International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Italian Middle Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Italian Middle Championships
Organisers: Italy / Picchio Verde asd
Date: 4 May 2019

Men

6 410 m, 64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Riccardo ScaletPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIA S.S.D. Italy034:17
2Marco SeppiAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly037:12
3Sebastian InderstPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIA S.S.D. Italy039:05
4Mattia DebertolisU.S. PRIMIEROItaly039:53
5Samuele TaitGRONLAIT OR. TEAMItaly040:40
6Alessio TenaniPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy041:01
7Michele CaraglioAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly041:18
8Giacomo ZagonelU.S. PRIMIEROItaly043:08
9Tommaso ScaletPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIA S.S.D. Italy043:12
10Samuele CurzioPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy045:16
11Jonas RassTERLANER ORIENTIERUNGSLAEUFERItaly045:30
12Walter BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly045:42
13Dario BertoliniOPK MIRAFLORESItaly048:34
14Giacomo BarboneAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROUnited States048:42
15Lorenzo VivianOR. PERGINEItaly049:17
16Martynas StanysOK VERSMELithuania050:45
17Lorenzo PinnaAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly051:00
18Simone BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly051:39
19Michele FrancoEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly052:01
20Fabio BrunetU.S. PRIMIEROItaly052:45
21Aaron GaioG.S. PAVIONEItaly053:03
22Paolo DorigatiOR. MEZZOCORONAItaly053:04
23Cesare MattiroliPOL. BESANESEItaly053:08
24Lorenzo PittauPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy053:29
25Lorenzo BazanOR. TREVISOItaly053:57
26Davide MioriA.D. TRENT-OItaly054:49
27Federico VenezianOR. TARZOItaly054:50
28Luigi GiulianiPOL. BESANESEItaly055:06
29Erik NielsenOR. TARZOItaly055:43
30Fabio DavesA.D. TRENT-OItaly055:52
31Edoardo De VallierEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly057:01
32Jacopo BeniniPOL. BESANESEItaly058:04
32Alessandro De NoniOR. TARZOItaly058:04
34Enrico De NoniOR. TARZOItaly058:38
35Stefano BaccelliIKPItaly059:00
36Tommaso CiveraAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly059:01
37Emilio TamarriPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy059:13
38Ivano BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly059:25
39Giulio RossiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA Italy01:00:34
40Niccolò Del MissierOR. TARZOItaly01:01:05
41Matteo CrippaPOL. BESANESEItaly01:02:43
42Matteo ZoppèPANDA OR. VALS.Italy01:03:24
43Paride GravaOR. DOLOMITIItaly01:05:02
44Andrea MelioliATLETICA INTERFLUMINA È PIÙ POMÌItaly01:05:17
45Andrea BrandoliniAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly01:07:09
46Luca RosatoOR. G. GALILEIItaly01:07:52
47Cristian GreciATLETICA INTERFLUMINA È PIÙ POMÌItaly01:09:12
48Fabio RonzaniEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly01:10:07
49Federico BacciPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy01:10:20
50Dante OstiPANDA OR. VALS.Italy01:10:41
51Gabriele MarzoliniOR. CLUB APPENNINOItaly01:11:09
52Alvise RumorOR. G. GALILEIItaly01:11:17
53Andrea Della VedovaAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly01:11:59
54Mattia FerrariOR. TARZOItaly01:14:55
55Federico NavarraPOL. BESANESEItaly01:17:14
56Riccardo MarsonOR. TARZOItaly01:17:29
57Alessio DalfolloGRONLAIT OR. TEAMItaly01:18:35
58Andrea MigliorePOL. BESANESEItaly01:19:29
59Matias ScartonFONZASOItaly01:21:45
60Stefano GallettiUNIONE LOMBARDAItaly01:23:45
61Luca FainiOR. COMOItaly01:27:02
62Agostino BernardiOR. TARZOItaly0mispunched
63Davide GarufiPOL. BESANESEItaly0did not finish
64Luca IennacoPOL. BESANESEItaly0did not finish
Loris Gioele D'erricoOR. TARZOItaly0did not start

Women

4 640 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Anna CaglioPOL. BESANESEItaly030:54
2Verena TroiTERLANER ORIENTIERUNGSLAEUFERItaly033:09
3Francesca TauferU.S. PRIMIEROItaly033:48
4Eleonora DonadiniPOL. BESANESEItaly034:54
5Michela GuizzardiC.U.S. BOLOGNAItaly035:22
6Viola ZagonelPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy035:55
7Adrienne BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA Italy038:25
8Irene PozzebonPOL. BESANESEItaly039:25
9Nicole ScaletU.S. PRIMIEROItaly040:14
10Andreina BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA Italy042:16
11Alice Dal BelloEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly044:38
12Arianna TauferU.S. PRIMIEROItaly044:51
13Carlotta ScaletPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIA S.S.D. Italy045:09
14Jessica LucchettaOR. TARZOItaly045:24
15Anna GiovanelliPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIA S.S.D. Italy046:00
16Noemi  InderstPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIA S.S.D. Italy046:11
17Martina PalumboA.D. TRENT-OItaly046:35
18Laura CarluccioPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy047:01
19Marta ScapinOR. G. GALILEIItaly048:28
20Maria Chiara CrippaPOL. BESANESEItaly049:14
21Maria Vittoria BulferiPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy049:22
22Maria Novella SbaragliaGR.OR. SUBIACOItaly050:33
23Silvia MinellaFONZASOItaly052:02
24Sara Di FuriaIKPItaly052:12
25Francesca De NardisPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy052:35
26Rugiada De VallierEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly053:15
27Erica CavazzaniOR. PERGINEItaly056:22
28Elena BernardiOR. TARZOItaly01:00:21
29Federica NegriPOL. BESANESEItaly01:04:38
30Michela MarzoliniOR. CLUB APPENNINOItaly01:06:17
31Erica PercontiA.D. TRENT-OItaly01:07:02
32Nicole AneddaOR. G. GALILEIItaly01:08:48
33Melania TinelliOR. G. GALILEIItaly01:09:40
34Martina PaonePOL. 'G. MASI'Italy01:12:21
35Sabrina RausOR. PERGINEItaly01:17:26
36Alice TalignaniATLETICA INTERFLUMINA È PIÙ POMÌItaly01:18:44
37Giuliana ZoppèPANDA OR. VALS.Italy01:20:17
38Chiara SanzovoOR. TARZOItaly01:41:27
Renate FaunerTERLANER ORIENTIERUNGSLAEUFERItaly0did not finish
Chiara CaglioPOL. BESANESEItaly0did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org