International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 4 - Knockout sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Knockout sprint Qualification
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 4 October 2018

Australia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Brodie NankervisMC (34)11:57+1:33
29Mary FlemingWA (31)11:26+2:33

Austria

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Robert MerlMA (34)10:33+0:15
9Gernot Ymsen KerschbaumerMC (34)10:59+0:35
10Matthias ReinerMB (35)10:28+0:22
12Laura RamsteinWB (29)9:23+0:21
14Ursula KadanWC (30)9:35+0:32
15Matthias GroellMB (35)10:39+0:33
23Anja ArbterWA (31)10:25+1:32

Belgium

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Yannick MichielsMB (35)10:22+0:16
12Tristan BloemenMA (34)10:44+0:26
19Fanny TilkinWB (29)9:38+0:36
29Wouter HusMA (34)11:53+1:35
29Francois Van derMC (34)12:39+2:15
30Lievin CrefcoeurMB (35)12:21+2:15
33Tom DrygalskiMC (34)13:32+3:08

Brazil

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Elaine LenzWB (29)12:47+3:45
29Edineia Roniak dosWC (30)12:55+3:52
34Douglas SchmitzMA (34)13:47+3:29

Czech Republic

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Tereza JanosikovaWA (31)9:34+0:41
4Jana KnapovaWB (29)9:10+0:08
5Vojtech KralMB (35)10:19+0:13
6Tomas KrivdaMC (34)10:52+0:28
8Marek MinarMC (34)10:58+0:34
8Vendula HorcickovaWA (31)9:40+0:47
11Jakub GlonekMB (35)10:33+0:27
12Denisa KosovaWC (30)9:31+0:28
13Otakar HirsMA (34)10:50+0:32
14Simon NavratilMA (34)10:51+0:33
18Adela IndrakovaWA (31)10:00+1:07
19Tomas KubelkaMB (35)10:56+0:50
20Anna StickovaWB (29)9:42+0:40
25Vojtech SykoraMC (34)11:49+1:25
26Tereza CechovaWC (30)10:21+1:18
28Petra AschermannovaWC (30)10:37+1:34

Denmark

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Amanda Falck WeberWC (30)9:25+0:22
20Andreas Hougaard BoesenMA (34)10:59+0:41
21Emil OebroMB (35)11:05+0:59
24Jakob EdsenMC (34)11:46+1:22
Caroline GjotterupWB (29)did not start

Estonia

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Evely KaasikuWA (31)10:06+1:13
21Triin JaadmaaWA (31)10:17+1:24
25Ats SonajalgMB (35)11:17+1:11
27Kerstin UiboupinWC (30)10:26+1:23
28Maiki MaalbergWB (29)11:25+2:23
32Reigo TeervaltMC (34)13:01+2:37
33Sergei RjabyshkinMA (34)13:06+2:48

Finland

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Anna NarhiWB (29)9:04+0:02
3Maija SianojaWC (30)9:13+0:10
4Alexandra EnlundWC (30)9:14+0:11
5Sofia HaajanenWB (29)9:11+0:09
9Otto KaarioMB (35)10:26+0:20
9Anna HaatajaWA (31)9:43+0:50
11Joni HirvikallioMC (34)11:08+0:44
11Marika TeiniWA (31)9:47+0:54
16Sari AnttonenWA (31)9:57+1:04
17Severi KymalainenMA (34)10:53+0:35
17Olli OjanahoMB (35)10:40+0:34
17Henna Riikka HaikonenWB (29)9:33+0:31
18Sami HamalainenMC (34)11:28+1:04
18Elias KuukkaMC (34)11:28+1:04
23Topi SyrjalainenMA (34)11:11+0:53
Aleksi NiemiMB (35)mispunched

France

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Frederic TranchandMA (34)10:37+0:19
10Lea VercellottiWA (31)9:46+0:53
11Arnaud PerrinMA (34)10:43+0:25
15Florence HanauerWC (30)9:41+0:38
16Adrien DelenneMC (34)11:19+0:55
19Mathieu PerrinMB (35)10:56+0:50
21Maxime RauturierMA (34)11:02+0:44
22Quentin RauturierMC (34)11:41+1:17
23Isia BassetWB (29)9:46+0:44
26Corentin RouxMB (35)11:21+1:15
27Cecile FoltzerWA (31)10:56+2:03
Vincent CoupatMB (35)mispunched

Germany

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Susen LoeschWB (29)9:24+0:22
23Marvin GoerickeMC (34)11:42+1:18
23Paula StarkeWC (30)10:08+1:05
25Dorothea MuellerWA (31)10:37+1:44

Hungary

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Eszter MantuanoWB (29)9:43+0:41
24Mate BaumholczerMA (34)11:31+1:13
26Tamas TolgyesiMC (34)11:52+1:28
28Hanga MorandiniWA (31)11:12+2:19
29Viktor MorandiniMB (35)12:14+2:08

Italy

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Riccardo ScaletMC (34)10:49+0:25
14Carlotta ScaletWA (31)9:55+1:02
22Francesca TauferWC (30)9:59+0:56
24Mattia DebertolisMA (34)11:31+1:13

Latvia

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Rudolfs ZernisMA (34)10:42+0:24
17Sandra GrosbergaWC (30)9:44+0:41
20Liga ValdmaneWA (31)10:15+1:22
21Arturs PaulinsMC (34)11:36+1:12
26Elizabete BlumentaleWB (29)10:15+1:13
28Matiss SliksjanisMB (35)11:57+1:51
31Uldis UpitisMA (34)12:09+1:51

