International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Knockout sprint Quarter final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Knockout sprint Quarter final
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 4 October 2018

MA

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzSwizerland7:37
2Frederic TranchandFrance7:39+0:02
3Gernot Ymsen KerschbaumerAustria8:01+0:24
4Jakub GlonekCzech Republic8:06+0:29
5Arnaud PerrinFrance8:12+0:35
6Emil AhlbeckNorway8:30+0:53

MB

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jonas LeanderssonSweden7:51
2Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway7:52+0:01
3Marek MinarCzech Republic7:53+0:02
4Otto KaarioFinland7:55+0:04
5Riccardo ScaletItaly8:02+0:11
6Peter HodkinsonUnited Kingdom8:19+0:28

MC

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway7:44
2Gustav BergmanSweden7:45+0:01
3Matthias ReinerAustria7:46+0:02
4Joni HirvikallioFinland7:52+0:08
5Tim RobertsonNew Zeeland8:06+0:22
6Kasper FosserNorway8:10+0:26

MD

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Yannick MichielsBelgium7:33
2Jonas EggerSwizerland7:39+0:06
3Vojtech KralCzech Republic7:40+0:07
4Artem PopovRussian Federation7:42+0:09
5Christoph MeierSwizerland7:56+0:23
6Florian HowaldSwizerland8:02+0:29

ME

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ruslan GlibovUkraine7:50
2Robert MerlAustria7:51+0:01
3Martin HubmannSwizerland7:52+0:02
4William LindSweden7:53+0:03
5Martin RegbornSweden7:54+0:04
6Joey HadornSwizerland7:58+0:08

MF

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwizerland8:08
2Max Peter BejmerSweden8:09+0:01
3Andreas KyburzSwizerland8:10+0:02
4Rudolfs ZernisLatvia8:11+0:03
5Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic8:13+0:05
6Tristan BloemenBelgium8:22+0:14

WA

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lina StrandSweden7:27
2Andrine BenjaminsenNorway7:29+0:02
3Denisa KosovaCzech Republic7:32+0:05
4Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation7:33+0:06
5Catherine TaylorUnited Kingdom7:41+0:14
6Sofia HaajanenFinland7:47+0:20

WB

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Judith WyderSwizerland7:09
2Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation7:24+0:15
3Kristine FjellangerNorway7:31+0:22
4Deborah StadlerSwizerland7:32+0:23
5Lea VercellottiFrance7:47+0:38
6Laura RamsteinAustria7:57+0:48

WC

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sabine HauswirthSwizerland7:23
2Maija SianojaFinland7:24+0:01
3Irina NybergRussian Federation7:31+0:08
4Anna HaatajaFinland7:40+0:17
5Olena FedorovaUkraine7:48+0:25
6Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republicmispunched

WD

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Karolin OhlssonSweden7:24
2Alva OlssonSweden7:27+0:03
3Emma BjessmoSweden7:34+0:10
4Alice LeakeUnited Kingdom7:42+0:18
5Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation7:46+0:22
6Marika TeiniFinland7:49+0:25

WE

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Martina RuchSwizerland7:28
2Alexandra EnlundFinland7:29+0:01
3Tove AlexanderssonSweden7:30+0:02
4Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic7:31+0:03
5Lisa RisbySweden7:35+0:07
6Sofie BachmannSwizerland8:30+1:02

WF

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Anna NarhiFinland7:27
2Jana KnapovaCzech Republic7:31+0:04
3Amanda Falck WeberDenmark7:34+0:07
4Julia JakobSwizerland7:41+0:14
5Lizzie InghamNew Zeeland7:47+0:20
6Sarina JenzerSwizerland8:23+0:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org