International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 6 February 2019

Men

4 180 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lars MoholdtNorwegian Orienteering Federat16:313:57
2Erik RostSwedish Orienteering Federatio16:57+0:264:03
3Jorgen MadslienNorwegian Orienteering Federat17:00+0:294:04
4Sergey GorlanovRussian Orienteering Federatio17:05+0:344:05
5Eduard KhrennikovRussian Orienteering Federatio17:19+0:484:08
6Stanimir BelomazhevBulgarian Orienteering Federat17:28+0:574:10
7Gion SchnyderSwiss Orienteering17:30+0:594:11
8Vladislav KiselevRussian Orienteering Federatio17:33+1:024:11
9Tuomas KotroFinnish Orienteering Federatio17:34+1:034:12
10Erik BlomgrenSwedish Orienteering Federatio17:44+1:134:14
11Jorgen BaklidNorwegian Orienteering Federat17:45+1:144:14
12Oyvind WiggenNorwegian Orienteering Federat17:57+1:264:17
13Markus LundholmSwedish Orienteering Federatio17:59+1:284:18
14Tero LinnainmaaFinnish Orienteering Federatio18:03+1:324:19
15Jyri UusitaloFinnish Orienteering Federatio18:08+1:374:20
16Maxim TrifonenkovRussian Orienteering Federatio18:16+1:454:22
16Bjornar KvaleNorwegian Orienteering Federat18:16+1:454:22
18Martin HammarbergSwedish Orienteering Federatio18:18+1:474:22
19Janne HakkinenFinnish Orienteering Federatio18:33+2:024:26
20Mattis JaamaEstonian Orienteering Federati18:40+2:094:27
21Petr HorvatCzech Orienteering Federation18:49+2:184:30
21Misa TuomalaFinnish Orienteering Federatio18:49+2:184:30
23Rasmus WickbomSwedish Orienteering Federatio19:20+2:494:37
24Jakub SkodaCzech Orienteering Federation19:26+2:554:38
25Oeyvind WatterdalNorwegian Orienteering Federat19:45+3:144:43
26Aleksandr ZlobinRussian Orienteering Federatio19:53+3:224:45
27Radek LacigaCzech Orienteering Federation19:58+3:274:46
28Vadim OgorodnikovRussian Orienteering Federatio20:04+3:334:48
29Sixten WalheimSwedish Orienteering Federatio20:23+3:524:52
30Kevin HallopEstonian Orienteering Federati20:34+4:034:55
31Dabide ComaiItalian Orienteering Federatio20:39+4:084:56
32Voitech MatusCzech Orienteering Federation20:44+4:134:57
33Lukas DeiningerSwiss Orienteering20:56+4:255:00
34Jan HasekCzech Orienteering Federation21:02+4:315:01
35Andrin BieriSwiss Orienteering21:59+5:285:15
36Rokas VaitkusLithuanian Orienteering Federa22:03+5:325:16
37Simion SuciuRomanian Orienteering Federati22:11+5:405:18
38Ondrej VystavelCzech Orienteering Federation22:28+5:575:22
39Ignas AmbrazasLithuanian Orienteering Federa22:30+5:595:22
40Francesco CorradiniItalian Orienteering Federatio22:32+6:015:23
41Radoslaw JaroszekPoland Orienteering Federatio22:56+6:255:29
42Nikolay DimitrovBulgarian Orienteering Federat23:12+6:415:33
43Svajunas AmbrazasLithuanian Orienteering Federa23:25+6:545:36
44Zoltan SzepRomanian Orienteering Federati23:37+7:065:38
45Mihai TintarRomanian Orienteering Federati23:43+7:125:40
46Kostiantyn MarychUkrainian Orienteering Federat23:55+7:245:43
47Alexandru BlejdeaRomanian Orienteering Federati24:58+8:275:58
48Erkan DemirTurkish Orienteering Federatio27:10+10:396:29
49Ugur AycicekTurkish Orienteering Federatio27:46+11:156:38
50Onder AktimurTurkish Orienteering Federatio30:06+13:357:12
51Ozan AycicekTurkish Orienteering Federatio30:46+14:157:21
52Yasin AycicekTurkish Orienteering Federatio31:04+14:337:25
53Emirhan KotanTurkish Orienteering Federatio31:07+14:367:26
54Servet OzcanTurkish Orienteering Federatio32:52+16:217:51
55Umut GurcanTurkish Orienteering Federatio45:35+29:0410:54
Andrey LamovRussian Orienteering Federatiodid not start

