International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Knockout sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Knockout sprint Qualification
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 4 October 2018

MA

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Gustav BergmanSweden10:18
1Tim RobertsonNew Zealand10:18
3Florian HowaldSwizerland10:22+0:04
4Daniel HubmannSwizerland10:32+0:14
5Robert MerlAustria10:33+0:15
6Artem PopovRussian Federation10:37+0:19
6Frederic TranchandFrance10:37+0:19
8Emil AhlbeckNorway10:39+0:21
8Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway10:39+0:21
10Rudolfs ZernisLatvia10:42+0:24
11Arnaud PerrinFrance10:43+0:25
12Tristan BloemenBelgium10:44+0:26
13Otakar HirsCzech Republic10:50+0:32
14Eric BorjeskogSweden10:51+0:33
14Simon NavratilCzech Republic10:51+0:33
16Einar MelsomNorway10:52+0:34
17Severi KymalainenFinland10:53+0:35
17Bartosz PawlakPoland10:53+0:35
19Thomas CurigerSwizerland10:54+0:36
20Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmark10:59+0:41
21Maxime RauturierFrance11:02+0:44
22Jonathan CrickmoreUnited Kingdom11:07+0:49
23Topi SyrjalainenFinland11:11+0:53
24Mate BaumholczerHungary11:31+1:13
24Mattia DebertolisItaly11:31+1:13
26Marcin BiedermanPoland11:35+1:17
26Tomas MusinskySlovakia11:35+1:17
28Matthew FellbaumUnited Kingdom11:45+1:27
29Wouter HusBelgium11:53+1:35
30Timothy ChambersSouth Africa12:05+1:47
31Uldis UpitisLatvia12:09+1:51
32Vilius AleliunasLithuania12:11+1:53
33Sergei RjabyshkinEstonia13:06+2:48
34Douglas SchmitzBrazil13:47+3:29

MB

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Martin HubmannSwizerland10:06
2Max Peter BejmerSweden10:07+0:01
3Jonas LeanderssonSweden10:10+0:04
4Joey HadornSwizerland10:14+0:08
5Vojtech KralCzech Republic10:19+0:13
6Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway10:20+0:14
7Jonas EggerSwizerland10:21+0:15
8Yannick MichielsBelgium10:22+0:16
9Otto KaarioFinland10:26+0:20
10Matthias ReinerAustria10:28+0:22
11Jakub GlonekCzech Republic10:33+0:27
12William LindSweden10:34+0:28
13Trond Einar MoenNorway10:35+0:29
14Daniil KashinRussian Federation10:37+0:31
15Matthias GroellAustria10:39+0:33
15Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania10:39+0:33
17Olli OjanahoFinland10:40+0:34
18Michal OlejnikPoland10:44+0:38
19Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic10:56+0:50
19Mathieu PerrinFrance10:56+0:50
21Emil OebroDenmark11:05+0:59
22Alexander ChepelinUnited Kingdom11:14+1:08
23Alex CarcasUnited Kingdom11:16+1:10
23Kuba DragowskiPoland11:16+1:10
25Ats SonajalgEstonia11:17+1:11
26Corentin RouxFrance11:21+1:15
27Toby ScottNew Zealand11:32+1:26
28Matiss SliksjanisLatvia11:57+1:51
29Viktor MorandiniHungary12:14+2:08
30Lievin CrefcoeurBelgium12:21+2:15
Roman CiobanuRomaniamispunched
Vincent CoupatFrancemispunched
Orhan KutluTurkeymispunched
Olav LundanesNorwaymispunched
Aleksi NiemiFinlandmispunched

MC

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzSwizerland10:24
2Martin RegbornSweden10:33+0:09
3Andreas KyburzSwizerland10:42+0:18
4Christoph MeierSwizerland10:44+0:20
5Riccardo ScaletItaly10:49+0:25
6Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic10:52+0:28
7Peter HodkinsonUnited Kingdom10:57+0:33
8Marek MinarCzech Republic10:58+0:34
9Gernot Ymsen KerschbaumerAustria10:59+0:35
10Kasper FosserNorway11:01+0:37
11Joni HirvikallioFinland11:08+0:44
12Ruslan GlibovUkraine11:12+0:48
13Krzysztof WolowczykPoland11:14+0:50
14Jamie ParkinsonUnited Kingdom11:16+0:52
15Elias Thorsdal MolnvikNorway11:17+0:53
16Adrien DelenneFrance11:19+0:55
17Oskar StormerNorway11:22+0:58
18Sami HamalainenFinland11:28+1:04
18Elias KuukkaFinland11:28+1:04
20Johan HogstrandSweden11:29+1:05
21Arturs PaulinsLatvia11:36+1:12
22Quentin RauturierFrance11:41+1:17
23Marvin GoerickeGermany11:42+1:18
24Jakob EdsenDenmark11:46+1:22
25Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic11:49+1:25
26Tamas TolgyesiHungary11:52+1:28
27Brodie NankervisAustralia11:57+1:33
28Ondrej PijakSlovakia12:14+1:50
29Francois Van derBelgium12:39+2:15
30Alvaro PrietoSpain12:49+2:25
31Giacomo BarboneUnited States12:52+2:28
32Reigo TeervaltEstonia13:01+2:37
33Tom DrygalskiBelgium13:32+3:08
Emil SvenskSwedenmispunched
Cameron de LIsleNew Zealanddid not start

