International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTBO Austria Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO Austria Cup
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst
Date: 25 May 2019

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

10 760 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon BraendliSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland40:403:46
2Adrian JaeggiSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland41:17+0:373:50
3Kevin HaselsbergerNaturfreunde Villach Orient.Austria41:42+1:023:52
4Radek LacigaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic42:44+2:043:58 Download route in GPX format
5Tobias BreitschaedelAustrian Orienteering FederatiAustria42:49+2:093:58
6Fabiano BettegaItalian Orienteering Federat.Italy42:58+2:183:59
7Luca DallavalleItalian Orienteering Federat.Italy43:01+2:213:59
8Vojtech LudvikCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic43:13+2:334:00
9Beat SchaffnerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland43:51+3:104:04
10Noah RiederSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland44:08+3:284:06
11Vaclav SnuparekCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic44:25+3:454:07
12Jan SvobodaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic44:29+3:494:08
13Andreas WaldmannOLT TransdanubienAustria44:44+4:034:09
14Piero TurraItalian Orienteering Federat.Italy44:51+4:114:10
15Florian ExlerOLT TransdanubienAustria45:09+4:284:11
16Bernhard SchachingerAustrian Orienteering FederatiAustria45:21+4:414:12
17Bernhard KoglerOL KufsteinAustria48:49+8:094:32
18Jakob FlachbergerGO HarzbergAustria51:00+10:204:44
19Thomas BossiVELBOSSITYSwitzerland52:35+11:554:53
20Georg KofflerNaturfreunde Villach Orient.Austria54:08+13:275:01
21Bernd KohlschmidtSV Robotron DresdenGermany57:59+17:195:23
22Maurizio CastellazGS PavioneItaly1:04:32+23:525:59
23David HechlAustrian Orienteering FederatiAustria1:13:32+32:526:50
24Peter KeuschniggOL KufsteinAustria1:14:31+33:516:55
25Andreas AngererHSV AbsamAustria1:16:05+35:257:04
Patrick ImbodenBike OL BernSwitzerlandmispunched
Antonio MarianiItalian Orienteering Federat.Italymispunched
Riccardo RossettoItalian Orienteering Federat.Italymispunched
Miroslav RyglOLT TransdanubienCzech Republicdid not start
Adrian WickertOrienteering Innsbruck ImstAustriadid not start

Women

9 550 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Maja RothweilerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland48:335:05
2Christine SchaffnerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland49:42+1:085:12
3Lea HnilicaOLT TransdanubienAustria51:02+2:295:20
4Sonja ZinklLZ OMAHAAustria51:25+2:525:23
5Marina ReinerNaturfreunde Villach Orient.Austria53:42+5:085:37
6Jana HnilicaOLT TransdanubienAustria54:02+5:295:39
7Rozalie KucharovaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic58:55+10:216:10
8Bianka TamasOETKHungary1:03:33+15:006:39
9Katja WaltherOLT TransdanubienAustria1:03:44+15:106:40
10Mirjam HellmuellerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:06:32+17:586:58
11Brigitte WaldmannOLT TransdanubienAustria1:06:42+18:086:59
12Andrea HirschhoferHSV AbsamAustria1:07:00+18:267:00
13Silvia Keuschnigg KollerOL KufsteinAustria1:17:03+28:298:04
14Angela ImbodenBike OL BernSwitzerland1:22:37+34:038:39
15Isabel HechlAustrian Orienteering FederatiAustria1:55:23+1:06:4912:04
Sophia LoeschnigOrienteering Innsbruck ImstAustriadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport