International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Euromeeting 2019 / XXXI Suunto Games in Estonia

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2019 / XXXI Suunto Games in Estonia
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 14 September 2019

Women

4 960 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Sandra GrosbergaLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia33:206:43
2Amy NymalmFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland34:026:51
3Evely KaasikuEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia35:177:06
4Aino MankarlaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland35:347:10
5Anina BrunnerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland36:327:21
6Liga ValdmaneZVOCLatvia36:407:23
7Paula GrossSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland37:077:28
8Alexandra EnlundFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland37:327:34
9Kerstin UiboupinEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia38:187:43
10Laura JoonasEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia38:217:43
11Enni JalavaTurun SuunnistajatFinland38:337:46
12Ida Marie CederbergFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland38:377:47
13Veera KlemettinenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland39:047:52
14Sofie BachmannSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland39:147:54
15Sina TommerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland39:197:55
16Kristine BertukaMeridians OKLatvia39:367:59
17Marianne HaugEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia39:418:00
18Margret ZimmermannEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia40:278:09
19Eleri HirvEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia40:338:10
20Outi HytönenKangasala SKBelgium41:128:18
21Martina RuchSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland41:148:18
22Elza KuzeAlnis OKLatvia42:018:28
23Indre ValaiteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania42:478:37
24Catherine TaylorBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain42:498:37
25Henna Riikka HaikonenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland42:518:38
26Katrin MuellerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland43:118:42
27Sigrid RuulJOKAEstonia44:108:54
28Irita PukiteKapa OKLatvia44:298:58
29Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania44:388:59
30Ugne LieguteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania45:309:10
31Migle SusinskaiteOK FORTUNALithuania46:169:19
32Ugne GineikaiteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania48:159:43
33Viktorija DrazdauskaiteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania48:169:43
34Teele TelgmaEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia51:0810:18
35Anna Eleonora FreimaneAuseklis IKLatvia52:3010:35
36Emily RaudkeppEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia52:3910:36
37Fay WalshBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain55:2611:10
Signe SirmaAlnis OKLatviamispunched

Men

6 060 m, 72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Timo SildEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia32:425:23
2Olli OjanahoFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland33:025:27
3Tuomas HeikkilaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland34:365:42
4Joey HadornSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland34:395:43
5Florian SchneiderSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland34:465:44
6Kenny KivikasEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia34:585:46
7Lauri SildEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia35:275:50
8Sander VaherEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia35:285:51
9Noah ZbindenSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland36:135:58
10Riccardo RancanSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland36:145:58
11Arttu SyrjalainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland36:576:05
12Matthias ReinerTampereen PyrintoAustria37:036:06
12Christoph MeierSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland37:036:06
14Pascal BuchsSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland37:246:10
15Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintoFinland37:276:10
15Akseli RuoholaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland37:276:10
17Tobia PezzatiSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland37:306:11
18Nick GebertSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland37:366:12
19Rihards KruminsAlnis OKLatvia37:416:13 Download route in GPX format
20Aleksi SorsaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland37:506:14
21Joonas AholaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland38:076:17
22Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeraFinland38:276:20
23Aston KeyOrienteering AustraliaAustralia38:386:22
24Peeter PihlSK Saue TammedEstonia38:456:23
25Kristo HeinmannEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia38:486:24
26Pasi IkonenPaimion RastiFinland39:066:27
27Mikko KnuuttilaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland39:316:31
28Samuel HeinonenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland39:496:34
29Tonis LaugesaarEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia40:206:39
30Aleksi KarppinenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland40:426:42
31Duncan BirtwistleBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain40:546:44
32Kaarel VesilindEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia41:216:49 Download route in GPX format
33Fryderyk PryjmaKooveePoland41:286:50
34Markus PuuseppOK VoruEstonia41:316:51
35Josh BeechEspoon SuuntaGreat Britain41:486:53
36Sergei RjaboshkinEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia41:506:54
37Jaagup TruusaluEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia42:387:02
38Dominykas DuliusLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania42:517:04
39Davis DislersOzonsLatvia43:027:06
40Reimo LiivEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia43:037:06
41Otto KaarioFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland43:077:06
42Ats SonajalgEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia43:237:09
43Joshua DudleyIFK Goteborg orienteringGreat Britain43:317:10
44Toni SaariFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland43:397:12
45Georgiy MavchunEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation43:407:12
46Endijs TitomersAlnis OKLatvia43:577:15
47Marijonas GipasLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania44:177:18
48Jakob PauserHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria44:467:23
49Reigo TeervaltEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia45:137:27
50Karol GaliczBKS Wataha WarszawaPoland46:007:35
51Juho WesterlundKooveeFinland46:097:36
52Uku Laur TaliHarju OKEstonia46:457:42
53Matiss SliksjanisTurun MetsankavijatLatvia46:527:44
54Kaarel Hendrik ZernantEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia47:207:48
55Hannes PoolametsSK Saue TammedEstonia47:277:49
56Rokas BarauskasLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania47:387:51
57Andres SaetaluEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia47:557:54
58Alasdair PedleyEdinburgh University OrienteerGreat Britain48:027:55
59Oliver KuttIlves OKEstonia48:247:59
60Janis KumsAluksne OKLatvia48:578:04
61Jonatan KarjusEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia50:068:16
62Guy SaboIsrael Sport Orienteering AssoIsrael50:218:18
63Guntars MankusSaldus OKLatvia50:588:24
64Marek KarmSK100Estonia51:098:26
65Aleksandr ShvedSRDEstonia52:018:35
66Rokas LipnickasLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania53:468:52
67Kiur Erik EensaarEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia55:349:10
68Rokas VaitkusLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania55:369:10
69Kevinas OlisauskisLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania56:409:21
70Dovydas KausakysLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania57:029:24
71Duncan CurrieOrienteering AustraliaAustralia59:549:53
Martins SirmaisTurun MetsankavijatLatviamispunched
Samu HeiskaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org