International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Italian Middle Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Italian Middle Championships
Organisers: Italy / Picchio Verde asd
Date: 4 May 2019

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

6 410 m, 64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Riccardo ScaletPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIA S.S.D. Italy034:17
2Marco SeppiAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly037:12
3Sebastian InderstPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIA S.S.D. Italy039:05
4Mattia DebertolisU.S. PRIMIEROItaly039:53
5Samuele TaitGRONLAIT OR. TEAMItaly040:40
6Alessio TenaniPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy041:01
7Michele CaraglioAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly041:18
8Giacomo ZagonelU.S. PRIMIEROItaly043:08
9Tommaso ScaletPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIA S.S.D. Italy043:12
10Samuele CurzioPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy045:16
11Jonas RassTERLANER ORIENTIERUNGSLAEUFERItaly045:30
12Walter BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly045:42
13Dario BertoliniOPK MIRAFLORESItaly048:34
14Giacomo BarboneAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROUnited States048:42
15Lorenzo VivianOR. PERGINEItaly049:17
16Martynas StanysOK VERSMELithuania050:45
17Lorenzo PinnaAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly051:00
18Simone BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly051:39
19Michele FrancoEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly052:01
20Fabio BrunetU.S. PRIMIEROItaly052:45
21Aaron GaioG.S. PAVIONEItaly053:03
22Paolo DorigatiOR. MEZZOCORONAItaly053:04
23Cesare MattiroliPOL. BESANESEItaly053:08
24Lorenzo PittauPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy053:29
25Lorenzo BazanOR. TREVISOItaly053:57
26Davide MioriA.D. TRENT-OItaly054:49
27Federico VenezianOR. TARZOItaly054:50
28Luigi GiulianiPOL. BESANESEItaly055:06
29Erik NielsenOR. TARZOItaly055:43
30Fabio DavesA.D. TRENT-OItaly055:52
31Edoardo De VallierEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly057:01
32Jacopo BeniniPOL. BESANESEItaly058:04
32Alessandro De NoniOR. TARZOItaly058:04
34Enrico De NoniOR. TARZOItaly058:38
35Stefano BaccelliIKPItaly059:00
36Tommaso CiveraAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly059:01
37Emilio TamarriPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy059:13
38Ivano BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly059:25
39Giulio RossiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA Italy01:00:34
40Niccolò Del MissierOR. TARZOItaly01:01:05
41Matteo CrippaPOL. BESANESEItaly01:02:43
42Matteo ZoppèPANDA OR. VALS.Italy01:03:24
43Paride GravaOR. DOLOMITIItaly01:05:02
44Andrea MelioliATLETICA INTERFLUMINA È PIÙ POMÌItaly01:05:17
45Andrea BrandoliniAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly01:07:09
46Luca RosatoOR. G. GALILEIItaly01:07:52
47Cristian GreciATLETICA INTERFLUMINA È PIÙ POMÌItaly01:09:12
48Fabio RonzaniEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly01:10:07
49Federico BacciPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy01:10:20
50Dante OstiPANDA OR. VALS.Italy01:10:41
51Gabriele MarzoliniOR. CLUB APPENNINOItaly01:11:09
52Alvise RumorOR. G. GALILEIItaly01:11:17
53Andrea Della VedovaAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly01:11:59
54Mattia FerrariOR. TARZOItaly01:14:55
55Federico NavarraPOL. BESANESEItaly01:17:14
56Riccardo MarsonOR. TARZOItaly01:17:29
57Alessio DalfolloGRONLAIT OR. TEAMItaly01:18:35
58Andrea MigliorePOL. BESANESEItaly01:19:29
59Matias ScartonFONZASOItaly01:21:45
60Stefano GallettiUNIONE LOMBARDAItaly01:23:45
61Luca FainiOR. COMOItaly01:27:02
62Agostino BernardiOR. TARZOItaly0mispunched
63Davide GarufiPOL. BESANESEItaly0did not finish
64Luca IennacoPOL. BESANESEItaly0did not finish
Loris Gioele D'erricoOR. TARZOItaly0did not start

Women

4 640 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Anna CaglioPOL. BESANESEItaly030:54
2Verena TroiTERLANER ORIENTIERUNGSLAEUFERItaly033:09
3Francesca TauferU.S. PRIMIEROItaly033:48
4Eleonora DonadiniPOL. BESANESEItaly034:54
5Michela GuizzardiC.U.S. BOLOGNAItaly035:22
6Viola ZagonelPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy035:55
7Adrienne BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA Italy038:25
8Irene PozzebonPOL. BESANESEItaly039:25
9Nicole ScaletU.S. PRIMIEROItaly040:14
10Andreina BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA Italy042:16
11Alice Dal BelloEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly044:38
12Arianna TauferU.S. PRIMIEROItaly044:51
13Carlotta ScaletPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIA S.S.D. Italy045:09
14Jessica LucchettaOR. TARZOItaly045:24
15Anna GiovanelliPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIA S.S.D. Italy046:00
16Noemi  InderstPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIA S.S.D. Italy046:11
17Martina PalumboA.D. TRENT-OItaly046:35
18Laura CarluccioPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy047:01
19Marta ScapinOR. G. GALILEIItaly048:28
20Maria Chiara CrippaPOL. BESANESEItaly049:14
21Maria Vittoria BulferiPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy049:22
22Maria Novella SbaragliaGR.OR. SUBIACOItaly050:33
23Silvia MinellaFONZASOItaly052:02
24Sara Di FuriaIKPItaly052:12
25Francesca De NardisPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy052:35
26Rugiada De VallierEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly053:15
27Erica CavazzaniOR. PERGINEItaly056:22
28Elena BernardiOR. TARZOItaly01:00:21
29Federica NegriPOL. BESANESEItaly01:04:38
30Michela MarzoliniOR. CLUB APPENNINOItaly01:06:17
31Erica PercontiA.D. TRENT-OItaly01:07:02
32Nicole AneddaOR. G. GALILEIItaly01:08:48
33Melania TinelliOR. G. GALILEIItaly01:09:40
34Martina PaonePOL. 'G. MASI'Italy01:12:21
35Sabrina RausOR. PERGINEItaly01:17:26
36Alice TalignaniATLETICA INTERFLUMINA È PIÙ POMÌItaly01:18:44
37Giuliana ZoppèPANDA OR. VALS.Italy01:20:17
38Chiara SanzovoOR. TARZOItaly01:41:27
Renate FaunerTERLANER ORIENTIERUNGSLAEUFERItaly0did not finish
Chiara CaglioPOL. BESANESEItaly0did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport