International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Euromeeting 2019 / XXXI Suunto Games in Estonia

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2019 / XXXI Suunto Games in Estonia
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 14 September 2019

Men

6 060 m, 72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffR
1Timo SildEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia32:42
2Olli OjanahoFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland33:02
3Tuomas HeikkilaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland34:36
4Joey HadornSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland34:39
5Florian SchneiderSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland34:46
6Kenny KivikasEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia34:58
7Lauri SildEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia35:27
8Sander VaherEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia35:28
9Noah ZbindenSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland36:13
10Riccardo RancanSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland36:14
11Arttu SyrjalainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland36:57
12Matthias ReinerTampereen PyrintoAustria37:03
12Christoph MeierSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland37:03
14Pascal BuchsSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland37:24
15Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintoFinland37:27
15Akseli RuoholaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland37:27
17Tobia PezzatiSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland37:30
18Nick GebertSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland37:36
19Rihards KruminsAlnis OKLatvia37:41Download route in GPX format
20Aleksi SorsaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland37:50
21Joonas AholaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland38:07
22Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeraFinland38:27
23Aston KeyOrienteering AustraliaAustralia38:38
24Peeter PihlSK Saue TammedEstonia38:45
25Kristo HeinmannEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia38:48
26Pasi IkonenPaimion RastiFinland39:06
27Mikko KnuuttilaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland39:31
28Samuel HeinonenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland39:49
29Tonis LaugesaarEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia40:20
30Aleksi KarppinenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland40:42
31Duncan BirtwistleBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain40:54
32Kaarel VesilindEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia41:21Download route in GPX format
33Fryderyk PryjmaKooveePoland41:28
34Markus PuuseppOK VoruEstonia41:31
35Josh BeechEspoon SuuntaGreat Britain41:48
36Sergei RjaboshkinEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia41:50
37Jaagup TruusaluEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia42:38
38Dominykas DuliusLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania42:51
39Davis DislersOzonsLatvia43:02
40Reimo LiivEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia43:03
41Otto KaarioFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland43:07
42Ats SonajalgEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia43:23
43Joshua DudleyIFK Goteborg orienteringGreat Britain43:31
44Toni SaariFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland43:39
45Georgiy MavchunEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation43:40
46Endijs TitomersAlnis OKLatvia43:57
47Marijonas GipasLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania44:17
48Jakob PauserHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria44:46
49Reigo TeervaltEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia45:13
50Karol GaliczBKS Wataha WarszawaPoland46:00
51Juho WesterlundKooveeFinland46:09
52Uku Laur TaliHarju OKEstonia46:45
53Matiss SliksjanisTurun MetsankavijatLatvia46:52
54Kaarel Hendrik ZernantEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia47:20
55Hannes PoolametsSK Saue TammedEstonia47:27
56Rokas BarauskasLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania47:38
57Andres SaetaluEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia47:55
58Alasdair PedleyEdinburgh University OrienteerGreat Britain48:02
59Oliver KuttIlves OKEstonia48:24
60Janis KumsAluksne OKLatvia48:57
61Jonatan KarjusEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia50:06
62Guy SaboIsrael Sport Orienteering AssoIsrael50:21
63Guntars MankusSaldus OKLatvia50:58
64Marek KarmSK100Estonia51:09
65Aleksandr ShvedSRDEstonia52:01
66Rokas LipnickasLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania53:46
67Kiur Erik EensaarEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia55:34
68Rokas VaitkusLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania55:36
69Kevinas OlisauskisLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania56:40
70Dovydas KausakysLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania57:02
71Duncan CurrieOrienteering AustraliaAustralia59:54
Martins SirmaisTurun MetsankavijatLatviamispunched
Samu HeiskaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements