International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O'FRANCE, 2ème étape

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O'FRANCE, 2ème étape
Organiser: France
Date: 8 July 2019

Men 21E

6 100 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Havard Sandstad EIDSMOIFK GOTEBORGNorway44:047:13
2Vegard Jarvis WESTERGARDNTNUINorway46:06+2:027:33
3Theo RADONDYT.A.D.France46:33+2:297:37
4Loic MARTYFINO46France47:24+3:207:46
5Matthew CRANEABOMINABLE O MENAustralia47:55+3:517:51
6Raphaël MASLIAHL.O.V.France47:56+3:527:51
7Jyri UUSITALOPELLON PONSIFinland48:56+4:528:01
8Yannick MICHIELSTUMEBelgium49:31+5:278:07
9Benjamin LEDUCBRIVECORREZECOFrance50:01+5:578:11
10Otakar HIRSSK ZABOVRESKY BRNOCzech Republic51:33+7:298:27
11Benjamin ANCIAUXHAMOKBelgium51:38+7:348:27
11Stanislav MOKRYSK ZABOVRESKY BRNOCzech Republic51:38+7:348:27
13Daniil KASHINNORD WESTRussian Federation51:57+7:538:30
14Hiroki KOMAKIUNIVERSITY OF TSUKUBAJapan52:02+7:588:31
15Clement DEMEUSEOTBBelgium52:11+8:078:33
16Alexandre VERGNAUDBRIVECORREZECOFrance53:20+9:168:44
17Martin NILSSONACA AIX EN PROVSweden53:21+9:178:44
18Igor DANIELBRIVECORREZECOFrance53:24+9:208:45
19Jeroen HOEKXHAMOKBelgium54:22+10:188:54
20Nicolas GIRESGARDE REP.France54:25+10:218:55
21François VAN DER OUDERAAASUB ORIENTATION ASBLBelgium54:51+10:478:59
22Steve LECONTEXTTRAID63France55:36+11:329:06
23Georgii MAVCHUNESPOON SUUNTARussian Federation56:12+12:089:12
24Adrien DELENNEACA AIX EN PROVFrance56:38+12:349:17
25Corentin TONNEAUASO SILLERYBelgium57:10+13:069:22
26Damien BERGUERRESOS GOFrance57:15+13:119:23
27Gilles DE NEYERBELGIAN BIG FAT GUYSBelgium57:17+13:139:23
28Thibaut DERENNEASO SILLERYBelgium57:57+13:539:30
29Mathieu KERN GILLARDASUL SPORTS NATFrance57:59+13:559:30
30Kaarel Hendrik ZERNANTOK ILVESEstonia59:09+15:059:41
31Lionel MELINARDRO'PARISFrance59:17+15:139:43
32Ben STEVENSAIREGreat Britain59:37+15:339:46
33Albin BERGKVISTOK LINNESweden59:42+15:389:47
34Mats EIDSMOFREIDIGNorway1:01:09+17:0510:01
35François PLAGNOLVSOFrance1:01:47+17:4310:07
36Will ENGERCASCADE ORIENTEERING CLUBUnited States1:01:58+17:5410:09
37Masaya TANEICHIUTOKYO OLKJapan1:02:29+18:2510:14
38Johan ERIKSSONHAGABY GOIFSweden1:02:43+18:3910:16
39Allan MOGENSENOK RAVINENDenmark1:03:01+18:5710:19
40Tomas HENDRICKXHAMOKBelgium1:03:09+19:0510:21
41Ludek FINSTRLESK ZABOVRESKY BRNOCzech Republic1:03:53+19:4910:28
42Miika SUOMINENKOOVEEFinland1:04:25+20:2110:33
43Jan ZHANALSK ZABOVRESKY BRNOCzech Republic1:04:34+20:3010:35
44Yuki NITAMINERIMA OLCJapan1:06:14+22:1010:51
45Johan PERSSONHAGABY GOIFSweden1:07:46+23:4211:06
46Gael RICARDACBEAUCHAMPFrance1:08:37+24:3311:14
47Kevin THURIOTACBEAUCHAMPFrance1:09:48+25:4411:26
48Brian ODERMATTCOMULHOUSESwitzerland1:09:54+25:5011:27
49Hideo TAKAHASHIUTOKYO OLKJapan1:10:59+26:5511:38
50Maxime CLAUDEOTBFrance1:11:03+26:5911:38
51Martijn HUSKOLBelgium1:14:55+30:5112:16
52Thomas BREDOASO SILLERYBelgium1:14:56+30:5212:17
53Teo VALENTINNAOFrance1:16:10+32:0612:29
54François CLAPUYTASO SILLERYBelgium1:19:27+35:2313:01
55Benjamin HOFMANSASUB ORIENTATION ASBLBelgium1:20:41+36:3713:13
56Louis HALTZT.A.D.France1:27:55+43:5114:24
57Domingos MARTINSGD4CAMINHOSPortugal1:29:42+45:3814:42
58Mathieu POUVREAULMA 72France1:31:15+47:1114:57
59Bruno PARMENTIERBELGIAN BIG FAT GUYSBelgium1:38:24+54:2016:07
60Dirk DEUBELNATURFREUNDE WIENAustria1:39:37+55:3316:19
Markus KJARNER SEMBVAREGG FLERIDRETTNorwaydid not finish
Elias T. MOLNVIKNTNUINorwaydid not start

Women 21E

4 180 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Anastasia RUDNAYAMS PARMARussian Federation33:498:05
2Kirsi NURMIIFK GOTEBORGFinland37:04+3:158:52
3Tilda JOHANSSONOK ORIONSweden37:48+3:599:02
4Hedwig HAASOK LINNESweden40:59+7:109:48
5Adela INDRAKOVASK ZABOVRESKY BRNOCzech Republic41:27+7:389:54
6Grace CRANEABOMINABLE O MENAustralia41:28+7:399:55
7Johanka SIMKOVASK ZABOVRESKY BRNOCzech Republic42:35+8:4610:11
8Barbora ZHANALOVASK ZABOVRESKY BRNOCzech Republic42:58+9:0910:16
9Claire WARDINTERLOPERSGreat Britain43:22+9:3310:22
10Juliette BASSETASUL SPORTS NATFrance44:35+10:4610:39
11Karin PERSSONHAGABY GOIFSweden46:12+12:2311:03
12Charlotte BOUCHETCOCSFrance47:05+13:1611:15
13Camilla DELENNEACA AIX EN PROVFrance49:07+15:1811:45
14Tonje Aasheim NYMARKNTNUINorway49:38+15:4911:52
15Kajsa HAMMARSTROMLINKOPINGS OKSweden50:07+16:1811:59
16Lucie ARNOHOCBelgium52:03+18:1412:27
17Liesbeth VAN DE VELDEOMEGABelgium52:45+18:5612:37
18Pascaline COLASASUL SPORTS NATFrance55:11+21:2213:12
19Margot RANOUXBRIVECORREZECOFrance59:01+25:1214:07
20Jessica LIMPACHASUB ORIENTATION ASBLBelgium59:43+25:5414:17
21Marie BOLZERSO LUNEVILLEFrance59:45+25:5614:17
22Linda SCHRADEROLIFANTNetherlands1:07:40+33:5116:11
23Ka Ki LEUNGOAHKHong Kong1:07:45+33:5616:12
24Ines PINTOGD4CAMINHOSPortugal1:08:36+34:4716:24
25Adeline MORVANDCARTOFrance1:25:30+51:4120:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org