International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTBO Austria Cup, Austrian Championships Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO Austria Cup, Austrian Championships Sprint
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst
Date: 26 May 2019

Men

6 610 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kevin HaselsbergerNaturfreunde Villach Orient.Austria27:154:07
2Vojtech LudvikCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic28:23+1:084:17
3Riccardo RossettoItalian Orienteering Federat.Italy29:13+1:584:25
4Fabiano BettegaItalian Orienteering Federat.Italy29:21+2:064:26
5Radek LacigaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic29:24+2:094:26
6Jan SvobodaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic29:31+2:164:27
7Bernhard SchachingerAustrian Orienteering FederatiAustria29:34+2:194:28
8Beat SchaffnerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland29:41+2:264:29
9Vaclav SnuparekCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic30:00+2:454:32
10Tobias BreitschaedelAustrian Orienteering FederatiAustria30:10+2:554:33
11Andreas WaldmannOLT TransdanubienAustria30:17+3:024:34
12Florian ExlerOLT TransdanubienAustria30:28+3:134:36
12Luca DallavalleItalian Orienteering Federat.Italy30:28+3:134:36
14Piero TurraItalian Orienteering Federat.Italy31:44+4:294:48
15Jakob FlachbergerGO HarzbergAustria31:59+4:444:50
16Adrian JaeggiSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland32:00+4:454:50
17Bernhard KoglerOL KufsteinAustria32:12+4:574:52
18Noah RiederSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland33:28+6:135:03
19Antonio MarianiItalian Orienteering Federat.Italy37:22+10:075:39
20Maurizio CastellazGS PavioneItaly38:21+11:065:48
21Bernd KohlschmidtSV Robotron DresdenGermany39:18+12:035:56
22Thomas BossiVELBOSSITYSwitzerland42:22+15:076:24
23Peter KeuschniggOL KufsteinAustria47:12+19:577:08
24Patrick ImbodenBike OL BernSwitzerland51:57+24:427:51
25Andreas AngererHSV AbsamAustria51:58+24:437:51
Simon BraendliSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlandmispunched
Adrian WickertOrienteering Innsbruck ImstAustriadid not start
Miroslav RyglOLT TransdanubienCzech Republicdid not start

Women

5 920 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Christine SchaffnerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland29:274:58
2Maja RothweilerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland29:39+0:125:00
3Sonja ZinklLZ OMAHAAustria30:19+0:525:07
3Marina ReinerNaturfreunde Villach Orient.Austria30:19+0:525:07
5Lea HnilicaOLT TransdanubienAustria30:41+1:145:10
6Mirjam HellmuellerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland33:39+4:125:41
7Rozalie KucharovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic34:08+4:415:45
8Katja WaltherOLT TransdanubienAustria34:17+4:505:47
9Brigitte WaldmannOLT TransdanubienAustria39:56+10:296:44
10Andrea HirschhoferHSV AbsamAustria43:13+13:467:18
11Silvia Keuschnigg KollerOL KufsteinAustria45:33+16:067:41
Bianka TamasOETKHungarymispunched
Angela ImbodenBike OL BernSwitzerlandmispunched
Michaela GigonOLT TransdanubienAustriamispunched
Sophia LoeschnigOrienteering Innsbruck ImstAustriadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org