International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-O Tour, Stage 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O Tour, Stage 3
Organiser: Austria
Date: 15 January 2019

Men

5 250 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Sergey GorlanovRussian Orienteering Federat.Russian Federation25:094:47
2Stanimir BelomazhevBulgarian Orienteering Feder.Bulgaria26:16+1:075:00
3Eduard KhrennikovRussian Orienteering Federat.Russian Federation26:17+1:085:00
4Gion SchnyderSkiO SwissSwitzerland26:50+1:415:06
5Corsin BoosSkiO SwissSwitzerland28:16+3:075:23
6Martin PenchevBulgarian Orienteering Feder.Bulgaria28:19+3:105:23
7Petr HorvatCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic28:32+3:235:26
8Jakub SkodaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic29:00+3:515:31
9Jan HasekCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic29:14+4:055:34
10Radek LacigaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic29:50+4:415:40
11Lars BeglingerSkiO SwissSwitzerland30:54+5:455:53
12Vojtech MatusCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic31:07+5:585:55
13Ondrej VystavelCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic31:37+6:286:01
14Nicola MuellerSkiO SwissSwitzerland32:08+6:596:07
15Andri JordiSkiO SwissSwitzerland32:09+7:006:07
16Kostiantyn MarychLyder TurUkraine32:40+7:316:13
17Andris RobaldsZVOCLatvia33:10+8:016:19
18Simion SuciuCSM VSK Csikszereda MiercureaRomania33:19+8:106:20
19Francesco CorradiniItalian Orienteering Feder.Italy33:32+8:236:23
20Severin MuellerSkiO SwissSwitzerland33:56+8:476:27
21Zoltan SzepCSM VSK Csikszereda MiercureaRomania35:30+10:216:45
22Vojtech BartosCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic36:12+11:036:53
23Botond SzaszCSM VSK Csikszereda MiercureaHungary37:14+12:057:05
24Bernd KohlschmidtDeutscher Turner BundGermany38:18+13:097:17
25Jurg NiggliSkiO Swiss NiggliSwitzerland41:14+16:057:51

Women

5 010 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Mariya KechkinaRussian Orienteering Federat.Russian Federation28:325:41
2Tatyana OborinaRussian Orienteering Federat.Russian Federation29:21+0:495:51
3Anastasia KravchenkoRussian Orienteering Federat.Russian Federation30:31+1:596:05
4Lenka MechlovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic31:07+2:356:12
5Petra HancovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic31:33+3:016:17
6Katerina NeumannovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic34:33+6:016:53
7Johanka SimkovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic34:36+6:046:54
8Laura DienerSkiO SwissSwitzerland35:17+6:457:02
9Liga ValdmaneZVOCLatvia35:38+7:067:06
10Stefania CorradiniItalian Orienteering Feder.Italy35:59+7:277:10
11Antonia ErhartOLC GrazAustria37:47+9:157:32
12Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering Feder.Bulgaria42:36+14:048:30
Alena TrapeznikovaRussian Orienteering Federat.Russian Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org