International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-O Tour, Stage 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O Tour, Stage 1
Organiser: Austria
Date: 13 January 2019

Men

10 400 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Sergey GorlanovRussian Orienteering Federat.Russian Federation1:01:145:53
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian Orienteering Federat.Russian Federation1:03:27+2:136:06
3Gion SchnyderSkiO SwissSwitzerland1:03:58+2:446:09
4Stanimir BelomazhevBulgarian Orienteering Feder.Bulgaria1:04:27+3:136:11
5Petr HorvatCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic1:07:22+6:086:28
6Noel BoosSkiO SwissSwitzerland1:07:46+6:326:30
7Corsin BoosSkiO SwissSwitzerland1:07:53+6:396:31
8Radek LacigaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic1:09:04+7:506:38
9Martin PenchevBulgarian Orienteering Feder.Bulgaria1:09:38+8:246:41
10Andrin KappenbergerSkiO Swiss (HB)Switzerland1:10:18+9:046:45
11Jakub SkodaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic1:14:15+13:017:08
12Vojtech MatusCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic1:18:02+16:487:30
13Jan HasekCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic1:18:27+17:137:32
14Lars BeglingerSkiO SwissSwitzerland1:18:29+17:157:32
15Kostiantyn MarychLyder TurUkraine1:20:35+19:217:44
16Ondrej VystavelCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic1:22:11+20:577:54
17Simion SuciuCSM VSK Csikszereda MiercureaRomania1:26:38+25:248:19
18Andrin BieriSkiO SwissSwitzerland1:27:08+25:548:22
19Nicola MuellerSkiO SwissSwitzerland1:31:38+30:248:48
20Markus BieriSkiO Swiss (HB)Switzerland1:33:54+32:409:01
21Lars WidmerSkiO Swiss (HB)Switzerland1:36:21+35:079:15
22Jurg NiggliSkiO Swiss NiggliSwitzerland1:36:25+35:119:16
23Botond SzaszCSM VSK Csikszereda MiercureaHungary1:37:32+36:189:22
24Beat OkleSkiO Swiss (HB)Switzerland2:00:41+59:2711:36
Vojtech BartosCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republicmispunched
Andri JordiSkiO SwissSwitzerlandmispunched
Severin MuellerSkiO SwissSwitzerlandmispunched
Andris RobaldsZVOCLatviamispunched
Zoltan SzepCSM VSK Csikszereda MiercureaRomaniamispunched

Women

9 800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Mariya KechkinaRussian Orienteering Federat.Russian Federation58:235:57
2Anastasia KravchenkoRussian Orienteering Federat.Russian Federation58:28+0:055:57
3Tatyana OborinaRussian Orienteering Federat.Russian Federation1:00:59+2:366:13
4Lenka MechlovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic1:03:18+4:556:27
5Alena TrapeznikovaRussian Orienteering Federat.Russian Federation1:06:39+8:166:48
6Katerina NeumannovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic1:09:02+10:397:02
6Johanka SimkovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic1:09:02+10:397:02
8Petra HancovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic1:10:21+11:587:10
9Antonia ErhartOLC GrazAustria1:14:18+15:557:34
10Laura DienerSkiO SwissSwitzerland1:15:11+16:487:40
11Liga ValdmaneZVOCLatvia1:15:15+16:527:40
12Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering Feder.Bulgaria1:45:55+47:3210:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org