International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-O Tour, Stage 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O Tour, Stage 2
Organiser: Austria
Date: 14 January 2019

Men

2 780 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian Orienteering Federat.Russian Federation14:495:19
2Stanimir BelomazhevBulgarian Orienteering Feder.Bulgaria14:58+0:095:23
3Sergey GorlanovRussian Orienteering Federat.Russian Federation15:22+0:335:31
4Gion SchnyderSkiO SwissSwitzerland15:23+0:345:32
5Petr HorvatCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic16:42+1:536:00
6Jakub SkodaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic16:58+2:096:06
7Martin PenchevBulgarian Orienteering Feder.Bulgaria17:14+2:256:11
8Vojtech MatusCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic17:17+2:286:13
9Corsin BoosSkiO SwissSwitzerland17:37+2:486:20
10Radek LacigaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic17:40+2:516:21
11Jan HasekCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic18:05+3:166:30
12Simion SuciuCSM VSK Csikszereda MiercureaRomania18:43+3:546:43
13Nicola MuellerSkiO SwissSwitzerland19:04+4:156:51
14Kostiantyn MarychLyder TurUkraine19:37+4:487:03
15Andri JordiSkiO SwissSwitzerland19:41+4:527:04
16Ondrej VystavelCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic19:54+5:057:09
17Severin MuellerSkiO SwissSwitzerland20:33+5:447:23
17Vojtech BartosCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic20:33+5:447:23
19Lars BeglingerSkiO SwissSwitzerland20:40+5:517:26
20Francesco CorradiniItalian Orienteering Feder.Italy20:42+5:537:26
21Jurg NiggliSkiO Swiss NiggliSwitzerland22:24+7:358:03
22Roland FesselhoferHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria23:47+8:588:33
23Zoltan SzepCSM VSK Csikszereda MiercureaRomania25:00+10:118:59
24Andris RobaldsZVOCLatvia25:29+10:409:10
25Botond SzaszCSM VSK Csikszereda MiercureaHungary25:36+10:479:12
26Beat OkleSkiO Swiss (HB)Switzerland26:32+11:439:32
Bernd KohlschmidtDeutscher Turner BundGermanydid not start

Women

2 510 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tatyana OborinaRussian Orienteering Federat.Russian Federation16:366:36
1Anastasia KravchenkoRussian Orienteering Federat.Russian Federation16:366:36
3Mariya KechkinaRussian Orienteering Federat.Russian Federation16:41+0:056:38
4Lenka MechlovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic18:39+2:037:25
5Katerina NeumannovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic19:23+2:477:43
6Petra HancovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic20:04+3:287:59
7Stefania CorradiniItalian Orienteering Feder.Italy20:56+4:208:20
8Antonia ErhartOLC GrazAustria21:45+5:098:39
9Liga ValdmaneZVOCLatvia23:27+6:519:20
10Laura DienerSkiO SwissSwitzerland24:25+7:499:43
11Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering Feder.Bulgaria25:50+9:1410:17
Johanka SimkovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republicmispunched
Alena TrapeznikovaRussian Orienteering Federat.Russian Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org