Women

3 290 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alena TrapeznikovaRussian Orienteering Federatio15:244:40
2Magdalena OlssonSwedish Orienteering Federatio15:34+0:104:43
3Tove AlexanderssonSwedish Orienteering Federatio15:46+0:224:47
4Linda LindkvistSwedish Orienteering Federatio16:15+0:514:56
5Tatyana OborinaRussian Orienteering Federatio16:20+0:564:57
6Salla KoskelaFinnish Orienteering Federatio16:28+1:045:00
7Mariya KechkinaRussian Orienteering Federatio16:38+1:145:03
7Evelina WickbomSwedish Orienteering Federatio16:38+1:145:03
9Marina VyatkinaRussian Orienteering Federatio16:43+1:195:04
10Hanna ErikssonSwedish Orienteering Federatio16:54+1:305:08
11Petra HancovaCzech Orienteering Federation17:10+1:465:13
12Daisy KudreEstonian Orienteering Federati17:11+1:475:13
13Anastasia KravchenkoRussian Orienteering Federatio17:19+1:555:15
14Stefania CorradiniItalian Orienteering Federatio17:34+2:105:20
15Milka ReponenFinnish Orienteering Federatio17:36+2:125:20
16Antoniya GrigorovaBulgarian Orienteering Federat17:37+2:135:21
17Doris KudreEstonian Orienteering Federati17:50+2:265:25
18Marjut TurunenFinnish Orienteering Federatio17:54+2:305:26
19Anastasiya GlukhikhRussian Orienteering Federatio18:15+2:515:32
20Isabel SalenSwedish Orienteering Federatio18:18+2:545:33
21Evine Westli AndersenNorwegian Orienteering Federat18:27+3:035:36
22Lenka MelchovaCzech Orienteering Federation18:28+3:045:36
23Johanka SimkovaCzech Orienteering Federation18:38+3:145:39
24Lea WidmerSwiss Orienteering18:51+3:275:43
24Epp PaalbergEstonian Orienteering Federati18:51+3:275:43
26Katarina NeumannovaCzech Orienteering Federation19:22+3:585:53
27Laura DienerSwiss Orienteering19:32+4:085:56
28Emma BergstroemSwedish Orienteering Federatio19:34+4:105:56
29Andreya DyaskovaBulgarian Orienteering Federat19:50+4:266:01
30Natalja NiggliSwiss Orienteering20:46+5:226:18
31Antonia ErhartAustrian Orienteering Federati20:51+5:276:20
32Alice VenturaItalian Orienteering Federatio21:27+6:036:31
33Stefaniya Belomazheva-DimitrovaBulgarian Orienteering Federat23:12+7:487:03
34Andra Cecilia AnghelRomanian Orienteering Federati24:40+9:167:29
35Reka MandelRomanian Orienteering Federati32:07+16:439:45
36Kezban TasTurkish Orienteering Federatio35:10+19:4610:41
37Denisa TamasRomanian Orienteering Federati35:34+20:1010:48
38Evin KayaTurkish Orienteering Federatio35:49+20:2510:53
39Meryem Sena YurtseverTurkish Orienteering Federatio36:23+20:5911:03
40Gulsah Bircan AkpinarTurkish Orienteering Federatio39:25+24:0111:58
41Eylul Selen YildirimTurkish Orienteering Federatio42:49+27:2513:00
42Saime KayaTurkish Orienteering Federatio46:01+30:3713:59
43Busra CelebiTurkish Orienteering Federatio46:34+31:1014:09
44Rabia SehirliTurkish Orienteering Federatio46:42+31:1814:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org