International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTBO Austria Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO Austria Cup
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst
Date: 25 May 2019

Men

10 760 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon BraendliSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland40:403:46
2Adrian JaeggiSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland41:17+0:373:50
3Kevin HaselsbergerNaturfreunde Villach Orient.Austria41:42+1:023:52
4Radek LacigaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic42:44+2:043:58 Download route in GPX format
5Tobias BreitschaedelAustrian Orienteering FederatiAustria42:49+2:093:58
6Fabiano BettegaItalian Orienteering Federat.Italy42:58+2:183:59
7Luca DallavalleItalian Orienteering Federat.Italy43:01+2:213:59
8Vojtech LudvikCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic43:13+2:334:00
9Beat SchaffnerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland43:51+3:104:04
10Noah RiederSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland44:08+3:284:06
11Vaclav SnuparekCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic44:25+3:454:07
12Jan SvobodaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic44:29+3:494:08
13Andreas WaldmannOLT TransdanubienAustria44:44+4:034:09
14Piero TurraItalian Orienteering Federat.Italy44:51+4:114:10
15Florian ExlerOLT TransdanubienAustria45:09+4:284:11
16Bernhard SchachingerAustrian Orienteering FederatiAustria45:21+4:414:12
17Bernhard KoglerOL KufsteinAustria48:49+8:094:32
18Jakob FlachbergerGO HarzbergAustria51:00+10:204:44
19Thomas BossiVELBOSSITYSwitzerland52:35+11:554:53
20Georg KofflerNaturfreunde Villach Orient.Austria54:08+13:275:01
21Bernd KohlschmidtSV Robotron DresdenGermany57:59+17:195:23
22Maurizio CastellazGS PavioneItaly1:04:32+23:525:59
23David HechlAustrian Orienteering FederatiAustria1:13:32+32:526:50
24Peter KeuschniggOL KufsteinAustria1:14:31+33:516:55
25Andreas AngererHSV AbsamAustria1:16:05+35:257:04
Patrick ImbodenBike OL BernSwitzerlandmispunched
Antonio MarianiItalian Orienteering Federat.Italymispunched
Riccardo RossettoItalian Orienteering Federat.Italymispunched
Miroslav RyglOLT TransdanubienCzech Republicdid not start
Adrian WickertOrienteering Innsbruck ImstAustriadid not start

Women

9 550 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Maja RothweilerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland48:335:05
2Christine SchaffnerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland49:42+1:085:12
3Lea HnilicaOLT TransdanubienAustria51:02+2:295:20
4Sonja ZinklLZ OMAHAAustria51:25+2:525:23
5Marina ReinerNaturfreunde Villach Orient.Austria53:42+5:085:37
6Jana HnilicaOLT TransdanubienAustria54:02+5:295:39
7Rozalie KucharovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic58:55+10:216:10
8Bianka TamasOETKHungary1:03:33+15:006:39
9Katja WaltherOLT TransdanubienAustria1:03:44+15:106:40
10Mirjam HellmuellerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:06:32+17:586:58
11Brigitte WaldmannOLT TransdanubienAustria1:06:42+18:086:59
12Andrea HirschhoferHSV AbsamAustria1:07:00+18:267:00
13Silvia Keuschnigg KollerOL KufsteinAustria1:17:03+28:298:04
14Angela ImbodenBike OL BernSwitzerland1:22:37+34:038:39
15Isabel HechlAustrian Orienteering FederatiAustria1:55:23+1:06:4912:04
Sophia LoeschnigOrienteering Innsbruck ImstAustriadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org