International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-O Tour, sOT 1 - mass start

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O Tour
Organiser: Austria
Date: 13 January 2019 - 19 January 2019

SOT 1 - mass start

Bulgarian Orienteering Feder.

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Stanimir BelomazhevMen (26)14:58+0:095:23
7Martin PenchevMen (26)17:14+2:256:11
11Antoaneta DyaksovaWomen (12)25:50+9:1410:17

CSM VSK Csikszereda Miercurea

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Simion SuciuMen (26)18:43+3:546:43
23Zoltan SzepMen (26)25:00+10:118:59
25Botond SzaszMen (26)25:36+10:479:12

Czech Orienteering Federation

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Lenka MechlovaWomen (12)18:39+2:037:25
5Katerina NeumannovaWomen (12)19:23+2:477:43
5Petr HorvatMen (26)16:42+1:536:00
6Petra HancovaWomen (12)20:04+3:287:59
6Jakub SkodaMen (26)16:58+2:096:06
8Vojtech MatusMen (26)17:17+2:286:13
10Radek LacigaMen (26)17:40+2:516:21Download route in GPX format
11Jan HasekMen (26)18:05+3:166:30
16Ondrej VystavelMen (26)19:54+5:057:09
17Vojtech BartosMen (26)20:33+5:447:23
Johanka SimkovaWomen (12)mispunched

Deutscher Turner Bund

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Bernd KohlschmidtMen (26)did not start

HSV OL Wiener Neustadt

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Roland FesselhoferMen (26)23:47+8:588:33

Italian Orienteering Feder.

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Stefania CorradiniWomen (12)20:56+4:208:20
20Francesco CorradiniMen (26)20:42+5:537:26

Lyder Tur

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Kostiantyn MarychMen (26)19:37+4:487:03

OLC Graz

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Antonia ErhartWomen (12)21:45+5:098:39

Russian Orienteering Federat.

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Tatyana OborinaWomen (12)16:366:36
1Anastasia KravchenkoWomen (12)16:366:36
1Eduard KhrennikovMen (26)14:495:19
3Mariya KechkinaWomen (12)16:41+0:056:38
3Sergey GorlanovMen (26)15:22+0:335:31
Alena TrapeznikovaWomen (12)did not start

SkiO Swiss

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Gion SchnyderMen (26)15:23+0:345:32
9Corsin BoosMen (26)17:37+2:486:20
10Laura DienerWomen (12)24:25+7:499:43
13Nicola MuellerMen (26)19:04+4:156:51
15Andri JordiMen (26)19:41+4:527:04
17Severin MuellerMen (26)20:33+5:447:23
19Lars BeglingerMen (26)20:40+5:517:26

SkiO Swiss (HB)

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
26Beat OkleMen (26)26:32+11:439:32

SkiO Swiss Niggli

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Jurg NiggliMen (26)22:24+7:358:03

ZVOC

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Liga ValdmaneWomen (12)23:27+6:519:20
24Andris RobaldsMen (26)25:29+10:409:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org