Lithuania

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Jonas Vytautas GvildysMB (35)10:39+0:33
15Gabija RazaityteWB (29)9:29+0:27
32Vilius AleliunasMA (34)12:11+1:53

New Zealand

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Tim RobertsonMA (34)10:18
9Lizzie InghamWB (29)9:15+0:13
18Laura RobertsonWC (30)9:47+0:44
27Toby ScottMB (35)11:32+1:26
Cameron de LIsleMC (34)did not start

Norway

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Jon Aukrust OsmoenMB (35)10:20+0:14
8Emil AhlbeckMA (34)10:39+0:21
8Oystein Kvaal OsterboMA (34)10:39+0:21
8Kristine FjellangerWC (30)9:27+0:24
10Kasper FosserMC (34)11:01+0:37
10Andrine BenjaminsenWB (29)9:18+0:16
13Trond Einar MoenMB (35)10:35+0:29
13Siri UlvestadWC (30)9:32+0:29
15Elias Thorsdal MolnvikMC (34)11:17+0:53
16Einar MelsomMA (34)10:52+0:34
17Oskar StormerMC (34)11:22+0:58
20Ingrid LundanesWC (30)9:51+0:48
21Ingjerd MyhreWB (29)9:43+0:41
22Lone Karin BrochmannWA (31)10:22+1:29
26Marthe GloersenWA (31)10:50+1:57
Olav LundanesMB (35)mispunched

Poland

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Krzysztof WolowczykMC (34)11:14+0:50
13Aleksandra HornikWA (31)9:54+1:01
17Bartosz PawlakMA (34)10:53+0:35
18Michal OlejnikMB (35)10:44+0:38
21Paulina CyglerWC (30)9:56+0:53
23Kuba DragowskiMB (35)11:16+1:10
24Agata StankiewiczWB (29)9:47+0:45
25Agnieszka CychWC (30)10:19+1:16
26Marcin BiedermanMA (34)11:35+1:17
Katarzyna SlusarczykWA (31)mispunched

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Roman CiobanuMB (35)mispunched

Russian Federation

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Galina VinogradovaWA (31)9:30+0:37
6Artem PopovMA (34)10:37+0:19
7Irina NybergWA (31)9:38+0:45
10Anna DvorianskaiaWC (30)9:30+0:27
11Svetlana MironovaWB (29)9:20+0:18
14Daniil KashinMB (35)10:37+0:31
14Anastasia RudnayaWB (29)9:25+0:23
24Ekaterina SavkinaWA (31)10:36+1:43
24Tatiana BevzaWC (30)10:16+1:13
27Anastasiia BorovkovaWB (29)10:19+1:17
Natalia GemperleWC (30)mispunched

Slovakia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Tomas MusinskyMA (34)11:35+1:17
28Ondrej PijakMC (34)12:14+1:50

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Timothy ChambersMA (34)12:05+1:47

Spain

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Maria PrietoWB (29)9:37+0:35
30Alvaro PrietoMC (34)12:49+2:25
30Alicia FribergWA (31)12:07+3:14

Sweden

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Gustav BergmanMA (34)10:18
1Karolin OhlssonWB (29)9:02
1Lina StrandWC (30)9:03
2Max Peter BejmerMB (35)10:07+0:01
2Martin RegbornMC (34)10:33+0:09
3Jonas LeanderssonMB (35)10:10+0:04
5Tove AlexanderssonWB (29)9:11+0:09
6Lisa RisbyWA (31)9:37+0:44
6Emma BjessmoWC (30)9:22+0:19
10Alva OlssonWC (30)9:30+0:27
12William LindMB (35)10:34+0:28
14Eric BorjeskogMA (34)10:51+0:33
14Josefin TjernlundWA (31)9:55+1:02
16Elin ManssonWB (29)9:31+0:29
20Johan HogstrandMC (34)11:29+1:05
Emil SvenskMC (34)mispunched

Swizerland

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Martin HubmannMB (35)10:06
1Matthias KyburzMC (34)10:24
1Judith WyderWA (31)8:53
2Sofie BachmannWB (29)9:04+0:02
2Sabine HauswirthWC (30)9:07+0:04
3Florian HowaldMA (34)10:22+0:04
3Andreas KyburzMC (34)10:42+0:18
4Daniel HubmannMA (34)10:32+0:14
4Joey HadornMB (35)10:14+0:08
4Christoph MeierMC (34)10:44+0:20
5Martina RuchWC (30)9:15+0:12
7Jonas EggerMB (35)10:21+0:15
8Julia JakobWB (29)9:14+0:12
9Sarina JenzerWC (30)9:28+0:25
11Deborah StadlerWA (31)9:47+0:54
17Paula GrossWA (31)9:58+1:05
19Thomas CurigerMA (34)10:54+0:36

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Orhan KutluMB (35)mispunched

Ukraine

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Olena FedorovaWB (29)9:13+0:11
12Ruslan GlibovMC (34)11:12+0:48

United Kingdom

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Alice LeakeWA (31)9:31+0:38
4Catherine TaylorWA (31)9:34+0:41
7Peter HodkinsonMC (34)10:57+0:33
14Jamie ParkinsonMC (34)11:16+0:52
15Charlotte WardWC (30)9:41+0:38
19Jo ShepherdWC (30)9:49+0:46
22Jonathan CrickmoreMA (34)11:07+0:49
22Alexander ChepelinMB (35)11:14+1:08
23Alex CarcasMB (35)11:16+1:10
25Kirstin MaxwellWB (29)9:55+0:53
28Matthew FellbaumMA (34)11:45+1:27

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Giacomo BarboneMC (34)12:52+2:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org