WA

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Judith WyderSwizerland8:53
2Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation9:30+0:37
3Alice LeakeUnited Kingdom9:31+0:38
4Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic9:34+0:41
4Catherine TaylorUnited Kingdom9:34+0:41
6Lisa RisbySweden9:37+0:44
7Irina NybergRussian Federation9:38+0:45
8Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic9:40+0:47
9Anna HaatajaFinland9:43+0:50
10Lea VercellottiFrance9:46+0:53
11Deborah StadlerSwizerland9:47+0:54
11Marika TeiniFinland9:47+0:54
13Aleksandra HornikPoland9:54+1:01
14Carlotta ScaletItaly9:55+1:02
14Josefin TjernlundSweden9:55+1:02
16Sari AnttonenFinland9:57+1:04
17Paula GrossSwizerland9:58+1:05
18Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic10:00+1:07
19Evely KaasikuEstonia10:06+1:13
20Liga ValdmaneLatvia10:15+1:22
21Triin JaadmaaEstonia10:17+1:24
22Lone Karin BrochmannNorway10:22+1:29
23Anja ArbterAustria10:25+1:32
24Ekaterina SavkinaRussian Federation10:36+1:43
25Dorothea MuellerGermany10:37+1:44
26Marthe GloersenNorway10:50+1:57
27Cecile FoltzerFrance10:56+2:03
28Hanga MorandiniHungary11:12+2:19
29Mary FlemingAustralia11:26+2:33
30Alicia FribergSpain12:07+3:14
Katarzyna SlusarczykPolandmispunched

WB

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Karolin OhlssonSweden9:02
2Sofie BachmannSwizerland9:04+0:02
2Anna NarhiFinland9:04+0:02
4Jana KnapovaCzech Republic9:10+0:08
5Tove AlexanderssonSweden9:11+0:09
5Sofia HaajanenFinland9:11+0:09
7Olena FedorovaUkraine9:13+0:11
8Julia JakobSwizerland9:14+0:12
9Lizzie InghamNew Zealand9:15+0:13
10Andrine BenjaminsenNorway9:18+0:16
11Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation9:20+0:18
12Laura RamsteinAustria9:23+0:21
13Susen LoeschGermany9:24+0:22
14Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation9:25+0:23
15Gabija RazaityteLithuania9:29+0:27
16Elin ManssonSweden9:31+0:29
17Henna Riikka HaikonenFinland9:33+0:31
18Maria PrietoSpain9:37+0:35
19Fanny TilkinBelgium9:38+0:36
20Anna StickovaCzech Republic9:42+0:40
21Eszter MantuanoHungary9:43+0:41
21Ingjerd MyhreNorway9:43+0:41
23Isia BassetFrance9:46+0:44
24Agata StankiewiczPoland9:47+0:45
25Kirstin MaxwellUnited Kingdom9:55+0:53
26Elizabete BlumentaleLatvia10:15+1:13
27Anastasiia BorovkovaRussian Federation10:19+1:17
28Maiki MaalbergEstonia11:25+2:23
29Elaine LenzBrazil12:47+3:45
Caroline GjotterupDenmarkdid not start

WC

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lina StrandSweden9:03
2Sabine HauswirthSwizerland9:07+0:04
3Maija SianojaFinland9:13+0:10
4Alexandra EnlundFinland9:14+0:11
5Martina RuchSwizerland9:15+0:12
6Emma BjessmoSweden9:22+0:19
7Amanda Falck WeberDenmark9:25+0:22
8Kristine FjellangerNorway9:27+0:24
9Sarina JenzerSwizerland9:28+0:25
10Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation9:30+0:27
10Alva OlssonSweden9:30+0:27
12Denisa KosovaCzech Republic9:31+0:28
13Siri UlvestadNorway9:32+0:29
14Ursula KadanAustria9:35+0:32
15Florence HanauerFrance9:41+0:38
15Charlotte WardUnited Kingdom9:41+0:38
17Sandra GrosbergaLatvia9:44+0:41
18Laura RobertsonNew Zealand9:47+0:44
19Jo ShepherdUnited Kingdom9:49+0:46
20Ingrid LundanesNorway9:51+0:48
21Paulina CyglerPoland9:56+0:53
22Francesca TauferItaly9:59+0:56
23Paula StarkeGermany10:08+1:05
24Tatiana BevzaRussian Federation10:16+1:13
25Agnieszka CychPoland10:19+1:16
26Tereza CechovaCzech Republic10:21+1:18
27Kerstin UiboupinEstonia10:26+1:23
28Petra AschermannovaCzech Republic10:37+1:34
29Edineia Roniak dosBrazil12:55+3:52
Natalia GemperleRussian Federationmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org