International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTBO Austria Cup

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO Austria Cup
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst
Date: 25 May 2019

Austrian Orienteering Federati

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Tobias BreitschaedelMen (28)42:49+2:093:58
15Isabel HechlWomen (15)1:55:23+1:06:4912:04
16Bernhard SchachingerMen (28)45:21+4:414:12
23David HechlMen (28)1:13:32+32:526:50

Bike OL Bern

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Angela ImbodenWomen (15)1:22:37+34:038:39
Patrick ImbodenMen (28)mispunched

Czech Orienteering Federation

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Radek LacigaMen (28)42:44+2:043:58Download route in GPX format
7Rozalie KucharovaWomen (15)58:55+10:216:10
8Vojtech LudvikMen (28)43:13+2:334:00
11Vaclav SnuparekMen (28)44:25+3:454:07
12Jan SvobodaMen (28)44:29+3:494:08

GO Harzberg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Jakob FlachbergerMen (28)51:00+10:204:44

GS Pavione

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Maurizio CastellazMen (28)1:04:32+23:525:59

HSV Absam

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Andrea HirschhoferWomen (15)1:07:00+18:267:00
25Andreas AngererMen (28)1:16:05+35:257:04

Italian Orienteering Federat.

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Fabiano BettegaMen (28)42:58+2:183:59
7Luca DallavalleMen (28)43:01+2:213:59
14Piero TurraMen (28)44:51+4:114:10
Antonio MarianiMen (28)mispunched
Riccardo RossettoMen (28)mispunched

LZ OMAHA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Sonja ZinklWomen (15)51:25+2:525:23

Naturfreunde Villach Orient.

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Kevin HaselsbergerMen (28)41:42+1:023:52
5Marina ReinerWomen (15)53:42+5:085:37
20Georg KofflerMen (28)54:08+13:275:01

OETK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Bianka TamasWomen (15)1:03:33+15:006:39

OL Kufstein

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Silvia Keuschnigg KollerWomen (15)1:17:03+28:298:04
17Bernhard KoglerMen (28)48:49+8:094:32
24Peter KeuschniggMen (28)1:14:31+33:516:55

OLT Transdanubien

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Lea HnilicaWomen (15)51:02+2:295:20
6Jana HnilicaWomen (15)54:02+5:295:39
9Katja WaltherWomen (15)1:03:44+15:106:40
11Brigitte WaldmannWomen (15)1:06:42+18:086:59
13Andreas WaldmannMen (28)44:44+4:034:09
15Florian ExlerMen (28)45:09+4:284:11
Miroslav RyglMen (28)did not start

Orienteering Innsbruck Imst

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Sophia LoeschnigWomen (15)did not start
Adrian WickertMen (28)did not start

SV Robotron Dresden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Bernd KohlschmidtMen (28)57:59+17:195:23

Swiss Orienteering

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Maja RothweilerWomen (15)48:335:05
1Simon BraendliMen (28)40:403:46
2Christine SchaffnerWomen (15)49:42+1:085:12
2Adrian JaeggiMen (28)41:17+0:373:50
9Beat SchaffnerMen (28)43:51+3:104:04
10Noah RiederMen (28)44:08+3:284:06
10Mirjam HellmuellerWomen (15)1:06:32+17:586:58

VELBOSSITY

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
19Thomas BossiMen (28)52:35+11:554:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org