105:56
29Andreya DyaskovaBulgarian Orienteering Federat19:50+4:266:01
30Natalja NiggliSwiss Orienteering20:46+5:226:18
31Antonia ErhartAustrian Orienteering Federati20:51+5:276:20
32Alice VenturaItalian Orienteering Federatio21:27+6:036:31
33Stefaniya Belomazheva-DimitrovaBulgarian Orienteering Federat23:12+7:487:03
34Andra Cecilia AnghelRomanian Orienteering Federati24:40+9:167:29
35Reka MandelRomanian Orienteering Federati32:07+16:439:45
36Kezban TasTurkish Orienteering Federatio35:10+19:4610:41
37Denisa TamasRomanian Orienteering Federati35:34+20:1010:48
38Evin KayaTurkish Orienteering Federatio35:49+20:2510:53
39Meryem Sena YurtseverTurkish Orienteering Federatio36:23+20:5911:03
40Gulsah Bircan AkpinarTurkish Orienteering Federatio39:25+24:0111:58
41Eylul Selen YildirimTurkish Orienteering Federatio42:49+27:2513:00
42Saime KayaTurkish Orienteering Federatio46:01+30:3713:59
43Busra CelebiTurkish Orienteering Federatio46:34+31:1014:09
44Rabia SehirliTurkish Orienteering Federatio46:42+31:1814:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport