International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championship Middle Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championship Middle Distance
Organiser: Finland
Date: 16 February 2019

Men

11 650 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Sergei (U) GorlanovRastivarsatRussian Federation36:463:09
2Eevert ToivonenPirkkalan HiihtäjätFinland37:33+0:473:13
3Ville-Petteri SaarelaKeminmaan UrheilijatFinland38:57+2:113:20
4Santeri AikioKuusamon Erä-VeikotFinland41:04+4:183:31
5Antti SaikkoLappeen RientoFinland41:08+4:223:31
6Kare KaskinenUlvilan UraFinland41:43+4:573:34
7Petri KiiskinenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland42:04+5:183:36
8Jarno ParkkinenKooveeFinland42:17+5:313:37
9Elmeri ToivanenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland42:52+6:063:40
10Hannu-Pekka PukemaRastivarsatFinland42:57+6:113:41
11Staffan TunisIF FemmanFinland43:05+6:193:41
12Juha MartikainenKuusamon Erä-VeikotFinland44:22+7:363:48
13Jarkko UrpalainenMiehikkälän VilkasFinland44:58+8:123:51
14Aki SaariPohjankyrön RastiFinland45:06+8:203:52
15Teemu TauriainenKuusamon Erä-VeikotFinland45:35+8:493:54
16Rimmo (U) RöömSK VuoksiEstonia46:28+9:423:59
17Miska TervalaRastivarsatFinland47:47+11:014:06
18Matti LinnaSuunta JyväskyläFinland48:08+11:224:07
19Joona HuilaHiisirastiFinland48:24+11:384:09
20Toni SaariPohjankyrön RastiFinland48:35+11:494:10
21Ilya (U) GusevRussiaRussian Federation49:09+12:234:13
22Lauri LeinonenSK PohjantähtiFinland49:30+12:444:14
23Evgeniy (U) LogvinchukLahden Suunnistajat-37Russian Federation49:33+12:474:15
24Tuomas HapolaRaja-Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland50:16+13:304:18
25Seppo JärvinenAsikkalan RaikasFinland51:52+15:064:27
26Atte NokkaRasti 88Finland52:05+15:194:28
27Kalle HäkkinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland52:15+15:294:29
28Viljo OripeltoKalvolan KeihäsFinland58:43+21:575:02
29Tomi KauppilaMiehikkälän VilkasFinland1:11:57+35:116:10
Samu HeiskaPohjankyrön RastiFinlanddid not finish
Santeri SchroderusSK PohjantähtiFinlanddid not start
Peter SundelinIF FemmanFinlanddid not start
Aleksi KarppinenSK PohjantähtiFinlanddid not start
Samuli SchroderusSK PohjantähtiFinlanddid not start

Women

10 410 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Mirka SuutariKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland40:393:54
2Mervi PesuRajamäen RykmenttiFinland41:00+0:213:56
3Liisa NenonenSK VuoksiFinland41:14+0:353:57
4Sari VääränenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland41:27+0:483:58
5Mira KaskinenUlvilan UraFinland41:33+0:543:59
6Olga (U) BorodulinaRussiaRussian Federation44:34+3:554:16
7Tuuli SuutariKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland44:42+4:034:17
8Johanna NiittymäkiKooveeFinland44:47+4:084:18
9Veera KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland44:58+4:194:19
10Marika HaraKooveeFinland45:35+4:564:22
11Noora RäisänenSaloisten ReipasFinland45:57+5:184:24
12Sanna PusaKeuruun KisailijatFinland46:35+5:564:28
13Venla TahvanainenEspoon SuuntaFinland47:39+7:004:34
14Eeva-Liisa HakalaKortesjärven Järvi-VeikotFinland49:43+9:044:46
15Säde SuutariKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland55:05+14:265:17
16Essi RautasaloKalevan RastiFinland57:44+17:055:32
17Riikka HaltiaRajamäen RykmenttiFinland1:05:54+25:156:19
18Niina KauppinenKeuruun KisailijatFinland1:07:34+26:556:29
19Tiia-Maria RauttolaEspoon SuuntaFinland1:21:22+40:437:48
Anna VoutilainenEspoon AkillesFinlanddid not start
Katja LuomaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Ella HirvonenKeski-Karjalan RastiFinlanddid not start
Sonja MörskyKeuruun KisailijatFinlanddid not start
Salla KoskelaLounais-Hämeen RastiFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org