International Orienteering Federation

Preliminary results for Italian Cup - Stage 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Italian Cup - Stage 2
Organisers: Italy / Polisportiva G Masi
Date: 7 April 2019

Men

5 500 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Mattia DebertolisU.S. PRIMIEROItaly038:38
2Tobia PezzatiSCOM MendrisioSwitzerland038:39
3Giacomo ZagonelU.S. PRIMIEROItaly039:15
4Matjaz StanfelOK SovaCroatia039:33
5Michele CaraglioAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly039:57
6Tommaso ScaletPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIA S.S.D. Italy040:00
7Sebastian InderstPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIA S.S.D. Italy040:08
8Michal KrajcikAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROSlovakia040:52
9Samuele TaitGRONLAIT OR. TEAMItaly041:21
10Marco SeppiAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly042:22
11Fabio DavesA.D. TRENT-OItaly043:58
12Michele FrancoEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly048:18
13Jonas RassTERLANER ORIENTIERUNGSLAEUFERItaly048:23
14Dario BertoliniOPK MIRAFLORESItaly049:20
15Andrea BrandoliniAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly050:20
16Walter BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly051:55
17Fabio BrunetU.S. PRIMIEROItaly053:09
18Lorenzo BazanOR. TREVISOItaly054:55
19Aaron GaioG.S. PAVIONEItaly055:55
20Cristian GreciATLETICA INTERFLUMINA È PIÙ POMÌItaly056:12
21Ivano BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly056:33
22Erik NielsenOR. TARZOItaly056:49
23Tommaso CiveraAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly056:59
24Matteo ZoppèPANDA OR. VALS.Italy058:13
25Federico VenezianOR. TARZOItaly058:22
26Giulio RossiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA Italy058:25
27Cesare MattiroliPOL. BESANESEItaly059:23
28Lorenzo PittauPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy01:00:02
29Alessio DalfolloGRONLAIT OR. TEAMItaly01:01:48
30Marco Della VedovaAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly01:02:02
31Edoardo De VallierEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly01:02:19
32Alvise RumorOR. G. GALILEIItaly01:03:04
33Niccolò Del MissierOR. TARZOItaly01:03:17
34Gabriele MarzoliniOR. CLUB APPENNINOItaly01:03:56
35Chit Hei ShiuOrienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong01:04:32
36Iurii KalagaevPOL. PUNTO NORDRussian Federation01:05:25
37Luigi GiulianiPOL. BESANESEItaly01:07:26
38Davide GarufiPOL. BESANESEItaly01:08:51
39Federico NavarraPOL. BESANESEItaly01:10:04
40Luca RosatoOR. G. GALILEIItaly01:14:49
41Luca FainiOR. COMOItaly01:15:15
42Agostino BernardiOR. TARZOItaly01:15:54
43Andrea MigliorePOL. BESANESEItaly01:17:09
44Alain Ben RejebATLETICA INTERFLUMINA È PIÙ POMÌItaly01:23:05
45Lorenzo VivianOR. PERGINEItaly0mispunched
46Mattia FerrariOR. TARZOItaly0mispunched
Stefano GallettiUNIONE LOMBARDAItaly0did not start

Women

4 300 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Elena PezzatiSCOM MendrisioSwitzerland037:07
2Christine KirchlechnerSPORTCLUB MERANItaly037:19
3Verena TroiTERLANER ORIENTIERUNGSLAEUFERItaly038:06
4Viola ZagonelPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy038:30
5Nicole ScaletU.S. PRIMIEROItaly038:47
6Eleonora DonadiniPOL. BESANESEItaly039:04
7Renate FaunerTERLANER ORIENTIERUNGSLAEUFERItaly039:35
8Anna CaglioPOL. BESANESEItaly039:45
9Irene PozzebonPOL. BESANESEItaly040:07
10Michela GuizzardiC.U.S. BOLOGNAItaly042:17
11Maria Chiara CrippaPOL. BESANESEItaly042:56
12Adrienne BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA Italy043:34
13Martina PalumboA.D. TRENT-OItaly044:20
14Francesca De NardisPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy048:34
15Jessica LucchettaOR. TARZOItaly050:08
16Kristina KrajcikovaAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROSlovakia050:40
17Andreina BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA Italy051:48
18Pamela GaigherGRONLAIT OR. TEAMItaly053:39
19Valentina GramacciaSEMIPERDO OR. MANIAGOItaly056:08
20Marta ScapinOR. G. GALILEIItaly056:13
21Anastasia TrifilenkovaPOL. PUNTO NORDRussian Federation056:33
22Rugiada De VallierEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly057:54
23Elena BernardiOR. TARZOItaly059:23
24Silvia MinellaFONZASOItaly01:01:18
25Emy MichelinOR. G. GALILEIItaly01:02:01
26Federica NegriPOL. BESANESEItaly01:02:28
27Chiara Dalla SantaG.S. PAVIONEItaly01:07:15
28Margherita GaribottiCRAL G.T.T.Italy0did not finish
Melania TinelliOR. G. GALILEIItaly0did not start
Arianna TauferU.S. PRIMIEROItaly0did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org